China Population

Population now

1,416,224,948
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:725,925,023(51.26 %)
Female:690,299,926(48.74 %)
Births in 2022:12,094,161
Deaths in 2022:10,035,882

Life expectancy & Rates (2022)

Male:74.95 years
Female:79.41 years
Total:77.10 years
Median Age:38.12 years
Birth Rate:8.52
Death Rate:7.07
Growth Rate:0.21 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2022)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.69%11.957.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111345M691M654M1.060.86%13.277.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.15
20121354M696M658M1.061.04%14.577.131.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%141.11
20131363M700M663M1.060.83%13.037.131.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%142.05
20141372M705M667M1.060.94%13.837.121.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.95
20151380M709M671M1.060.70%11.997.071.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%143.78
20161388M713M675M1.060.93%13.577.041.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%144.61
20171396M717M679M1.050.79%12.647.061.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%145.49
20181403M720M683M1.050.53%10.867.081.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%146.17
20191408M722M685M1.050.47%10.417.091.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%146.69
20201411M724M687M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.4261.43%147.04
20211412M724M688M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.7862.51%147.17
20221416M726M690M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4138.1263.56%147.57

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20231420M727M692M1.050.22%9.507.771.7177.5975.4779.8338.4464.57%147.92
20241423M729M694M1.050.23%9.838.001.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%148.23
20251425M730M695M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%148.48
20261427M730M697M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.68
20271428M731M698M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.83
20281429M731M698M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.93
20291430M731M699M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%149.00
20301430M731M699M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%149.02
20311430M730M700M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%149.01
20321430M730M700M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.95
20331429M729M700M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.86
20341427M728M699M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.72
20351426M727M699M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.54
20361424M725M698M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%148.33
20371421M724M697M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%148.08
20381419M722M696M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.81
20391416M721M695M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0775.99%147.51
20401413M719M694M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%147.19
20411409M717M692M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.83
20421405M715M690M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%146.45
20431401M713M689M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%146.03
20441397M711M686M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.58
20451392M708M684M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%145.09
20461387M706M682M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.57
20471382M703M679M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%144.01
20481376M700M676M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%143.41
20491370M697M673M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.78
20501364M694M670M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%142.10

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai28,518,67322,315,474
2Beijing21,334,01218,960,744
3Chongqing16,876,1447,457,599
4Tianjin14,012,50611,090,314
5Guangzhou13,965,76613,965,000
6Shenzhen12,831,55512,831,000
7Chengdu9,479,4049,479,000
8Nanjing9,429,6619,314,685
9Wuhan8,592,2768,592,000
10Xian8,538,61018,669
11Hangzhou8,045,4628,045,000
12Shenyang7,528,3577,050,000
13Dongguan7,512,1397,512,000
14Foshan7,497,2097,497,000
15Harbin6,666,3255,242,897
16Dalian5,930,3574,913,879
17Qingdao5,865,2855,865,000
18Zhengzhou5,690,4184,253,913
19Jinan5,663,3464,335,989
20Changsha4,810,2673,093,980
21Urumqi4,710,3853,029,372
22Kunming4,657,2463,855,346
23Changchun4,616,2204,616,000
24Hefei4,496,2904,496,000
25Shantou4,490,1903,838,900
26Ningbo4,405,3273,731,203
27Shijiazhuang4,285,2003,938,513
28Nanning4,086,2603,839,800
29Taiyuan4,061,1974,061,000
30Changzhou3,869,2763,290,918
31Xiamen3,863,1673,863,000
32Fuzhou3,844,1831,089,888
33Wenzhou3,825,2322,650,000
34Nanchang3,818,2512,357,839
35Tangshan3,693,3023,372,102
36Guiyang3,496,2073,037,159
37Wuxi3,376,1423,376,000
38Lanzhou3,226,1673,000,000
39Zhongshan2,974,07427,147
40Handan2,918,2181,358,318
41Huaiyin2,879,2532,494,013
42Weifang2,835,2072,044,028
43Zibo2,732,1092,732,000
44Shaoxing2,722,2072,300,000
45Yantai2,689,1862,227,733
46Huizhou2,684,1812,684,000
47Luoyang2,534,1671,390,581
48Nantong2,424,1692,273,326
49Hohhot2,312,1692,312,000
50Baotou2,287,1112,150,000
51Liuzhou2,286,1371,436,599
52Xuzhou2,241,1111,253,991
53Putian2,093,2091,539,389
54Yangzhou2,086,1091,584,237
55Baoding2,064,1022,064,000
56Wuhu2,046,1971,598,165
57Linyi2,031,1092,031,000
58Haikou1,974,097112,644
59Daqing1,955,1111,604,027
60Yancheng1,951,1001,615,717
61Lianyungang1,934,1301,934,000
62Zhuhai1,847,1001,847,000
63Datong1,832,10061,085
64Quanzhou1,815,1371,469,157
65Jiangmen1,740,0631,740,000
66Cixi1,733,1421,457,510
67Xiangyang1,713,0651,294,733
68Yinchuan1,673,1071,487,579
69Anshan1,667,0461,450,000
70Yichang1,660,1251,350,150
71Jilin1,645,0511,645,000
72Qinhuangdao1,635,114759,718
73Xining1,626,1001,626,000
74Hengyang1,619,1041,075,516
75Qiqihaer1,609,058882,364
76Suqian1,596,1761,437,685
77Anyang1,586,1421,146,839
78Jining1,544,0601,241,012
79Zhangjiakou1,503,079692,602
80Huainan1,487,0581,487,000
81Chaozhou1,473,0531,473,000
82Yiwu1,437,1161,437,000
83Taizhou1,415,0771,415,000
84Ganzhou1,406,1371,406,000
85Taian1,390,0601,390,000
86Weihai1,390,097844,310
87Jiaxing1,374,1301,180,000
88Kaifeng1,359,0951,359,000
89Rizhao1,353,093661,943
90Dongying1,346,081998,968
91Zunyi1,345,0741,345,000
92Zhanjiang1,344,0671,344,000
93Nanchong1,340,0951,340,000
94Mianyang1,326,0581,326,000
95Liuan1,322,1421,322,000
96Shiyan1,318,0881,318,000
97Liuyang1,311,1601,311,000
98Fushun1,295,0161,295,000
99Yingkou1,288,084591,159
100Tengzhou1,281,102105,456
101Maoming1,272,0771,272,000
102Suzhou1,267,1091,267,000
103Ruian1,246,088-
104Jieyang1,240,1041,240,000
105Zhuzhou1,232,0531,129,687
106Baoji1,230,0741,230,000
107Pingdingshan1,226,077979,130
108Zhenjiang1,225,058950,516
109Chifeng1,224,067346,654
110Puning1,224,074874,954
111Jinhua1,216,10753,523
112Huaibei1,206,0741,113,321
113Nanyang1,198,0651,198,000
114Xiangtan1,197,063959,303
115Benxi1,196,046987,717
116Jinzhou1,192,053215,386
117Liupanshui1,183,1181,183,000
118Guilin1,176,0491,176,000
119Binzhou1,164,091682,717
120Pizhou1,163,114343,421
121Luohe1,149,1231,149,000
122Yueqing1,136,086-
123Bazhong1,120,144-
124Xinxiang1,120,0461,047,088
125Xiongan1,118,167-
126Zaozhuang1,117,035899,753
127Wenling1,101,07267,433
128Panjin1,098,05125,307
129Fuyang1,094,0671,094,000
130Maanshan1,083,072-
131Shangrao1,081,0601,081,000
132Zhaoqing1,078,0631,078,000
133Jingzhou1,072,0391,052,282
134Leshan1,056,079662,814
135Dezhou1,051,074679,535
136Chenzhou1,046,097822,534
137Huzhou1,042,0601,015,937
138Yueyang1,035,032991,465
139Xuchang1,034,0741,034,000
140Changshu1,022,0931,022,000
141Qujing1,009,0771,009,000
142Xintai996,067222,459
143Guiping981,10271,066
144Jixi978,035403,759
145Pingxiang977,056893,550
146Laiwu961,060961,000
147Jiujiang960,053960,000
148Zhucheng960,077499,285
149Chengde958,088449,325
150Mudanjiang958,037665,915
151Guigang943,060943,000
152Leiyang939,100129,116
153Yangjiang935,053935,000
154Bengbu930,035930,000
155Zhangzhou929,065589,831
156Tianmen927,065224,871
157Hengshui925,077522,147
158Xinyu923,074839,488
159Linfen922,072922,000
160Deyang913,063735,070
161Jiangyin905,070905,000
162Dandong904,032631,973
163Liling899,09798,162
164Baishan895,084183,880
165Changzhi890,051890,000
166Liaoyang885,035687,890
167Changde876,053876,000
168Shangqiu873,053873,000
169Xingtai868,042798,770
170Fuxin863,028689,050
171Huangshi861,039688,090
172Yibin848,039836,340
173Luzhou845,026845,000
174Kuerle840,088549,324
175Xinghua839,053105,918
176Quzhou836,088836,000
177Xinyang836,044836,000
178Yongzhou836,063836,000
179Yangquan833,044731,228
180Xiaogan828,051828,000
181Zhuji816,044110,721
182Heze815,023815,000
183Huaihua815,072552,622
184Tianshui815,058815,000
185Haicheng808,030191,651
186Huludao806,037-
187Bozhou803,070803,000
188Kunshan799,070799,000
189Liaocheng796,039796,000
190Jincheng792,065476,945
191Taixing791,04979,655
192Jiaozuo786,023786,000
193Langfang786,053786,000
194Zhumadian777,070721,670
195Shaoguan775,016775,000
196Meishan774,058774,000
197Gaomi772,063391,986
198Hanchuan771,06387,737
199Danyang767,056-
200Anqing762,039762,000
201Anqiu758,086364,208
202Zigong757,023757,000
203Linhai755,053-
204Qingyuan755,023755,000
205Ordoss753,053-
206Shaoyang745,035745,000
207Yanan740,070475,234
208Tongliao739,042261,110
209Jiamusi738,026549,549
210Yanji737,046326,957
211Tongling735,044402,062
212Suining734,039656,760
213Wuzhou734,044734,000
214Dengzhou733,06785,279
215Xianyang733,021733,000
216Yuncheng730,063680,036
217Dazhou727,051727,000
218Panzhihua727,023727,000
219Yuxi723,067103,829
220Dongtai719,049110,988
221Longyan716,028716,000
222Yuyao712,037114,177
223Zhangjiagang710,060710,000
224Taicang704,056704,000
225Ankang695,065695,000
226Zhoukou692,049505,171
227Loudi687,053497,171
228Renqiu687,05398,569
229Bijie686,053686,000
230Ezhou686,021193,652
231Hezhou682,065682,000
232Tongxiang681,058-
233Qinzhou679,039679,000
234Longhai678,05368,375
235Puyang675,049675,000
236Miluo672,077-
237Zhoushan672,028672,000
238Haimen664,042125,427
239Sanya664,044664,000
240Neijiang663,021663,000
241Wuhai659,032218,427
242Hegang652,016652,000
243Enshi650,072279,185
244Sihui645,060-
245Anshun637,042637,000
246Jinzhong634,039634,000
247Hanzhong631,030631,000
248Sanhe631,060140,954
249Yulin631,021631,000
250Xinmi625,05628,033
251Jingjiang620,049-
252Cenxi618,058-
253Siping615,023555,609
254Shishi612,030-
255Fuqing611,03067,397
256Daye607,03261,847
257Shuozhou604,046-
258Xiantao601,016239,406
259Dengfeng600,06762,375
260Qitaihe598,023345,033
261Sanmenxia597,042597,000
262Tonghua596,028510,000
263Yiyang593,039593,000
264Zhaodong593,049154,406
265Yichun591,995592,000
266Dongyang591,028130,387
267Zaoyang590,032184,509
268Hebi587,026587,000
269Gaozhou584,053292,164
270Jiaozhou584,037584,000
271Cangzhou577,019527,681
272Weinan576,026576,000
273Guangyuan574,039516,424
274Feicheng571,02377,606
275Tongchuan567,02658,346
276Shouguang561,019473,620
277Yongkang559,037536,000
278Haining557,03570,171
279Chaoyang555,01975,347
280Yanshi555,053-
281Taishan554,032145,440
282Chuzhou551,032551,000
283Qingzhou551,035236,406
284Changning550,04481,248
285Longkou550,03560,444
286Pingdu548,028542,234
287Dali547,037235,305
288Gaoyou545,04290,911
289Gongyi544,03756,033
290Heyuan542,021463,907
291Laixi540,039341,470
292Shizuishan540,030136,570
293Changge539,056-
294Chuxiong539,044-
295Shangyu538,032538,000
296Xingning538,056274,499
297Qianjiang530,021179,079
298Ziyang528,032528,000
299Changyi527,051302,072
300Songyuan527,016113,611
301Guangan522,042-
302Jinjiang521,026521,000
303Jianyang514,030-
304Shuangyashan512,012512,000
305Jingmen510,026510,000
306Nanping510,02132,888
307Yongcheng506,03717,634
308Zhongxiang506,019108,883
309Chaohu504,021138,463
310Zhuanghe502,04280,384
311Xuancheng501,039501,000
312Chizhou497,044497,000
313Beihai496,012496,000
314Gaoan496,042-
315Fuan489,035154,439
316Lvliang487,051-
317Hejian486,051486,000
318Yuhuan484,028-
319Kelamayi481,028261,445
320Pinghu476,039-
321Liyang474,02372,276
322Wafangdian472,014250,591
323Xinzheng468,028-
324Jurong465,035-
325Fengcheng464,019161,850
326Bayannaoer463,023-
327Jian459,028459,000
328Suizhou459,016459,000
329Zhangye454,014454,000
330Fangchenggang452,037276,315
331Tongcheng452,037-
332Yixing452,023452,000
333Lishui451,032451,000
334Yingde450,023-
335Nankang449,035-
336Shanwei444,016444,000
337Akesu442,032442,000
338Hechi442,030330,131
339Suihua436,016252,245
340Jiyuan433,021242,143
341Danzhou429,046256,652
342Longchang429,02818,563
343Linzhou428,023428,000
344Xingping426,039-
345Botou425,03563,045
346Xingyang425,030-
347Laibin424,023424,000
348Huangshan423,028423,000
349Tieling421,012333,907
350Hami419,023246,373
351Rongcheng419,014419,000
352Enping418,037110,921
353Xinyi417,019300,511
354Baiyin416,014294,400
355Heshan416,02828,784
356Wuwei416,019416,000
357Shengzhou415,016-
358Changji413,023198,776
359Jiuquan411,032411,000
360Gaoping410,042204,368
361Pingliang410,032410,000
362Kaiping409,012-
363Meizhou409,014409,000
364Jingdezhen406,012406,000
365Emeishan402,037-
366Laizhou401,009188,000
367Dujiangyan397,016-
368Laiyang396,012169,594
369Xinzhou396,026396,000
370Wanning395,035395,000
371Linqing394,012110,046
372Donggang388,021-
373Qidong385,02674,818
374Sanming384,014384,000
375Gongzhuling383,012140,909
376Luoding383,021-
377Yaan383,026-
378Dashiqiao382,01680,223
379Huixian380,02339,643
380Qufu380,01685,144
381Wenchang379,026379,000
382Xingyi379,012322,890
383Liaoyuan378,005378,000
384Zhuozhou377,026-
385Huazhou376,02391,701
386Yunfu374,016374,000
387Yushu374,021124,736
388Ningguo370,032-
389Yining369,01637,238
390Lengshuijiang367,026115,399
391Anlu366,02871,198
392Macheng365,016126,366
393Shenmu365,019-
394Jiayuguan364,032231,853
395Kaili364,019275,745
396Zhaoyuan363,019120,000
397Leping362,016-
398Xuanwei362,028-
399Yuanjiang359,01966,145
400Zhaotong358,023358,000
401Manzhouli356,02154,808
402Xianning356,007356,000
403Zixing356,028-
404Fujin355,02889,442
405Wuchuan355,007104,168
406Zhangshu353,028-
407Ningde352,021352,000
408Wulanhaote349,016165,846
409Haiyang347,02148,928
410Songzi346,016-
411Baicheng343,012316,970
412Dingzhou339,019152,934
413Shihezi336,007336,000
414Hailin335,01485,578
415Rushan335,016-
416Anning334,019106,795
417Rugao331,016257,400
418Yangchun311,007153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia