China Population

Population now

1,404,717,741
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:720,409,801(51.29 %)
Female:684,309,355(48.71 %)
Births in 2020:22,394,221
Deaths in 2020:14,698,067

Life expectancy & Rates (2020)

Male:74.95 years
Female:79.41 years
Total:77.13 years
Median Age:37.42 years
Birth Rate:11.29
Death Rate:7.41
Growth Rate:0.52 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2020)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.71%12.137.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111344M691M653M1.060.67%11.937.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.06
20121351M694M657M1.060.69%12.107.151.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%140.74
20131357M697M660M1.060.69%12.087.161.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%141.44
20141364M701M663M1.060.73%12.377.161.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.16
20151371M704M667M1.060.70%12.077.111.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%142.88
20161379M708M671M1.060.83%12.957.091.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%143.66
20171386M712M675M1.050.75%12.437.111.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%144.46
20181393M715M678M1.050.54%10.907.101.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%145.12
20191398M717M681M1.050.54%10.907.101.6976.7074.5579.0537.0560.31%145.64
20201403M719M683M1.050.52%11.297.411.7077.1374.9579.4137.4261.43%146.16

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20211407M722M686M1.050.46%11.067.571.7077.2975.1279.5537.7862.51%146.62
20221411M723M688M1.050.40%10.847.741.7077.4475.2979.6938.1263.56%147.03
20231414M725M690M1.050.34%10.617.901.7177.6075.4779.8338.4464.57%147.38
20241417M726M691M1.050.29%10.398.071.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%147.68
20251420M727M693M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%147.93
20261422M728M694M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.13
20271423M728M695M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.29
20281424M728M696M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.41
20291425M728M697M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%148.48
20301425M728M697M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%148.51
20311425M728M697M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%148.49
20321425M727M697M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.43
20331424M726M697M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.33
20341422M725M697M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.19
20351420M724M696M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.01
20361418M723M696M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%147.80
20371416M721M695M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%147.56
20381414M720M694M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.30
20391411M718M693M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0675.99%147.00
20401408M716M691M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%146.68
20411404M715M690M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.32
20421401M713M688M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%145.94
20431397M710M686M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%145.52
20441392M708M684M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.07
20451388M706M682M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%144.58
20461382M703M679M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.05
20471377M700M677M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%143.49
20481371M697M674M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%142.89
20491365M694M671M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.25
20501359M691M667M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%141.57

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai27,364,86622,315,474
2Beijing20,640,24511,716,620
3Chongqing16,086,5167,457,600
4Tianjin13,668,92611,090,314
5Guangzhou13,440,31711,071,424
6Shenzhen12,451,42010,358,381
7Chengdu9,203,9167,415,590
8Nanjing8,971,6517,165,292
9Wuhan8,405,9988,365,000
10Xian8,116,541360,000
11Hangzhou7,726,4816,241,971
12Dongguan7,420,4247,408,000
13Foshan7,355,9893,600,000
14Shenyang7,282,5336,255,921
15Harbin6,443,7355,878,939
16Qingdao5,670,1093,718,835
17Dalian5,683,8464,087,733
18Jinan5,424,1894,335,989
19Zhengzhou5,402,5124,253,913
20Changsha4,626,4523,093,980
21Kunming4,487,3113,855,346
22Changchun4,464,9284,193,073
23Urumqi4,443,1283,029,372
24Shantou4,359,3024,327,000
25Hefei4,296,6643,310,268
26Ningbo4,178,1193,491,597
27Shijiazhuang4,148,3722,834,942
28Taiyuan3,925,7863,426,519
29Nanning3,908,038803,788
30Xiamen3,748,1603,531,347
31Fuzhou3,718,3021,179,720
32Changzhou3,677,180949,018
33Wenzhou3,666,655865,672
34Nanchang3,644,7962,357,839
35Tangshan3,484,3913,372,102
36Guiyang3,354,6851,171,633
37Wuxi3,279,6053,256,000
38Lanzhou3,111,2312,628,426
39Zhongshan2,923,5252,914,000
40Handan2,768,4121,358,318
41Huaiyin2,703,452555,230
42Weifang2,692,928394,732
43Zibo2,658,2212,640,000
44Shaoxing2,579,342421,283
45Yantai2,561,786719,332
46Huizhou2,559,372289,201
47Luoyang2,418,4731,390,581
48Nantong2,307,888666,251
49Baotou2,209,4641,301,768
50Liuzhou2,190,262-
51Hohhot2,194,888774,477
52Xuzhou2,165,4641,199,193
53Yangzhou2,012,464539,715
54Baoding1,994,221995,652
55Linyi1,956,464270,669
56Putian1,947,584376,558
57Haikou1,906,393112,644
58Wuhu1,908,099507,524
59Yancheng1,881,807628,441
60Daqing1,878,878203,488
61Lianyungang1,844,019392,444
62Zhuhai1,777,221501,199
63Datong1,762,80761,085
64Quanzhou1,720,090184,143
65Jiangmen1,696,939532,419
66Xiangyang1,668,767462,956
67Anshan1,635,2121,199,275
68Cixi1,635,504-
69Jilin1,610,4541,603,000
70Yinchuan1,598,878475,101
71Qiqihaer1,569,525882,364
72Yichang1,572,019476,725
73Xining1,557,221767,531
74Qinhuangdao1,556,120759,718
75Hengyang1,546,464759,602
76Jining1,503,525450,327
77Anyang1,487,332781,129
78Suqian1,473,958-
79Huainan1,447,5251,027,655
80Zhangjiakou1,449,080692,602
81Chaozhou1,436,282424,787
82Taizhou1,361,666612,356
83Taian1,349,3531,339,000
84Yiwu1,355,94989,629
85Weihai1,322,221152,595
86Zhanjiang1,298,595637,790
87Fushun1,284,5861,285,000
88Ganzhou1,311,504100,000
89Zunyi1,294,666466,292
90Dongying1,290,908306,450
91Mianyang1,285,939264,136
92Kaifeng1,292,221900,000
93Rizhao1,288,807246,387
94Jiaxing1,284,847466,101
95Nanchong1,275,8071,258,000
96Shiyan1,257,1511,241,000
97Yingkou1,229,737591,159
98Maoming1,219,494-
99Liuan1,223,746-
100Tengzhou1,209,878105,456
101Zhuzhou1,196,111709,358
102Zhenjiang1,184,767632,552
103Suzhou1,191,120205,130
104Liuyang1,200,0591,169,000
105Ruian1,185,565-
106Baoji1,179,08085,415
107Chifeng1,177,424346,654
108Pingdingshan1,174,080889,675
109Puning1,173,252118,023
110Benxi1,164,454987,717
111Jieyang1,167,2921,001,985
112Jinzhou1,154,111215,386
113Nanyang1,154,595251,532
114Xiangtan1,154,181674,189
115Huaibei1,155,666903,039
116Guilin1,141,868649,352
117Jinhua1,142,292142,206
118Zaozhuang1,093,384183,665
119Binzhou1,101,393115,893
120Xinxiang1,088,868743,601
121Liupanshui1,100,191251,900
122Pizhou1,084,53482,641
123Yueqing1,077,151-
124Panjin1,062,111-
125Luohe1,064,019417,356
126Jingzhou1,044,212177,878
127Wenling1,050,66667,433
128Fuyang1,048,010170,023
129Shangrao1,040,181318,769
130Zhaoqing1,035,181361,969
131Maanshan1,032,252-
132Yueyang1,014,5551,010,000
133Bazhong1,019,746-
134Huzhou999,181158,320
135Leshan1,001,908154,477
136Dezhou999,666379,555
137Xiongan1,002,302-
138Xuchang982,080968,000
139Chenzhou979,050179,038
140Jixi955,384403,759
141Qujing956,080146,015
142Changshu957,221-
143Xintai948,424222,459
144Pingxiang938,939372,123
145Mudanjiang932,626665,915
146Jiujiang922,939258,807
147Laiwu919,595124,108
148Bengbu907,384576,648
149Guigang901,76776,430
150Guiping910,46471,066
151Zhucheng905,494-
152Yangjiang899,111399,735
153Chengde896,565449,325
154Dandong881,969631,973
155Zhangzhou884,424589,831
156Tianmen882,424224,871
157Linfen872,080232,566
158Xinyu872,49497,480
159Deyang869,010152,194
160Hengshui871,908456,356
161Liaoyang861,798687,890
162Leiyang870,050129,116
163Changzhi855,111699,514
164Jiangyin856,252107,918
165Fuxin843,141689,050
166Xingtai838,454611,739
167Changde839,939517,780
168Huangshi834,212688,090
169Shangqiu836,939181,218
170Luzhou827,141-
171Baishan837,737183,880
172Yibin820,626242,111
173Liling831,63698,162
174Xinyang804,868797,000
175Heze798,313254,602
176Yangquan801,868413,394
177Xinghua801,353105,918
178Haicheng787,555191,651
179Xiaogan792,525160,437
180Yongzhou793,595-
181Zhuji786,282110,721
182Huludao780,798-
183Jiaozuo770,313517,540
184Tianshui775,353765,000
185Kuerle777,979179,465
186Liaocheng768,454226,930
187Shaoguan763,071628,749
188Quzhou775,39382,216
189Huaihua766,080127,322
190Taixing757,52579,655
191Bozhou755,252174,140
192Langfang749,939720,119
193Kunshan751,252738,000
194Zigong740,313689,961
195Qingyuan738,727151,287
196Jincheng746,838332,650
197Anqing734,454358,661
198Meishan733,767-
199Danyang729,767-
200Gaomi728,010150,793
201Jiamusi720,141549,549
202Zhumadian729,252716,000
203Hanchuan727,01087,737
204Xianyang718,313715,000
205Shaoyang720,626-
206Linhai718,939152,937
207Ordoss716,939-
208Panzhihua710,727461,513
209Tongliao709,454261,110
210Suining707,040124,924
211Tongling705,282312,588
212Wuzhou704,868265,846
213Yanji704,111326,957
214Longyan696,555-
215Anqiu698,565105,665
216Dazhou691,525130,749
217Yanan692,666-
218Yuyao686,040114,177
219Dongtai686,111110,988
220Yuncheng687,010201,950
221Dengzhou686,83885,279
222Ezhou670,899193,652
223Yuxi676,252103,829
224Zhangjiagang667,59566,039
225Taicang664,353-
226Zhoukou659,111377,061
227Zhoushan651,96984,380
228Neijiang648,899546,854
229Qinzhou651,040100,996
230Renqiu649,93998,569
231Hegang641,071639,000
232Loudi649,353150,684
233Bijie648,76777,645
234Ankang648,838132,654
235Puyang641,111632,000
236Longhai640,93968,375
237Tongxiang641,595-
238Wuhai635,798218,427
239Haimen634,282125,427
240Hezhou637,010-
241Sanya632,868144,753
242Yulin617,313148,485
243Hanzhong609,969145,986
244Miluo618,908-
245Anshun607,868351,936
246Jinzhong607,454-
247Yichun595,101152,169
248Siping597,727555,609
249Sihui602,595-
250Xiantao591,071239,406
251Enshi601,08095,227
252Fuqing590,38467,397
253Shishi590,384-
254Qitaihe582,727345,033
255Daye583,79861,847
256Jingjiang587,525-
257Sanhe588,010-
258Xinmi586,76774,139
259Tonghua577,555510,000
260Cenxi577,595-
261Dongyang570,969130,387
262Hebi570,141244,662
263Shuozhou571,697-
264Zaoyang567,384184,509
265Cangzhou563,899527,681
266Sanmenxia568,454-
267Yiyang566,454202,608
268Weinan557,555172,321
269Jiaozhou559,040165,026
270Feicheng554,72777,606
271Zhaodong559,111154,406
272Tongchuan551,14158,346
273Shouguang547,31379,212
274Dengfeng553,83862,375
275Chaoyang541,89975,347
276Guangyuan546,454213,365
277Gaozhou546,939166,069
278Haining534,21270,171
279Yongkang533,040526,000
280Pingdu529,55591,077
281Taishan531,212145,440
282Heyuan527,72793,718
283Chuzhou528,212280,582
284Longkou527,21260,444
285Qingzhou526,212117,056
286Dali522,040134,040
287Shizuishan518,969136,570
288Songyuan515,485113,611
289Qianjiang515,727179,079
290Gongyi517,62656,033
291Shangyu516,798511,000
292Changning518,697-
293Gaoyou516,28290,911
294Yanshi518,767-
295Laixi512,45475,849
296Shuangyashan504,242503,000
297Chuxiong509,282-
298Ziyang505,79887,400
299Jinjiang502,55589,623
300Zhongxiang494,899108,883
301Nanping494,727171,674
302Changge500,767-
303Jingmen493,141167,750
304Xingning499,181-
305Beihai488,242289,568
306Jianyang492,798-
307Chaohu488,727138,463
308Guangan491,868-
309Changyi491,939-
310Yongcheng481,454-
311Xuancheng474,454127,758
312Zhuanghe473,86880,384
313Wafangdian462,485250,591
314Yuhuan465,384-
315Fuan465,21271,053
316Gaoan466,868-
317Chizhou466,282148,375
318Kelamayi461,555260,000
319Liyang457,72772,276
320Fengcheng451,313120,514
321Suizhou447,485323,945
322Xinzheng448,969-
323Bayannaoer447,141-
324Zhangye445,071100,000
325Lvliang451,939-
326Pinghu448,454-
327Hejian449,93998,946
328Jian439,969435,000
329Jurong441,626-
330Yixing435,72795,530
331Yingde435,141-
332Shanwei432,899165,699
333Lishui428,21298,946
334Suihua424,899252,245
335Fangchenggang427,040-
336Tongcheng425,040-
337Nankang424,040-
338Jiyuan419,727-
339Hechi420,798-
340Akesu419,212340,020
341Tieling413,242333,907
342Linzhou412,141-
343Rongcheng410,485408,000
344Baiyin407,071188,533
345Laibin408,14159,835
346Longchang409,384-
347Shengzhou403,485-
348Xinyi404,31398,259
349Kaiping401,656-
350Wuwei403,313400,000
351Hami403,141137,072
352Huangshan402,96977,000
353Meizhou400,071144,212
354Xingyang403,212-
355Jingdezhen397,656310,565
356Botou402,04063,045
357Laizhou394,828188,000
358Changji397,141198,776
359Heshan397,384202,608
360Xingping398,282-
361Danzhou397,697-
362Laiyang388,656169,594
363Enping393,040110,921
364Linqing384,656110,046
365Dujiangyan384,899-
366Jiuquan387,79872,732
367Pingliang386,212108,156
368Liaoyuan375,414375,000
369Xinzhou378,141154,003
370Gaoping381,282204,368
371Gongzhuling374,656140,909
372Sanming374,071209,444
373Donggang373,727246,387
374Xingyi371,656-
375Dashiqiao371,48580,223
376Emeishan375,454-
377Qufu369,31385,144
378Luoding368,727-
379Qidong367,96974,818
380Wanning370,04064,954
381Yaan365,969-
382Yunfu362,899360,000
383Huixian363,969-
384Huazhou360,14191,701
385Wenchang360,969115,000
386Yining358,485-
387Yushu359,313124,736
388Zhuozhou359,141-
389Macheng354,071126,366
390Xianning350,414179,494
391Shenmu351,899-
392Wuchuan349,828104,168
393Kaili351,727-
394Leping350,899-
395Zhaoyuan351,313120,000
396Lengshuijiang349,384115,399
397Yuanjiang346,89966,145
398Anlu346,96971,198
399Ningguo346,212-
400Zhaotong343,141109,400
401Manzhouli341,14154,808
402Xuanwei342,798-
403Jiayuguan341,798122,396
404Wulanhaote337,485165,846
405Ningde337,72765,170
406Baicheng335,071316,970
407Songzi334,899-
408Fujin335,79889,442
409Shihezi331,242330,000
410Zixing335,384-
411Haiyang331,727328,000
412Zhangshu333,384-
413Dingzhou327,313152,934
414Hailin325,07185,578
415Rushan323,899-
416Anning320,313106,795
417Rugao319,899-
418Yangchun305,828153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia