China Population

Population now

1,403,781,865
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:719,969,960(51.29 %)
Female:683,813,129(48.71 %)
Births in 2020:19,401,360
Deaths in 2020:12,733,753

Life expectancy & Rates (2020)

Male:74.95 years
Female:79.41 years
Total:77.13 years
Median Age:37.42 years
Birth Rate:11.29
Death Rate:7.41
Growth Rate:0.52 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2020)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.71%12.137.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111344M691M653M1.060.67%11.937.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.06
20121351M694M657M1.060.69%12.107.151.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%140.74
20131357M697M660M1.060.69%12.087.161.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%141.44
20141364M701M663M1.060.73%12.377.161.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.16
20151371M704M667M1.060.70%12.077.111.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%142.88
20161379M708M671M1.060.83%12.957.091.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%143.66
20171386M712M675M1.050.75%12.437.111.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%144.46
20181393M715M678M1.050.54%10.907.101.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%145.12
20191398M717M681M1.050.54%10.907.101.6976.7074.5579.0537.0560.31%145.64
20201403M719M683M1.050.52%11.297.411.7077.1374.9579.4137.4261.43%146.16

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20211407M722M686M1.050.46%11.067.571.7077.2975.1279.5537.7862.51%146.62
20221411M723M688M1.050.40%10.847.741.7077.4475.2979.6938.1263.56%147.03
20231414M725M690M1.050.34%10.617.901.7177.6075.4779.8338.4464.57%147.38
20241417M726M691M1.050.29%10.398.071.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%147.68
20251420M727M693M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%147.93
20261422M728M694M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.13
20271423M728M695M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.29
20281424M728M696M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.41
20291425M728M697M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%148.48
20301425M728M697M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%148.51
20311425M728M697M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%148.49
20321425M727M697M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.43
20331424M726M697M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.33
20341422M725M697M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.19
20351420M724M696M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.01
20361418M723M696M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%147.80
20371416M721M695M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%147.56
20381414M720M694M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.30
20391411M718M693M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0675.99%147.00
20401408M716M691M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%146.68
20411404M715M690M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.32
20421401M713M688M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%145.94
20431397M710M686M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%145.52
20441392M708M684M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.07
20451388M706M682M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%144.58
20461382M703M679M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.05
20471377M700M677M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%143.49
20481371M697M674M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%142.89
20491365M694M671M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.25
20501359M691M667M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%141.57

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai27,224,82422,315,474
2Beijing20,559,35711,716,620
3Chongqing15,988,6207,457,600
4Tianjin13,632,45111,090,314
5Guangzhou13,377,19511,071,424
6Shenzhen12,408,33110,358,381
7Chengdu9,172,9227,415,590
8Nanjing8,914,7657,165,292
9Wuhan8,387,2888,365,000
10Xian8,063,812360,000
11Hangzhou7,687,9276,241,971
12Dongguan7,414,7547,408,000
13Foshan7,342,7593,600,000
14Shenyang7,253,9956,255,921
15Harbin6,417,8435,878,939
16Qingdao5,647,2413,718,835
17Dalian5,653,7964,087,733
18Jinan5,394,8964,335,989
19Zhengzhou5,366,2264,253,913
20Changsha4,604,3413,093,980
21Kunming4,467,0893,855,346
22Changchun4,447,1634,193,073
23Urumqi4,409,2993,029,372
24Shantou4,344,5604,327,000
25Hefei4,271,7183,310,268
26Ningbo4,149,7703,491,597
27Shijiazhuang4,132,6862,834,942
28Taiyuan3,909,9113,426,519
29Nanning3,886,116803,788
30Xiamen3,735,3093,531,347
31Fuzhou3,703,5601,179,720
32Changzhou3,653,367949,018
33Wenzhou3,647,189865,672
34Nanchang3,623,4402,357,839
35Tangshan3,457,7443,372,102
36Guiyang3,337,4871,171,633
37Wuxi3,268,8333,256,000
38Lanzhou3,097,4352,628,426
39Zhongshan2,919,1782,914,000
40Handan2,749,5131,358,318
41Huaiyin2,681,341555,230
42Weifang2,675,163394,732
43Zibo2,649,9062,640,000
44Shaoxing2,561,388421,283
45Yantai2,545,911719,332
46Huizhou2,543,686289,201
47Luoyang2,404,1101,390,581
48Nantong2,293,335666,251
49Baotou2,200,5811,301,768
50Liuzhou2,178,733-
51Hohhot2,180,335774,477
52Xuzhou2,156,5811,199,193
53Yangzhou2,003,581539,715
54Baoding1,985,906995,652
55Linyi1,947,581270,669
56Putian1,929,063376,558
57Haikou1,898,456112,644
58Wuhu1,890,712507,524
59Yancheng1,873,681628,441
60Daqing1,869,806203,488
61Lianyungang1,833,058392,444
62Zhuhai1,768,906501,199
63Datong1,754,68161,085
64Quanzhou1,708,183184,143
65Jiangmen1,692,403532,419
66Xiangyang1,663,853462,956
67Anshan1,632,3771,199,275
68Cixi1,623,409-
69Jilin1,607,0521,603,000
70Yinchuan1,589,806475,101
71Qiqihaer1,565,178882,364
72Yichang1,561,058476,725
73Xining1,548,906767,531
74Qinhuangdao1,546,482759,718
75Hengyang1,537,581759,602
76Jining1,499,178450,327
77Anyang1,474,859781,129
78Suqian1,458,461-
79Huainan1,443,1781,027,655
80Zhangjiakou1,442,655692,602
81Chaozhou1,432,503424,787
82Taizhou1,355,429612,356
83Taian1,344,6281,339,000
84Yiwu1,345,93289,629
85Weihai1,313,906152,595
86Zhanjiang1,293,304637,790
87Fushun1,284,7751,285,000
88Ganzhou1,299,409100,000
89Zunyi1,288,429466,292
90Dongying1,284,105306,450
91Mianyang1,281,403264,136
92Kaifeng1,283,906900,000
93Rizhao1,280,681246,387
94Jiaxing1,273,508466,101
95Nanchong1,267,6811,258,000
96Shiyan1,249,7801,241,000
97Yingkou1,222,555591,159
98Maoming1,212,880-
99Liuan1,211,084-
100Tengzhou1,200,806105,456
101Zhuzhou1,191,953709,358
102Zhenjiang1,179,853632,552
103Suzhou1,181,482205,130
104Liuyang1,185,8851,169,000
105Ruian1,178,005-
106Baoji1,172,65585,415
107Chifeng1,171,754346,654
108Pingdingshan1,167,655889,675
109Puning1,167,204118,023
110Benxi1,161,052987,717
111Jieyang1,158,0321,001,985
112Jinzhou1,149,953215,386
113Nanyang1,149,304251,532
114Xiangtan1,149,079674,189
115Huaibei1,149,429903,039
116Guilin1,138,278649,352
117Jinhua1,133,032142,206
118Zaozhuang1,090,927183,665
119Binzhou1,093,456115,893
120Xinxiang1,085,278743,601
121Liupanshui1,089,608251,900
122Pizhou1,074,70782,641
123Yueqing1,069,780-
124Panjin1,057,953-
125Luohe1,053,058417,356
126Jingzhou1,041,377177,878
127Wenling1,044,42967,433
128Fuyang1,042,529170,023
129Shangrao1,035,079318,769
130Zhaoqing1,030,079361,969
131Maanshan1,026,204-
132Yueyang1,012,4761,010,000
133Bazhong1,007,084-
134Huzhou994,079158,320
135Leshan995,105154,477
136Dezhou993,429379,555
137Xiongan987,560-
138Xuchang975,655968,000
139Chenzhou970,356179,038
140Jixi952,927403,759
141Qujing949,655146,015
142Changshu948,906-
143Xintai942,754222,459
144Pingxiang934,403372,123
145Mudanjiang929,602665,915
146Jiujiang918,403258,807
147Laiwu914,304124,108
148Bengbu904,927576,648
149Guigang896,85376,430
150Guiping901,58171,066
151Zhucheng898,880-
152Yangjiang894,953399,735
153Chengde889,005449,325
154Dandong879,702631,973
155Zhangzhou878,754589,831
156Tianmen876,754224,871
157Linfen865,655232,566
158Xinyu865,88097,480
159Deyang863,529152,194
160Hengshui865,105456,356
161Liaoyang859,152687,890
162Leiyang861,356129,116
163Changzhi850,953699,514
164Jiangyin850,204107,918
165Fuxin841,251689,050
166Xingtai835,052611,739
167Changde835,403517,780
168Huangshi831,377688,090
169Shangqiu832,403181,218
170Luzhou825,251-
171Baishan830,555183,880
172Yibin817,602242,111
173Liling823,13198,162
174Xinyang801,278797,000
175Heze796,801254,602
176Yangquan798,278413,394
177Xinghua796,628105,918
178Haicheng785,476191,651
179Xiaogan788,178160,437
180Yongzhou788,304-
181Zhuji782,503110,721
182Huludao778,152-
183Jiaozuo768,801517,540
184Tianshui770,628765,000
185Kuerle770,231179,465
186Liaocheng765,052226,930
187Shaoguan762,126628,749
188Quzhou767,45682,216
189Huaihua759,655127,322
190Taixing753,17879,655
191Bozhou749,204174,140
192Langfang745,403720,119
193Kunshan745,204738,000
194Zigong738,801689,961
195Qingyuan737,026151,287
196Jincheng740,979332,650
197Anqing731,052358,661
198Meishan728,853-
199Danyang724,853-
200Gaomi722,529150,793
201Jiamusi718,251549,549
202Zhumadian723,204716,000
203Hanchuan721,52987,737
204Xianyang716,801715,000
205Shaoyang717,602-
206Linhai714,403152,937
207Ordoss712,403-
208Panzhihua709,026461,513
209Tongliao706,052261,110
210Suining703,827124,924
211Tongling701,503312,588
212Wuzhou701,278265,846
213Yanji699,953326,957
214Longyan694,476-
215Anqiu691,005105,665
216Dazhou687,178130,749
217Yanan686,429-
218Yuyao682,827114,177
219Dongtai681,953110,988
220Yuncheng681,529201,950
221Dengzhou680,97985,279
222Ezhou669,576193,652
223Yuxi670,204103,829
224Zhangjiagang662,30466,039
225Taicang659,628-
226Zhoukou654,953377,061
227Zhoushan649,70284,380
228Neijiang647,576546,854
229Qinzhou647,827100,996
230Renqiu645,40398,569
231Hegang640,126639,000
232Loudi644,628150,684
233Bijie643,85377,645
234Ankang642,979132,654
235Puyang636,953632,000
236Longhai636,40368,375
237Tongxiang636,304-
238Wuhai633,152218,427
239Haimen630,503125,427
240Hezhou631,529-
241Sanya629,278144,753
242Yulin615,801148,485
243Hanzhong607,702145,986
244Miluo612,105-
245Anshun604,278351,936
246Jinzhong604,052-
247Yichun596,424152,169
248Siping596,026555,609
249Sihui597,304-
250Xiantao590,126239,406
251Enshi594,65595,227
252Fuqing587,92767,397
253Shishi587,927-
254Qitaihe581,026345,033
255Daye581,15261,847
256Jingjiang583,178-
257Sanhe582,529-
258Xinmi581,85374,139
259Tonghua575,476510,000
260Cenxi572,304-
261Dongyang568,702130,387
262Hebi568,251244,662
263Shuozhou567,728-
264Zaoyang564,927184,509
265Cangzhou562,576527,681
266Sanmenxia565,052-
267Yiyang563,052202,608
268Weinan555,476172,321
269Jiaozhou555,827165,026
270Feicheng553,02677,606
271Zhaodong554,953154,406
272Tongchuan549,25158,346
273Shouguang545,80179,212
274Dengfeng547,97962,375
275Chaoyang540,57675,347
276Guangyuan543,052213,365
277Gaozhou542,403166,069
278Haining531,37770,171
279Yongkang529,827526,000
280Pingdu527,47691,077
281Taishan528,377145,440
282Heyuan526,02693,718
283Chuzhou525,377280,582
284Longkou524,37760,444
285Qingzhou523,377117,056
286Dali518,827134,040
287Shizuishan516,702136,570
288Songyuan514,351113,611
289Qianjiang514,026179,079
290Gongyi514,60256,033
291Shangyu514,152511,000
292Changning514,728-
293Gaoyou512,50390,911
294Yanshi513,853-
295Laixi509,05275,849
296Shuangyashan503,675503,000
297Chuxiong505,503-
298Ziyang503,15287,400
299Jinjiang500,47689,623
300Zhongxiang493,576108,883
301Nanping493,026171,674
302Changge495,853-
303Jingmen491,251167,750
304Xingning494,079-
305Beihai487,675289,568
306Jianyang490,152-
307Chaohu487,026138,463
308Guangan488,278-
309Changyi487,403-
310Yongcheng478,052-
311Xuancheng471,052127,758
312Zhuanghe470,27880,384
313Wafangdian461,351250,591
314Yuhuan462,927-
315Fuan462,37771,053
316Gaoan463,278-
317Chizhou462,503148,375
318Kelamayi459,476260,000
319Liyang456,02672,276
320Fengcheng449,801120,514
321Suizhou446,351323,945
322Xinzheng446,702-
323Bayannaoer445,251-
324Zhangye444,126100,000
325Lvliang447,403-
326Pinghu445,052-
327Hejian445,40398,946
328Jian437,702435,000
329Jurong438,602-
330Yixing434,02695,530
331Yingde433,251-
332Shanwei431,576165,699
333Lishui425,37798,946
334Suihua423,576252,245
335Fangchenggang423,827-
336Tongcheng421,827-
337Nankang420,827-
338Jiyuan418,026-
339Hechi418,152-
340Akesu416,377340,020
341Tieling412,675333,907
342Linzhou410,251-
343Rongcheng409,351408,000
344Baiyin406,126188,533
345Laibin406,25159,835
346Longchang406,927-
347Shengzhou402,351-
348Xinyi402,80198,259
349Kaiping400,901-
350Wuwei401,801400,000
351Hami401,251137,072
352Huangshan400,70277,000
353Meizhou399,126144,212
354Xingyang400,377-
355Jingdezhen396,901310,565
356Botou398,82763,045
357Laizhou394,450188,000
358Changji395,251198,776
359Heshan394,927202,608
360Xingping394,503-
361Danzhou393,728-
362Laiyang387,901169,594
363Enping389,827110,921
364Linqing383,901110,046
365Dujiangyan383,576-
366Jiuquan385,15272,732
367Pingliang383,377108,156
368Liaoyuan375,225375,000
369Xinzhou376,251154,003
370Gaoping377,503204,368
371Gongzhuling373,901140,909
372Sanming373,126209,444
373Donggang372,026246,387
374Xingyi370,901-
375Dashiqiao370,35180,223
376Emeishan372,052-
377Qufu367,80185,144
378Luoding367,026-
379Qidong365,70274,818
380Wanning366,82764,954
381Yaan363,702-
382Yunfu361,576360,000
383Huixian361,702-
384Huazhou358,25191,701
385Wenchang358,702115,000
386Yining357,351-
387Yushu357,801124,736
388Zhuozhou357,251-
389Macheng353,126126,366
390Xianning350,225179,494
391Shenmu350,576-
392Wuchuan349,450104,168
393Kaili350,026-
394Leping349,576-
395Zhaoyuan349,801120,000
396Lengshuijiang346,927115,399
397Yuanjiang345,57666,145
398Anlu344,70271,198
399Ningguo343,377-
400Zhaotong341,251109,400
401Manzhouli339,25154,808
402Xuanwei340,152-
403Jiayuguan339,152122,396
404Wulanhaote336,351165,846
405Ningde336,02665,170
406Baicheng334,126316,970
407Songzi333,576-
408Fujin333,15289,442
409Shihezi330,675330,000
410Zixing332,927-
411Haiyang330,026328,000
412Zhangshu330,927-
413Dingzhou325,801152,934
414Hailin324,12685,578
415Rushan322,576-
416Anning318,801106,795
417Rugao318,576-
418Yangchun305,450153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia