China Population

Population now

1,422,223,128
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:728,501,043(51.22 %)
Female:693,722,085(48.78 %)
Births in 2024:12,493,951
Deaths in 2024:10,168,017

Life expectancy & Rates (2024)

Male:75.64 years
Female:79.97 years
Total:77.75 years
Median Age:38.78 years
Birth Rate:9.83
Death Rate:8.00
Growth Rate:0.23 %
Fertility Rate:1.71

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2024)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.69%11.957.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111345M691M654M1.060.86%13.277.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.15
20121354M696M658M1.061.04%14.577.131.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%141.11
20131363M700M663M1.060.83%13.037.131.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%142.05
20141372M705M667M1.060.94%13.837.121.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.95
20151380M709M671M1.060.70%11.997.071.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%143.78
20161388M713M675M1.060.93%13.577.041.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%144.61
20171396M717M679M1.050.79%12.647.061.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%145.49
20181403M720M683M1.050.53%10.867.081.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%146.17
20191408M722M685M1.050.47%10.417.091.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%146.69
20201411M724M687M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.4261.43%147.04
20211412M724M688M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.7862.51%147.17
20221416M726M690M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4138.1263.56%147.57
20231420M727M692M1.050.22%9.507.771.7177.5975.4779.8338.4464.57%147.92
20241423M729M694M1.050.23%9.838.001.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%148.23

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20251425M730M695M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%148.48
20261427M730M697M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.68
20271428M731M698M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.83
20281429M731M698M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.93
20291430M731M699M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%149.00
20301430M731M699M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%149.02
20311430M730M700M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%149.01
20321430M730M700M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.95
20331429M729M700M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.86
20341427M728M699M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.72
20351426M727M699M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.54
20361424M725M698M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%148.33
20371421M724M697M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%148.08
20381419M722M696M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.81
20391416M721M695M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0775.99%147.51
20401413M719M694M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%147.19
20411409M717M692M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.83
20421405M715M690M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%146.45
20431401M713M689M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%146.03
20441397M711M686M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.58
20451392M708M684M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%145.09
20461387M706M682M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.57
20471382M703M679M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%144.01
20481376M700M676M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%143.41
20491370M697M673M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.78
20501364M694M670M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%142.10

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai28,439,98722,315,474
2Beijing21,286,42918,960,744
3Chongqing16,822,3417,457,599
4Tianjin13,988,71511,090,314
5Guangzhou13,929,75113,965,000
6Shenzhen12,805,47212,831,000
7Chengdu9,460,4149,479,000
8Nanjing9,398,5589,314,685
9Wuhan8,579,2898,592,000
10Xian8,509,90818,669
11Hangzhou8,023,7448,045,000
12Shenyang7,511,5517,050,000
13Dongguan7,505,5917,512,000
14Foshan7,487,3877,497,000
15Harbin6,651,0465,242,897
16Dalian5,913,5514,913,879
17Qingdao5,851,8625,865,000
18Zhengzhou5,670,7744,253,913
19Jinan5,647,0854,335,989
20Changsha4,797,7163,093,980
21Urumqi4,692,2693,029,372
22Kunming4,645,6783,855,346
23Changchun4,605,8534,616,000
24Hefei4,482,6484,496,000
25Shantou4,481,2413,838,900
26Ningbo4,389,9393,731,203
27Shijiazhuang4,275,8143,938,513
28Nanning4,074,0373,839,800
29Taiyuan4,051,9214,061,000
30Changzhou3,856,2893,290,918
31Xiamen3,855,3093,863,000
32Fuzhou3,835,5621,089,888
33Wenzhou3,814,3192,650,000
34Nanchang3,806,4642,357,839
35Tangshan3,679,1143,372,102
36Guiyang3,486,4943,037,159
37Wuxi3,369,4843,376,000
38Lanzhou3,218,3093,000,000
39Zhongshan2,970,58227,147
40Handan2,907,9601,358,318
41Huaiyin2,867,3572,494,013
42Weifang2,825,4942,044,028
43Zibo2,726,9802,732,000
44Shaoxing2,712,4942,300,000
45Yantai2,680,4552,227,733
46Huizhou2,675,6692,684,000
47Luoyang2,526,3091,390,581
48Nantong2,416,2032,273,326
49Hohhot2,304,2032,312,000
50Baotou2,281,8732,150,000
51Liuzhou2,279,6981,436,599
52Xuzhou2,235,8731,253,991
53Putian2,083,3871,539,389
54Yangzhou2,080,9801,584,237
55Baoding2,059,3002,064,000
56Wuhu2,036,9211,598,165
57Linyi2,025,9802,031,000
58Haikou1,969,514112,644
59Daqing1,949,8731,604,027
60Yancheng1,946,4071,615,717
61Lianyungang1,928,0181,934,000
62Zhuhai1,842,4071,847,000
63Datong1,827,40761,085
64Quanzhou1,808,6981,469,157
65Jiangmen1,737,1161,740,000
66Cixi1,726,4841,457,510
67Xiangyang1,710,0091,294,733
68Yinchuan1,668,0871,487,579
69Anshan1,664,8641,450,000
70Yichang1,654,2321,350,150
71Jilin1,642,6501,645,000
72Qinhuangdao1,629,766759,718
73Xining1,621,4071,626,000
74Hengyang1,614,1931,075,516
75Qiqihaer1,606,330882,364
76Suqian1,587,8821,437,685
77Anyang1,579,4841,146,839
78Jining1,541,2231,241,012
79Zhangjiakou1,499,368692,602
80Huainan1,484,3301,487,000
81Chaozhou1,470,5431,473,000
82Yiwu1,431,6591,437,000
83Taizhou1,411,4751,415,000
84Ganzhou1,399,6981,406,000
85Taian1,387,2231,390,000
86Weihai1,385,514844,310
87Jiaxing1,368,0181,180,000
88Kaifeng1,354,6211,359,000
89Rizhao1,348,727661,943
90Dongying1,342,262998,968
91Zunyi1,341,5821,345,000
92Zhanjiang1,340,9021,344,000
93Nanchong1,335,6211,340,000
94Mianyang1,323,3301,326,000
95Liuan1,315,4841,322,000
96Shiyan1,313,9411,318,000
97Liuyang1,303,6301,311,000
98Fushun1,294,2521,295,000
99Yingkou1,284,155591,159
100Tengzhou1,276,300105,456
101Maoming1,268,4751,272,000
102Suzhou1,261,9801,267,000
103Ruian1,241,941-
104Jieyang1,235,1931,240,000
105Zhuzhou1,229,5431,129,687
106Baoji1,226,5821,230,000
107Pingdingshan1,222,475979,130
108Zhenjiang1,222,330950,516
109Chifeng1,220,902346,654
110Puning1,220,582874,954
111Jinhua1,211,08753,523
112Huaibei1,202,5821,113,321
113Nanyang1,195,0091,198,000
114Xiangtan1,194,116959,303
115Benxi1,193,864987,717
116Jinzhou1,189,543215,386
117Liupanshui1,177,5531,183,000
118Guilin1,173,7571,176,000
119Binzhou1,159,834682,717
120Pizhou1,157,766343,421
121Luohe1,143,3391,149,000
122Yueqing1,132,048-
123Bazhong1,113,378-
124Xinxiang1,117,8641,047,088
125Xiongan1,110,309-
126Zaozhuang1,115,398899,753
127Wenling1,097,68967,433
128Panjin1,095,65025,307
129Fuyang1,090,9021,094,000
130Maanshan1,079,689-
131Shangrao1,078,2231,081,000
132Zhaoqing1,075,1161,078,000
133Jingzhou1,070,1841,052,282
134Leshan1,052,368662,814
135Dezhou1,047,582679,535
136Chenzhou1,041,514822,534
137Huzhou1,039,2231,015,937
138Yueyang1,033,505991,465
139Xuchang1,030,5821,034,000
140Changshu1,017,7271,022,000
141Qujing1,005,4751,009,000
142Xintai992,902222,459
143Guiping976,30071,066
144Jixi976,398403,759
145Pingxiang974,436893,550
146Laiwu958,223961,000
147Jiujiang957,543960,000
148Zhucheng956,475499,285
149Chengde953,941449,325
150Mudanjiang956,291665,915
151Guigang940,223943,000
152Leiyang934,407129,116
153Yangjiang932,543935,000
154Bengbu928,398930,000
155Zhangzhou926,009589,831
156Tianmen924,009224,871
157Hengshui921,475522,147
158Xinyu919,582839,488
159Linfen918,689922,000
160Deyang910,116735,070
161Jiangyin901,796905,000
162Dandong902,505631,973
163Liling894,51498,162
164Baishan891,155183,880
165Changzhi887,650890,000
166Liaoyang883,398687,890
167Changde873,543876,000
168Shangqiu870,543873,000
169Xingtai866,077798,770
170Fuxin861,718689,050
171Huangshi859,184688,090
172Yibin846,184836,340
173Luzhou843,825845,000
174Kuerle835,941549,324
175Xinghua836,543105,918
176Quzhou831,941836,000
177Xinyang833,971836,000
178Yongzhou833,116836,000
179Yangquan830,971731,228
180Xiaogan825,650828,000
181Zhuji813,971110,721
182Heze813,932815,000
183Huaihua811,689552,622
184Tianshui812,330815,000
185Haicheng806,611191,651
186Huludao804,291-
187Bozhou799,796803,000
188Kunshan795,796799,000
189Liaocheng794,184796,000
190Jincheng789,009476,945
191Taixing788,75779,655
192Jiaozuo784,932786,000
193Langfang783,543786,000
194Zhumadian773,796721,670
195Shaoguan774,252775,000
196Meishan771,330774,000
197Gaomi769,116391,986
198Hanchuan768,11687,737
199Danyang764,436-
200Anqing760,184762,000
201Anqiu754,048364,208
202Zigong755,932757,000
203Linhai752,543-
204Qingyuan753,932755,000
205Ordoss750,543-
206Shaoyang743,398745,000
207Yanan736,796475,234
208Tongliao737,077261,110
209Jiamusi736,825549,549
210Yanji734,864326,957
211Tongling732,971402,062
212Suining732,184656,760
213Wuzhou731,971734,000
214Dengzhou729,90285,279
215Xianyang732,039733,000
216Yuncheng727,116680,036
217Dazhou724,650727,000
218Panzhihua725,932727,000
219Yuxi719,902103,829
220Dongtai716,757110,988
221Longyan714,718716,000
222Yuyao710,291114,177
223Zhangjiagang707,223710,000
224Taicang701,436704,000
225Ankang692,009695,000
226Zhoukou689,757505,171
227Loudi684,543497,171
228Renqiu684,54398,569
229Bijie683,543686,000
230Ezhou685,039193,652
231Hezhou679,009682,000
232Tongxiang678,330-
233Qinzhou677,184679,000
234Longhai675,54368,375
235Puyang672,757675,000
236Miluo668,475-
237Zhoushan670,718672,000
238Haimen662,077125,427
239Sanya661,971664,000
240Neijiang662,039663,000
241Wuhai657,505218,427
242Hegang651,252652,000
243Enshi646,689279,185
244Sihui642,223-
245Anshun635,077637,000
246Jinzhong632,184634,000
247Hanzhong629,611631,000
248Sanhe628,223140,954
249Yulin630,039631,000
250Xinmi622,43628,033
251Jingjiang617,757-
252Cenxi615,330-
253Siping613,932555,609
254Shishi610,611-
255Fuqing609,61167,397
256Daye605,50561,847
257Shuozhou601,864-
258Xiantao600,252239,406
259Dengfeng596,90262,375
260Qitaihe596,932345,033
261Sanmenxia595,077597,000
262Tonghua594,718510,000
263Yiyang591,184593,000
264Zhaodong590,757154,406
265Yichun592,214592,000
266Dongyang589,718130,387
267Zaoyang588,505184,509
268Hebi585,825587,000
269Gaozhou581,543292,164
270Jiaozhou582,291584,000
271Cangzhou576,145527,681
272Weinan574,825576,000
273Guangyuan572,184516,424
274Feicheng569,93277,606
275Tongchuan565,82558,346
276Shouguang560,145473,620
277Yongkang557,291536,000
278Haining555,39870,171
279Chaoyang554,14575,347
280Yanshi552,543-
281Taishan552,505145,440
282Chuzhou549,505551,000
283Qingzhou549,398236,406
284Changning547,97181,248
285Longkou548,39860,444
286Pingdu546,718542,234
287Dali545,291235,305
288Gaoyou543,07790,911
289Gongyi542,29156,033
290Heyuan541,039463,907
291Laixi538,184341,470
292Shizuishan538,611136,570
293Changge536,436-
294Chuxiong536,971-
295Shangyu536,505538,000
296Xingning535,436274,499
297Qianjiang529,039179,079
298Ziyang526,505528,000
299Changyi524,650302,072
300Songyuan526,252113,611
301Guangan520,077-
302Jinjiang519,825521,000
303Jianyang512,611-
304Shuangyashan511,466512,000
305Jingmen508,825510,000
306Nanping509,03932,888
307Yongcheng504,29117,634
308Zhongxiang505,145108,883
309Chaohu503,039138,463
310Zhuanghe500,07780,384
311Xuancheng499,184501,000
312Chizhou494,971497,000
313Beihai495,466496,000
314Gaoan494,077-
315Fuan487,398154,439
316Lvliang484,650-
317Hejian483,650486,000
318Yuhuan482,718-
319Kelamayi479,718261,445
320Pinghu474,184-
321Liyang472,93272,276
322Wafangdian471,359250,591
323Xinzheng466,718-
324Jurong463,398-
325Fengcheng463,145161,850
326Bayannaoer461,932-
327Jian457,718459,000
328Suizhou458,252459,000
329Zhangye453,359454,000
330Fangchenggang450,291276,315
331Tongcheng450,291-
332Yixing450,932452,000
333Lishui449,505451,000
334Yingde448,932-
335Nankang447,398-
336Shanwei443,252444,000
337Akesu440,505442,000
338Hechi440,611330,131
339Suihua435,252252,245
340Jiyuan432,039242,143
341Danzhou426,864256,652
342Longchang427,71818,563
343Linzhou426,932428,000
344Xingping424,184-
345Botou423,39863,045
346Xingyang423,611-
347Laibin422,932424,000
348Huangshan421,718423,000
349Tieling420,466333,907
350Hami417,932246,373
351Rongcheng418,359419,000
352Enping416,291110,921
353Xinyi416,145300,511
354Baiyin415,359294,400
355Heshan414,71828,784
356Wuwei415,145416,000
357Shengzhou414,252-
358Changji411,932198,776
359Jiuquan409,505411,000
360Gaoping408,077204,368
361Pingliang408,505410,000
362Kaiping408,466-
363Meizhou408,359409,000
364Jingdezhen405,466406,000
365Emeishan400,291-
366Laizhou400,573188,000
367Dujiangyan396,252-
368Laiyang395,466169,594
369Xinzhou394,825396,000
370Wanning393,398395,000
371Linqing393,466110,046
372Donggang387,039-
373Qidong383,82574,818
374Sanming383,359384,000
375Gongzhuling382,466140,909
376Luoding382,039-
377Yaan381,825-
378Dashiqiao381,25280,223
379Huixian378,93239,643
380Qufu379,25285,144
381Wenchang377,825379,000
382Xingyi378,466322,890
383Liaoyuan377,786378,000
384Zhuozhou375,825-
385Huazhou374,93291,701
386Yunfu373,252374,000
387Yushu373,039124,736
388Ningguo368,505-
389Yining368,25237,238
390Lengshuijiang365,825115,399
391Anlu364,71871,198
392Macheng364,252126,366
393Shenmu364,145-
394Jiayuguan362,505231,853
395Kaili363,145275,745
396Zhaoyuan362,145120,000
397Leping361,252-
398Xuanwei360,718-
399Yuanjiang358,14566,145
400Zhaotong356,932358,000
401Manzhouli355,03954,808
402Xianning355,680356,000
403Zixing354,718-
404Fujin353,71889,442
405Wuchuan354,680104,168
406Zhangshu351,718-
407Ningde351,039352,000
408Wulanhaote348,252165,846
409Haiyang346,03948,928
410Songzi345,252-
411Baicheng342,466316,970
412Dingzhou338,145152,934
413Shihezi335,680336,000
414Hailin334,35985,578
415Rushan334,252-
416Anning333,145106,795
417Rugao330,252257,400
418Yangchun310,680153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia