China Population

Population now

1,406,496,308
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:721,212,778(51.27 %)
Female:685,283,671(48.73 %)
Births in 2021:13,658,263
Deaths in 2021:8,964,370

Life expectancy & Rates (2021)

Male:74.95 years
Female:79.41 years
Total:77.13 years
Median Age:37.78 years
Birth Rate:11.29
Death Rate:7.41
Growth Rate:0.52 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2021)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.71%12.137.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111344M691M653M1.060.67%11.937.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.06
20121351M694M657M1.060.69%12.107.151.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%140.74
20131357M697M660M1.060.69%12.087.161.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%141.44
20141364M701M663M1.060.73%12.377.161.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.16
20151371M704M667M1.060.70%12.077.111.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%142.88
20161379M708M671M1.060.83%12.957.091.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%143.66
20171386M712M675M1.050.75%12.437.111.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%144.46
20181393M715M678M1.050.53%10.947.131.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%145.12
20191398M717M681M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%145.64
20201403M719M683M1.050.52%11.297.411.7077.1374.9579.4137.4261.43%146.16
20211407M722M686M1.050.52%11.297.411.7077.1374.9579.4137.7862.51%146.62

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20221411M723M688M1.050.40%10.847.741.7077.4475.2979.6938.1263.56%147.03
20231414M725M690M1.050.34%10.617.901.7177.6075.4779.8338.4464.57%147.38
20241417M726M691M1.050.29%10.398.071.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%147.68
20251420M727M693M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%147.93
20261422M728M694M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.13
20271423M728M695M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.29
20281424M728M696M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.41
20291425M728M697M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%148.48
20301425M728M697M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%148.51
20311425M728M697M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%148.49
20321425M727M697M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.43
20331424M726M697M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.33
20341422M725M697M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.19
20351420M724M696M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.01
20361418M723M696M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%147.80
20371416M721M695M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%147.56
20381414M720M694M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.30
20391411M718M693M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0675.99%147.00
20401408M716M691M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%146.68
20411404M715M690M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.32
20421401M713M688M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%145.94
20431397M710M686M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%145.52
20441392M708M684M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.07
20451388M706M682M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%144.58
20461382M703M679M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.05
20471377M700M677M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%143.49
20481371M697M674M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%142.89
20491365M694M671M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.25
20501359M691M667M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%141.57

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai27,692,49222,315,474
2Beijing20,836,13011,716,620
3Chongqing16,310,4707,457,600
4Tianjin13,765,24811,090,314
5Guangzhou13,588,29511,071,424
6Shenzhen12,559,04010,358,381
7Chengdu9,281,2977,415,590
8Nanjing9,102,3457,165,292
9Wuhan8,457,8538,473,000
10Xian8,236,570360,000
11Hangzhou7,817,3886,241,971
12Dongguan7,445,8297,452,000
13Foshan7,395,7803,600,000
14Shenyang7,352,4016,255,921
15Harbin6,506,5055,878,939
16Dalian5,753,8404,087,733
17Qingdao5,724,8893,718,835
18Jinan5,492,4014,335,989
19Zhengzhou5,483,7724,253,913
20Changsha4,678,5903,093,980
21Kunming4,535,8533,855,346
22Urumqi4,519,4563,029,372
23Changchun4,507,6764,193,073
24Shantou4,396,6394,408,000
25Hefei4,352,9073,310,268
26Ningbo4,243,2423,491,597
27Shijiazhuang4,187,0782,834,942
28Taiyuan3,964,0783,426,519
29Nanning3,958,011803,788
30Xiamen3,781,0423,531,347
31Fuzhou3,753,9201,179,720
32Changzhou3,732,468949,018
33Wenzhou3,710,834865,672
34Nanchang3,694,2922,357,839
35Tangshan3,543,7853,372,102
36Guiyang3,394,3771,171,633
37Wuxi3,306,7253,315,000
38Lanzhou3,143,7612,628,426
39Zhongshan2,938,0732,942,000
40Handan2,810,3951,358,318
41Huaiyin2,753,871555,230
42Weifang2,733,097394,732
43Zibo2,678,6892,685,000
44Shaoxing2,619,956421,283
45Yantai2,597,499719,332
46Huizhou2,594,639289,201
47Luoyang2,451,4811,390,581
48Nantong2,340,481666,251
49Baotou2,232,1281,301,768
50Hohhot2,228,341774,477
51Liuzhou2,218,304-
52Xuzhou2,186,4081,199,193
53Yangzhou2,032,548539,715
54Baoding2,013,829995,652
55Putian1,989,536376,558
56Linyi1,977,408270,669
57Wuhu1,948,237507,524
58Haikou1,925,969112,644
59Yancheng1,901,829628,441
60Daqing1,900,268203,488
61Lianyungang1,869,865392,444
62Zhuhai1,797,689501,199
63Datong1,782,82961,085
64Quanzhou1,747,304184,143
65Jiangmen1,709,353532,419
66Xiangyang1,681,213462,956
67Cixi1,663,164-
68Anshan1,644,4751,199,275
69Yinchuan1,620,268475,101
70Jilin1,620,1951,623,000
71Yichang1,597,865476,725
72Qinhuangdao1,578,847759,718
73Qiqihaer1,580,634882,364
74Xining1,576,829767,531
75Hengyang1,567,408759,602
76Anyang1,515,883781,129
77Suqian1,508,780-
78Jining1,514,634450,327
79Zhangjiakou1,464,231692,602
80Huainan1,458,6341,027,655
81Chaozhou1,446,914424,787
82Yiwu1,379,56789,629
83Taizhou1,377,231612,356
84Taian1,360,4941,364,000
85Weihai1,341,829152,595
86Ganzhou1,338,304100,000
87Jiaxing1,309,865466,101
88Kaifeng1,311,829900,000
89Zhanjiang1,311,073637,790
90Rizhao1,307,109246,387
91Zunyi1,308,512466,292
92Dongying1,306,091306,450
93Mianyang1,297,494264,136
94Nanchong1,293,2501,299,000
95Fushun1,287,5791,288,000
96Shiyan1,274,5301,280,000
97Liuan1,251,883-
98Yingkou1,246,670591,159
99Liuyang1,231,7611,242,000
100Maoming1,234,231-
101Tengzhou1,230,408105,456
102Suzhou1,212,987205,130
103Zhuzhou1,205,914709,358
104Ruian1,202,530-
105Zhenjiang1,196,353632,552
106Baoji1,193,37285,415
107Chifeng1,190,792346,654
108Jieyang1,188,2681,001,985
109Pingdingshan1,188,372889,675
110Puning1,187,512118,023
111Benxi1,173,335987,717
112Huaibei1,169,512903,039
113Jinhua1,163,268142,206
114Nanyang1,166,213251,532
115Xiangtan1,166,213674,189
116Jinzhou1,165,634215,386
117Guilin1,152,055649,352
118Liupanshui1,124,286251,900
119Binzhou1,119,250115,893
120Pizhou1,106,84782,641
121Zaozhuang1,100,036183,665
122Xinxiang1,097,335743,601
123Yueqing1,093,670-
124Luohe1,088,146417,356
125Panjin1,072,774-
126Wenling1,065,37267,433
127Fuyang1,060,933170,023
128Bazhong1,048,743-
129Jingzhou1,052,616177,878
130Shangrao1,051,353318,769
131Maanshan1,047,372-
132Zhaoqing1,047,213361,969
133Xiongan1,035,341-
134Leshan1,017,091154,477
135Yueyang1,019,4571,021,000
136Dezhou1,014,372379,555
137Huzhou1,012,073158,320
138Chenzhou997,829179,038
139Xuchang997,2311,002,000
140Changshu975,969-
141Qujing971,231146,015
142Xintai962,652222,459
143Jixi961,177403,759
144Pingxiang949,634372,123
145Mudanjiang939,756665,915
146Guiping930,54871,066
147Jiujiang933,634258,807
148Laiwu931,213124,108
149Zhucheng921,951-
150Chengde914,390449,325
151Guigang913,35376,430
152Bengbu913,177576,648
153Yangjiang908,914399,735
154Zhangzhou896,933589,831
155Tianmen894,933224,871
156Leiyang889,689129,116
157Hengshui887,091456,356
158Linfen886,372232,566
159Xinyu886,37297,480
160Dandong888,177631,973
161Deyang881,933152,194
162Jiangyin870,512107,918
163Liaoyang868,036687,890
164Changzhi864,914699,514
165Baishan853,811183,880
166Liling850,82998,162
167Changde849,774517,780
168Fuxin849,317689,050
169Shangqiu846,774181,218
170Xingtai847,335611,739
171Huangshi841,756688,090
172Luzhou832,457-
173Yibin828,616242,111
174Xinyang814,195817,000
175Xinghua812,494105,918
176Yangquan811,195413,394
177Yongzhou805,213-
178Xiaogan802,774160,437
179Heze803,597254,602
180Kuerle796,250179,465
181Quzhou792,39082,216
182Zhuji794,335110,721
183Haicheng793,317191,651
184Huludao787,896-
185Tianshui786,494790,000
186Huaihua779,512127,322
187Liaocheng776,475226,930
188Jiaozuo774,738517,540
189Bozhou768,652174,140
190Taixing766,91479,655
191Kunshan764,652769,000
192Shaoguan767,018628,749
193Jincheng759,792332,650
194Langfang759,774720,119
195Meishan745,353-
196Zhumadian742,652720,000
197Zigong745,597689,961
198Anqing742,475358,661
199Gaomi740,933150,793
200Qingyuan743,597151,287
201Hanchuan739,93387,737
202Danyang739,634-
203Linhai728,774152,937
204Ordoss726,774-
205Shaoyang727,756-
206Jiamusi725,457549,549
207Xianyang722,738724,000
208Anqiu715,530105,665
209Tongliao718,335261,110
210Panzhihua715,597461,513
211Suining714,616124,924
212Yanji713,914326,957
213Tongling713,335312,588
214Wuzhou712,475265,846
215Yanan705,652-
216Dazhou701,774130,749
217Dengzhou699,79285,279
218Longyan702,317-
219Yuncheng699,073201,950
220Dongtai695,055110,988
221Yuyao693,616114,177
222Yuxi689,652103,829
223Zhangjiagang680,07366,039
224Taicang676,353-
225Ezhou675,738193,652
226Zhoukou668,055377,061
227Ankang662,652132,654
228Loudi660,494150,684
229Renqiu660,63498,569
230Bijie659,49477,645
231Qinzhou659,475100,996
232Zhoushan658,17784,380
233Tongxiang652,353-
234Longhai651,63468,375
235Hezhou649,933-
236Neijiang652,878546,854
237Puyang650,914654,000
238Haimen643,195125,427
239Hegang644,158645,000
240Sanya642,195144,753
241Wuhai642,896218,427
242Miluo634,091-
243Yulin620,878148,485
244Anshun616,335351,936
245Enshi614,51295,227
246Sihui615,073-
247Hanzhong616,177145,986
248Jinzhong614,616-
249Sanhe600,933-
250Siping603,457555,609
251Xinmi597,49474,139
252Jingjiang596,055-
253Shishi597,036-
254Fuqing596,17767,397
255Xiantao593,299239,406
256Yichun594,561152,169
257Cenxi589,213-
258Daye590,89661,847
259Qitaihe586,738345,033
260Shuozhou581,055-
261Tonghua582,457510,000
262Dongyang577,177130,387
263Sanmenxia576,475-
264Hebi574,597244,662
265Yiyang573,616202,608
266Zaoyang574,036184,509
267Zhaodong568,914154,406
268Dengfeng566,79262,375
269Cangzhou567,878527,681
270Jiaozhou565,756165,026
271Weinan563,317172,321
272Feicheng559,59777,606
273Gaozhou557,634166,069
274Guangyuan554,475213,365
275Tongchuan554,73858,346
276Shouguang551,73879,212
277Chaoyang545,87875,347
278Yongkang540,616536,000
279Haining540,03670,171
280Taishan537,896145,440
281Chuzhou534,896280,582
282Pingdu534,45791,077
283Qingzhou533,756117,056
284Longkou533,03660,444
285Heyuan531,73893,718
286Yanshi528,634-
287Changning528,055-
288Dali528,756134,040
289Gongyi525,61656,033
290Gaoyou524,33590,911
291Shizuishan525,177136,570
292Shangyu522,177524,000
293Laixi520,47575,849
294Qianjiang519,738179,079
295Chuxiong517,335-
296Songyuan519,018113,611
297Changge511,494-
298Xingning510,353-
299Ziyang512,03687,400
300Jinjiang508,31789,623
301Shuangyashan506,439507,000
302Changyi501,774-
303Guangan501,195-
304Jianyang499,036-
305Nanping499,597171,674
306Jingmen497,597167,750
307Zhongxiang497,158108,883
308Chaohu493,597138,463
309Beihai490,439289,568
310Yongcheng487,756-
311Xuancheng481,616127,758
312Zhuanghe481,47580,384
313Chizhou475,195148,375
314Gaoan475,335-
315Fuan471,89671,053
316Yuhuan470,317-
317Kelamayi467,317260,000
318Wafangdian465,158250,591
319Lvliang461,774-
320Hejian460,63498,946
321Liyang462,59772,276
322Pinghu456,475-
323Fengcheng454,878120,514
324Xinzheng454,317-
325Bayannaoer451,597-
326Suizhou451,018323,945
327Jurong447,896-
328Zhangye447,299100,000
329Jian445,317447,000
330Yixing440,59795,530
331Yingde438,738-
332Lishui434,89698,946
333Shanwei436,018165,699
334Fangchenggang433,756-
335Tongcheng433,475-
336Nankang431,616-
337Hechi427,036-
338Suihua428,018252,245
339Akesu425,896340,020
340Jiyuan422,878-
341Linzhou416,597-
342Longchang415,177-
343Tieling415,439333,907
344Laibin412,59759,835
345Rongcheng412,299413,000
346Xingyang409,896-
347Huangshan409,17777,000
348Baiyin409,299188,533
349Botou407,89663,045
350Danzhou406,195-
351Hami407,597137,072
352Xingping406,335-
353Xinyi407,87898,259
354Shengzhou407,018-
355Wuwei406,878408,000
356Heshan402,317202,608
357Kaiping403,439-
358Changji401,597198,776
359Meizhou402,299144,212
360Enping399,756110,921
361Jingdezhen400,299310,565
362Jiuquan394,89672,732
363Laizhou396,579188,000
364Pingliang393,756108,156
365Gaoping389,335204,368
366Laiyang390,439169,594
367Dujiangyan388,878-
368Linqing388,158110,046
369Emeishan383,475-
370Xinzhou383,457154,003
371Wanning377,61664,954
372Donggang377,738246,387
373Gongzhuling377,299140,909
374Sanming377,158209,444
375Liaoyuan375,860376,000
376Dashiqiao374,15880,223
377Luoding372,738-
378Qidong372,45774,818
379Xingyi373,439-
380Qufu372,01885,144
381Yaan370,457-
382Huixian368,457-
383Wenchang366,317115,000
384Yunfu366,018367,000
385Huazhou364,59791,701
386Zhuozhou364,457-
387Yushu363,738124,736
388Yining361,158-
389Macheng357,158126,366
390Shenmu355,878-
391Kaili354,878-
392Lengshuijiang354,317115,399
393Ningguo353,756-
394Leping354,018-
395Zhaoyuan354,018120,000
396Anlu352,31771,198
397Xianning352,579179,494
398Wuchuan351,579104,168
399Yuanjiang350,01866,145
400Jiayuguan348,036122,396
401Xuanwei348,177-
402Zhaotong346,738109,400
403Manzhouli345,59754,808
404Zixing342,036-
405Fujin341,17789,442
406Ningde341,73865,170
407Wulanhaote341,018165,846
408Zhangshu339,177-
409Songzi338,018-
410Baicheng337,299316,970
411Haiyang336,597338,000
412Shihezi332,579333,000
413Dingzhou330,018152,934
414Hailin328,15885,578
415Rushan327,018-
416Anning324,738106,795
417Rugao323,018-
418Yangchun307,579153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia