China Population

Population now

1,405,657,964
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:720,825,980(51.27 %)
Female:684,832,312(48.73 %)
Births in 2021:10,668,081
Deaths in 2021:7,001,814

Life expectancy & Rates (2021)

Male:74.95 years
Female:79.41 years
Total:77.13 years
Median Age:37.78 years
Birth Rate:11.29
Death Rate:7.41
Growth Rate:0.52 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2021)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.71%12.137.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111344M691M653M1.060.67%11.937.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.06
20121351M694M657M1.060.69%12.107.151.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%140.74
20131357M697M660M1.060.69%12.087.161.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%141.44
20141364M701M663M1.060.73%12.377.161.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.16
20151371M704M667M1.060.70%12.077.111.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%142.88
20161379M708M671M1.060.83%12.957.091.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%143.66
20171386M712M675M1.050.75%12.437.111.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%144.46
20181393M715M678M1.050.54%10.907.101.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%145.12
20191398M717M681M1.050.54%10.907.101.6976.7074.5579.0537.0560.31%145.64
20201403M719M683M1.050.52%11.297.411.7077.1374.9579.4137.4261.43%146.16
20211407M722M686M1.050.52%11.297.411.7077.1374.9579.4137.7862.51%146.62

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20221411M723M688M1.050.40%10.847.741.7077.4475.2979.6938.1263.56%147.03
20231414M725M690M1.050.34%10.617.901.7177.6075.4779.8338.4464.57%147.38
20241417M726M691M1.050.29%10.398.071.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%147.68
20251420M727M693M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%147.93
20261422M728M694M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.13
20271423M728M695M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.29
20281424M728M696M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.41
20291425M728M697M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%148.48
20301425M728M697M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%148.51
20311425M728M697M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%148.49
20321425M727M697M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.43
20331424M726M697M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.33
20341422M725M697M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.19
20351420M724M696M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.01
20361418M723M696M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%147.80
20371416M721M695M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%147.56
20381414M720M694M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.30
20391411M718M693M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0675.99%147.00
20401408M716M691M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%146.68
20411404M715M690M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.32
20421401M713M688M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%145.94
20431397M710M686M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%145.52
20441392M708M684M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.07
20451388M706M682M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%144.58
20461382M703M679M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.05
20471377M700M677M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%143.49
20481371M697M674M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%142.89
20491365M694M671M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.25
20501359M691M667M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%141.57

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai27,553,58422,315,474
2Beijing20,754,44111,716,620
3Chongqing16,214,4777,457,600
4Tianjin13,726,66211,090,314
5Guangzhou13,525,61711,071,424
6Shenzhen12,514,80810,358,381
7Chengdu9,249,4877,415,590
8Nanjing9,046,4427,165,292
9Wuhan8,437,5248,473,000
10Xian8,184,997360,000
11Hangzhou7,778,9916,241,971
12Dongguan7,437,5477,452,000
13Foshan7,380,7223,600,000
14Shenyang7,323,4156,255,921
15Harbin6,480,3425,878,939
16Dalian5,724,1014,087,733
17Qingdao5,701,9263,718,835
18Jinan5,463,4154,335,989
19Zhengzhou5,448,5754,253,913
20Changsha4,656,5683,093,980
21Kunming4,515,5243,855,346
22Urumqi4,486,5173,029,372
23Changchun4,489,7954,193,073
24Shantou4,381,3934,408,000
25Hefei4,328,6263,310,268
26Ningbo4,215,3853,491,597
27Shijiazhuang4,171,0792,834,942
28Taiyuan3,948,0793,426,519
29Nanning3,936,554803,788
30Xiamen3,767,6783,531,347
31Fuzhou3,739,0501,179,720
32Changzhou3,708,940949,018
33Wenzhou3,691,824865,672
34Nanchang3,673,2112,357,839
35Tangshan3,517,9993,372,102
36Guiyang3,377,4371,171,633
37Wuxi3,295,6203,315,000
38Lanzhou3,130,0212,628,426
39Zhongshan2,932,8032,942,000
40Handan2,792,1381,358,318
41Huaiyin2,732,225555,230
42Weifang2,715,780394,732
43Zibo2,670,2192,685,000
44Shaoxing2,602,452421,283
45Yantai2,582,065719,332
46Huizhou2,579,393289,201
47Luoyang2,437,3641,390,581
48Nantong2,326,364666,251
49Baotou2,222,9051,301,768
50Hohhot2,214,036774,477
51Liuzhou2,206,634-
52Xuzhou2,177,5621,199,193
53Yangzhou2,023,890539,715
54Baoding2,005,547995,652
55Putian1,971,466376,558
56Linyi1,968,562270,669
57Wuhu1,931,109507,524
58Haikou1,917,875112,644
59Yancheng1,893,547628,441
60Daqing1,891,233203,488
61Lianyungang1,858,948392,444
62Zhuhai1,789,219501,199
63Datong1,774,54761,085
64Quanzhou1,735,634184,143
65Jiangmen1,704,460532,419
66Xiangyang1,676,131462,956
67Cixi1,651,306-
68Anshan1,641,0871,199,275
69Yinchuan1,611,233475,101
70Jilin1,616,4301,623,000
71Yichang1,586,948476,725
72Qinhuangdao1,569,248759,718
73Qiqihaer1,576,117882,364
74Xining1,568,547767,531
75Hengyang1,558,562759,602
76Anyang1,503,649781,129
77Suqian1,493,722-
78Jining1,510,117450,327
79Zhangjiakou1,457,832692,602
80Huainan1,454,1171,027,655
81Chaozhou1,442,774424,787
82Yiwu1,369,59189,629
83Taizhou1,370,832612,356
84Taian1,355,7881,364,000
85Weihai1,333,547152,595
86Ganzhou1,326,634100,000
87Jiaxing1,298,948466,101
88Kaifeng1,303,547900,000
89Zhanjiang1,305,803637,790
90Rizhao1,299,204246,387
91Zunyi1,302,489466,292
92Dongying1,299,503306,450
93Mianyang1,292,788264,136
94Nanchong1,285,5321,299,000
95Fushun1,287,0151,288,000
96Shiyan1,267,1891,280,000
97Liuan1,239,649-
98Yingkou1,239,518591,159
99Liuyang1,218,0211,242,000
100Maoming1,227,832-
101Tengzhou1,221,562105,456
102Suzhou1,203,576205,130
103Zhuzhou1,201,774709,358
104Ruian1,195,189-
105Zhenjiang1,191,460632,552
106Baoji1,187,16085,415
107Chifeng1,185,146346,654
108Jieyang1,179,2331,001,985
109Pingdingshan1,182,160889,675
110Puning1,181,489118,023
111Benxi1,169,759987,717
112Huaibei1,163,489903,039
113Jinhua1,154,233142,206
114Nanyang1,161,131251,532
115Xiangtan1,161,131674,189
116Jinzhou1,161,117215,386
117Guilin1,148,102649,352
118Liupanshui1,113,934251,900
119Binzhou1,111,532115,893
120Pizhou1,097,24882,641
121Zaozhuang1,097,401183,665
122Xinxiang1,093,759743,601
123Yueqing1,086,518-
124Luohe1,077,605417,356
125Panjin1,068,445-
126Wenling1,059,16067,433
127Fuyang1,055,474170,023
128Bazhong1,036,321-
129Jingzhou1,049,416177,878
130Shangrao1,046,460318,769
131Maanshan1,041,160-
132Zhaoqing1,042,131361,969
133Xiongan1,021,036-
134Leshan1,010,503154,477
135Yueyang1,017,3871,021,000
136Dezhou1,008,160379,555
137Huzhou1,006,803158,320
138Chenzhou989,547179,038
139Xuchang990,8321,002,000
140Changshu967,875-
141Qujing964,832146,015
142Xintai956,817222,459
143Jixi958,730403,759
144Pingxiang945,117372,123
145Mudanjiang936,744665,915
146Guiping921,89071,066
147Jiujiang929,117258,807
148Laiwu926,131124,108
149Zhucheng915,175-
150Chengde906,861449,325
151Guigang908,46076,430
152Bengbu910,730576,648
153Yangjiang904,774399,735
154Zhangzhou891,474589,831
155Tianmen889,474224,871
156Leiyang881,219129,116
157Hengshui880,503456,356
158Linfen880,160232,566
159Xinyu880,16097,480
160Dandong885,730631,973
161Deyang876,474152,194
162Jiangyin864,489107,918
163Liaoyang865,401687,890
164Changzhi860,774699,514
165Baishan846,846183,880
166Liling842,54798,162
167Changde845,445517,780
168Fuxin847,058689,050
169Shangqiu842,445181,218
170Xingtai843,759611,739
171Huangshi838,744688,090
172Luzhou830,387-
173Yibin825,416242,111
174Xinyang810,430817,000
175Xinghua807,788105,918
176Yangquan807,430413,394
177Yongzhou800,131-
178Xiaogan798,445160,437
179Heze801,715254,602
180Kuerle788,532179,465
181Quzhou784,86182,216
182Zhuji790,759110,721
183Haicheng791,058191,651
184Huludao785,073-
185Tianshui781,788790,000
186Huaihua773,489127,322
187Liaocheng773,087226,930
188Jiaozuo773,044517,540
189Bozhou762,817174,140
190Taixing762,77479,655
191Kunshan758,817769,000
192Shaoguan765,701628,749
193Jincheng754,146332,650
194Langfang755,445720,119
195Meishan740,460-
196Zhumadian736,817720,000
197Zigong743,715689,961
198Anqing739,087358,661
199Gaomi735,474150,793
200Qingyuan741,715151,287
201Hanchuan734,47487,737
202Danyang735,117-
203Linhai724,445152,937
204Ordoss722,445-
205Shaoyang724,744-
206Jiamusi723,387549,549
207Xianyang721,044724,000
208Anqiu708,189105,665
209Tongliao714,759261,110
210Panzhihua713,715461,513
211Suining711,416124,924
212Yanji709,774326,957
213Tongling709,759312,588
214Wuzhou709,087265,846
215Yanan699,817-
216Dazhou697,445130,749
217Dengzhou694,14685,279
218Longyan700,058-
219Yuncheng693,803201,950
220Dongtai691,102110,988
221Yuyao690,416114,177
222Yuxi683,817103,829
223Zhangjiagang674,80366,039
224Taicang671,460-
225Ezhou674,044193,652
226Zhoukou664,102377,061
227Ankang656,817132,654
228Loudi655,788150,684
229Renqiu656,11798,569
230Bijie654,78877,645
231Qinzhou656,087100,996
232Zhoushan655,73084,380
233Tongxiang647,460-
234Longhai647,11768,375
235Hezhou644,474-
236Neijiang651,372546,854
237Puyang646,774654,000
238Haimen639,430125,427
239Hegang643,029645,000
240Sanya638,430144,753
241Wuhai640,073218,427
242Miluo627,503-
243Yulin619,372148,485
244Anshun612,759351,936
245Enshi608,48995,227
246Sihui609,803-
247Hanzhong613,730145,986
248Jinzhong611,416-
249Sanhe595,474-
250Siping601,387555,609
251Xinmi592,78874,139
252Jingjiang592,102-
253Shishi594,401-
254Fuqing593,73067,397
255Xiantao592,358239,406
256Yichun595,314152,169
257Cenxi584,131-
258Daye588,07361,847
259Qitaihe585,044345,033
260Shuozhou577,102-
261Tonghua580,387510,000
262Dongyang574,730130,387
263Sanmenxia573,087-
264Hebi572,715244,662
265Yiyang570,416202,608
266Zaoyang571,401184,509
267Zhaodong564,774154,406
268Dengfeng561,14662,375
269Cangzhou566,372527,681
270Jiaozhou562,744165,026
271Weinan561,058172,321
272Feicheng557,71577,606
273Gaozhou553,117166,069
274Guangyuan551,087213,365
275Tongchuan553,04458,346
276Shouguang550,04479,212
277Chaoyang544,37275,347
278Yongkang537,416536,000
279Haining537,40170,171
280Taishan535,073145,440
281Chuzhou532,073280,582
282Pingdu532,38791,077
283Qingzhou530,744117,056
284Longkou530,40160,444
285Heyuan530,04493,718
286Yanshi524,117-
287Changning524,102-
288Dali525,744134,040
289Gongyi522,41656,033
290Gaoyou520,75990,911
291Shizuishan522,730136,570
292Shangyu519,730524,000
293Laixi517,08775,849
294Qianjiang518,044179,079
295Chuxiong513,759-
296Songyuan517,701113,611
297Changge506,788-
298Xingning505,460-
299Ziyang509,40187,400
300Jinjiang506,05889,623
301Shuangyashan505,686507,000
302Changyi497,445-
303Guangan497,430-
304Jianyang496,401-
305Nanping497,715171,674
306Jingmen495,715167,750
307Zhongxiang496,029108,883
308Chaohu491,715138,463
309Beihai489,686289,568
310Yongcheng484,744-
311Xuancheng478,416127,758
312Zhuanghe478,08780,384
313Chizhou471,430148,375
314Gaoan471,759-
315Fuan469,07371,053
316Yuhuan468,058-
317Kelamayi465,058260,000
318Wafangdian464,029250,591
319Lvliang457,445-
320Hejian456,11798,946
321Liyang460,71572,276
322Pinghu453,087-
323Fengcheng453,372120,514
324Xinzheng452,058-
325Bayannaoer449,715-
326Suizhou449,701323,945
327Jurong445,073-
328Zhangye446,358100,000
329Jian443,058447,000
330Yixing438,71595,530
331Yingde437,044-
332Lishui432,07398,946
333Shanwei434,701165,699
334Fangchenggang430,744-
335Tongcheng430,087-
336Nankang428,416-
337Hechi424,401-
338Suihua426,701252,245
339Akesu423,073340,020
340Jiyuan421,372-
341Linzhou414,715-
342Longchang412,730-
343Tieling414,686333,907
344Laibin410,71559,835
345Rongcheng411,358413,000
346Xingyang407,073-
347Huangshan406,73077,000
348Baiyin408,358188,533
349Botou405,07363,045
350Danzhou402,430-
351Hami405,715137,072
352Xingping402,759-
353Xinyi406,37298,259
354Shengzhou405,701-
355Wuwei405,372408,000
356Heshan400,058202,608
357Kaiping402,686-
358Changji399,715198,776
359Meizhou401,358144,212
360Enping396,744110,921
361Jingdezhen399,358310,565
362Jiuquan392,07372,732
363Laizhou396,015188,000
364Pingliang390,744108,156
365Gaoping385,759204,368
366Laiyang389,686169,594
367Dujiangyan387,372-
368Linqing387,029110,046
369Emeishan380,087-
370Xinzhou381,387154,003
371Wanning374,41664,954
372Donggang376,044246,387
373Gongzhuling376,358140,909
374Sanming376,029209,444
375Liaoyuan375,672376,000
376Dashiqiao373,02980,223
377Luoding371,044-
378Qidong370,38774,818
379Xingyi372,686-
380Qufu370,70185,144
381Yaan368,387-
382Huixian366,387-
383Wenchang364,058115,000
384Yunfu364,701367,000
385Huazhou362,71591,701
386Zhuozhou362,387-
387Yushu362,044124,736
388Yining360,029-
389Macheng356,029126,366
390Shenmu354,372-
391Kaili353,372-
392Lengshuijiang352,058115,399
393Ningguo350,744-
394Leping352,701-
395Zhaoyuan352,701120,000
396Anlu350,05871,198
397Xianning352,015179,494
398Wuchuan351,015104,168
399Yuanjiang348,70166,145
400Jiayuguan345,401122,396
401Xuanwei345,730-
402Zhaotong345,044109,400
403Manzhouli343,71554,808
404Zixing339,401-
405Fujin338,73089,442
406Ningde340,04465,170
407Wulanhaote339,701165,846
408Zhangshu336,730-
409Songzi336,701-
410Baicheng336,358316,970
411Haiyang334,715338,000
412Shihezi332,015333,000
413Dingzhou328,701152,934
414Hailin327,02985,578
415Rushan325,701-
416Anning323,044106,795
417Rugao321,701-
418Yangchun307,015153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia