China Population

Population now

1,421,499,088
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:728,197,390(51.22 %)
Female:693,301,698(48.78 %)
Births in 2024:9,013,507
Deaths in 2024:7,335,509

Life expectancy & Rates (2024)

Male:75.64 years
Female:79.97 years
Total:77.75 years
Median Age:38.78 years
Birth Rate:9.83
Death Rate:8.00
Growth Rate:0.23 %
Fertility Rate:1.71

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2024)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.69%11.957.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111345M691M654M1.060.86%13.277.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.15
20121354M696M658M1.061.04%14.577.131.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%141.11
20131363M700M663M1.060.83%13.037.131.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%142.05
20141372M705M667M1.060.94%13.837.121.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.95
20151380M709M671M1.060.70%11.997.071.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%143.78
20161388M713M675M1.060.93%13.577.041.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%144.61
20171396M717M679M1.050.79%12.647.061.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%145.49
20181403M720M683M1.050.53%10.867.081.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%146.17
20191408M722M685M1.050.47%10.417.091.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%146.69
20201411M724M687M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.4261.43%147.04
20211412M724M688M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.7862.51%147.17
20221416M726M690M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4138.1263.56%147.57
20231420M727M692M1.050.22%9.507.771.7177.5975.4779.8338.4464.57%147.92
20241423M729M694M1.050.23%9.838.001.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%148.23

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20251425M730M695M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%148.48
20261427M730M697M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.68
20271428M731M698M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.83
20281429M731M698M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.93
20291430M731M699M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%149.00
20301430M731M699M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%149.02
20311430M730M700M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%149.01
20321430M730M700M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.95
20331429M729M700M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.86
20341427M728M699M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.72
20351426M727M699M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.54
20361424M725M698M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%148.33
20371421M724M697M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%148.08
20381419M722M696M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.81
20391416M721M695M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0775.99%147.51
20401413M719M694M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%147.19
20411409M717M692M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.83
20421405M715M690M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%146.45
20431401M713M689M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%146.03
20441397M711M686M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.58
20451392M708M684M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%145.09
20461387M706M682M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.57
20471382M703M679M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%144.01
20481376M700M676M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%143.41
20491370M697M673M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.78
20501364M694M670M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%142.10

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai28,260,04122,315,474
2Beijing21,177,61318,960,744
3Chongqing16,699,2997,457,599
4Tianjin13,934,30711,090,314
5Guangzhou13,847,39113,965,000
6Shenzhen12,745,82212,831,000
7Chengdu9,416,9889,479,000
8Nanjing9,327,4289,314,685
9Wuhan8,549,5898,592,000
10Xian8,444,26918,669
11Hangzhou7,974,0788,045,000
12Shenyang7,473,1167,050,000
13Dongguan7,490,6167,512,000
14Foshan7,464,9257,497,000
15Harbin6,616,1055,242,897
16Dalian5,875,1164,913,879
17Qingdao5,821,1645,865,000
18Zhengzhou5,625,8494,253,913
19Jinan5,609,8984,335,989
20Changsha4,769,0153,093,980
21Urumqi4,650,8393,029,372
22Kunming4,619,2223,855,346
23Changchun4,582,1434,616,000
24Hefei4,451,4514,496,000
25Shantou4,460,7763,838,900
26Ningbo4,354,7493,731,203
27Shijiazhuang4,254,3503,938,513
28Nanning4,046,0843,839,800
29Taiyuan4,030,7074,061,000
30Changzhou3,826,5893,290,918
31Xiamen3,837,3403,863,000
32Fuzhou3,815,8451,089,888
33Wenzhou3,789,3612,650,000
34Nanchang3,779,5102,357,839
35Tangshan3,646,6693,372,102
36Guiyang3,464,2813,037,159
37Wuxi3,354,2603,376,000
38Lanzhou3,200,3403,000,000
39Zhongshan2,962,59527,147
40Handan2,884,4991,358,318
41Huaiyin2,840,1532,494,013
42Weifang2,803,2812,044,028
43Zibo2,715,2502,732,000
44Shaoxing2,690,2812,300,000
45Yantai2,660,4892,227,733
46Huizhou2,656,2012,684,000
47Luoyang2,508,3401,390,581
48Nantong2,397,9832,273,326
49Hohhot2,285,9832,312,000
50Baotou2,269,8932,150,000
51Liuzhou2,264,9731,436,599
52Xuzhou2,223,8931,253,991
53Putian2,060,9251,539,389
54Yangzhou2,069,2501,584,237
55Baoding2,048,3192,064,000
56Wuhu2,015,7071,598,165
57Linyi2,014,2502,031,000
58Haikou1,959,032112,644
59Daqing1,937,8931,604,027
60Yancheng1,935,6751,615,717
61Lianyungang1,914,0421,934,000
62Zhuhai1,831,6751,847,000
63Datong1,816,67561,085
64Quanzhou1,793,9731,469,157
65Jiangmen1,730,3771,740,000
66Cixi1,711,2601,457,510
67Xiangyang1,703,0211,294,733
68Yinchuan1,656,6061,487,579
69Anshan1,659,8721,450,000
70Yichang1,640,7551,350,150
71Jilin1,637,1591,645,000
72Qinhuangdao1,617,537759,718
73Xining1,610,6751,626,000
74Hengyang1,602,9621,075,516
75Qiqihaer1,600,090882,364
76Suqian1,568,9141,437,685
77Anyang1,564,2601,146,839
78Jining1,534,7341,241,012
79Zhangjiakou1,490,883692,602
80Huainan1,478,0901,487,000
81Chaozhou1,464,8031,473,000
82Yiwu1,419,1801,437,000
83Taizhou1,403,2391,415,000
84Ganzhou1,384,9731,406,000
85Taian1,380,7341,390,000
86Weihai1,375,032844,310
87Jiaxing1,354,0421,180,000
88Kaifeng1,344,3881,359,000
89Rizhao1,338,744661,943
90Dongying1,333,526998,968
91Zunyi1,333,5951,345,000
92Zhanjiang1,333,6651,344,000
93Nanchong1,325,3881,340,000
94Mianyang1,317,0901,326,000
95Liuan1,300,2601,322,000
96Shiyan1,304,4571,318,000
97Liuyang1,286,4091,311,000
98Fushun1,292,5051,295,000
99Yingkou1,275,170591,159
100Tengzhou1,265,319105,456
101Maoming1,260,2391,272,000
102Suzhou1,250,2501,267,000
103Ruian1,232,457-
104Jieyang1,223,9621,240,000
105Zhuzhou1,223,8031,129,687
106Baoji1,218,5951,230,000
107Pingdingshan1,214,239979,130
108Zhenjiang1,216,090950,516
109Chifeng1,213,665346,654
110Puning1,212,595874,954
111Jinhua1,199,60653,523
112Huaibei1,194,5951,113,321
113Nanyang1,188,0211,198,000
114Xiangtan1,187,377959,303
115Benxi1,188,872987,717
116Jinzhou1,183,803215,386
117Liupanshui1,164,8241,183,000
118Guilin1,168,5161,176,000
119Binzhou1,150,101682,717
120Pizhou1,145,537343,421
121Luohe1,130,1111,149,000
122Yueqing1,122,813-
123Bazhong1,097,904-
124Xinxiang1,112,8721,047,088
125Xiongan1,092,340-
126Zaozhuang1,111,654899,753
127Wenling1,089,95267,433
128Panjin1,090,15925,307
129Fuyang1,083,6651,094,000
130Maanshan1,071,952-
131Shangrao1,071,7341,081,000
132Zhaoqing1,068,3771,078,000
133Jingzhou1,065,9411,052,282
134Leshan1,043,883662,814
135Dezhou1,039,595679,535
136Chenzhou1,031,032822,534
137Huzhou1,032,7341,015,937
138Yueyang1,030,011991,465
139Xuchang1,022,5951,034,000
140Changshu1,007,7441,022,000
141Qujing997,2391,009,000
142Xintai985,665222,459
143Guiping965,31971,066
144Jixi972,654403,759
145Pingxiang968,447893,550
146Laiwu951,734961,000
147Jiujiang951,803960,000
148Zhucheng948,239499,285
149Chengde944,457449,325
150Mudanjiang952,298665,915
151Guigang933,734943,000
152Leiyang923,675129,116
153Yangjiang926,803935,000
154Bengbu924,654930,000
155Zhangzhou919,021589,831
156Tianmen917,021224,871
157Hengshui913,239522,147
158Xinyu911,595839,488
159Linfen910,952922,000
160Deyang903,377735,070
161Jiangyin894,308905,000
162Dandong899,011631,973
163Liling884,03298,162
164Baishan882,170183,880
165Changzhi882,159890,000
166Liaoyang879,654687,890
167Changde867,803876,000
168Shangqiu864,803873,000
169Xingtai861,585798,770
170Fuxin858,723689,050
171Huangshi854,941688,090
172Yibin841,941836,340
173Luzhou841,080845,000
174Kuerle826,457549,324
175Xinghua830,803105,918
176Quzhou822,457836,000
177Xinyang829,229836,000
178Yongzhou826,377836,000
179Yangquan826,229731,228
180Xiaogan820,159828,000
181Zhuji809,229110,721
182Heze811,436815,000
183Huaihua803,952552,622
184Tianshui806,090815,000
185Haicheng803,367191,651
186Huludao800,298-
187Bozhou792,308803,000
188Kunshan788,308799,000
189Liaocheng789,941796,000
190Jincheng782,021476,945
191Taixing783,51679,655
192Jiaozuo782,436786,000
193Langfang777,803786,000
194Zhumadian766,308721,670
195Shaoguan772,505775,000
196Meishan765,090774,000
197Gaomi762,377391,986
198Hanchuan761,37787,737
199Danyang758,447-
200Anqing755,941762,000
201Anqiu744,813364,208
202Zigong753,436757,000
203Linhai746,803-
204Qingyuan751,436755,000
205Ordoss744,803-
206Shaoyang739,654745,000
207Yanan729,308475,234
208Tongliao732,585261,110
209Jiamusi734,080549,549
210Yanji729,872326,957
211Tongling728,229402,062
212Suining727,941656,760
213Wuzhou727,229734,000
214Dengzhou722,66585,279
215Xianyang729,792733,000
216Yuncheng720,377680,036
217Dazhou719,159727,000
218Panzhihua723,436727,000
219Yuxi712,665103,829
220Dongtai711,516110,988
221Longyan711,723716,000
222Yuyao706,298114,177
223Zhangjiagang700,734710,000
224Taicang695,447704,000
225Ankang685,021695,000
226Zhoukou684,516505,171
227Loudi678,803497,171
228Renqiu678,80398,569
229Bijie677,803686,000
230Ezhou682,792193,652
231Hezhou672,021682,000
232Tongxiang672,090-
233Qinzhou672,941679,000
234Longhai669,80368,375
235Puyang667,516675,000
236Miluo660,239-
237Zhoushan667,723672,000
238Haimen657,585125,427
239Sanya657,229664,000
240Neijiang659,792663,000
241Wuhai654,011218,427
242Hegang649,505652,000
243Enshi638,952279,185
244Sihui635,734-
245Anshun630,585637,000
246Jinzhong627,941634,000
247Hanzhong626,367631,000
248Sanhe621,734140,954
249Yulin627,792631,000
250Xinmi616,44728,033
251Jingjiang612,516-
252Cenxi609,090-
253Siping611,436555,609
254Shishi607,367-
255Fuqing606,36767,397
256Daye602,01161,847
257Shuozhou596,872-
258Xiantao598,505239,406
259Dengfeng589,66562,375
260Qitaihe594,436345,033
261Sanmenxia590,585597,000
262Tonghua591,723510,000
263Yiyang586,941593,000
264Zhaodong585,516154,406
265Yichun592,713592,000
266Dongyang586,723130,387
267Zaoyang585,011184,509
268Hebi583,080587,000
269Gaozhou575,803292,164
270Jiaozhou578,298584,000
271Cangzhou574,149527,681
272Weinan572,080576,000
273Guangyuan567,941516,424
274Feicheng567,43677,606
275Tongchuan563,08058,346
276Shouguang558,149473,620
277Yongkang553,298536,000
278Haining551,65470,171
279Chaoyang552,14975,347
280Yanshi546,803-
281Taishan549,011145,440
282Chuzhou546,011551,000
283Qingzhou545,654236,406
284Changning543,22981,248
285Longkou544,65460,444
286Pingdu543,723542,234
287Dali541,298235,305
288Gaoyou538,58590,911
289Gongyi538,29856,033
290Heyuan538,792463,907
291Laixi533,941341,470
292Shizuishan535,367136,570
293Changge530,447-
294Chuxiong532,229-
295Shangyu533,011538,000
296Xingning529,447274,499
297Qianjiang526,792179,079
298Ziyang523,011528,000
299Changyi519,159302,072
300Songyuan524,505113,611
301Guangan515,585-
302Jinjiang517,080521,000
303Jianyang509,367-
304Shuangyashan510,218512,000
305Jingmen506,080510,000
306Nanping506,79232,888
307Yongcheng500,29817,634
308Zhongxiang503,149108,883
309Chaohu500,792138,463
310Zhuanghe495,58580,384
311Xuancheng494,941501,000
312Chizhou490,229497,000
313Beihai494,218496,000
314Gaoan489,585-
315Fuan483,654154,439
316Lvliang479,159-
317Hejian478,159486,000
318Yuhuan479,723-
319Kelamayi476,723261,445
320Pinghu469,941-
321Liyang470,43672,276
322Wafangdian469,862250,591
323Xinzheng463,723-
324Jurong459,654-
325Fengcheng461,149161,850
326Bayannaoer459,436-
327Jian454,723459,000
328Suizhou456,505459,000
329Zhangye451,862454,000
330Fangchenggang446,298276,315
331Tongcheng446,298-
332Yixing448,436452,000
333Lishui446,011451,000
334Yingde446,436-
335Nankang443,654-
336Shanwei441,505444,000
337Akesu437,011442,000
338Hechi437,367330,131
339Suihua433,505252,245
340Jiyuan429,792242,143
341Danzhou421,872256,652
342Longchang424,72318,563
343Linzhou424,436428,000
344Xingping419,941-
345Botou419,65463,045
346Xingyang420,367-
347Laibin420,436424,000
348Huangshan418,723423,000
349Tieling419,218333,907
350Hami415,436246,373
351Rongcheng416,862419,000
352Enping412,298110,921
353Xinyi414,149300,511
354Baiyin413,862294,400
355Heshan411,72328,784
356Wuwei413,149416,000
357Shengzhou412,505-
358Changji409,436198,776
359Jiuquan406,011411,000
360Gaoping403,585204,368
361Pingliang405,011410,000
362Kaiping407,218-
363Meizhou406,862409,000
364Jingdezhen404,218406,000
365Emeishan396,298-
366Laizhou399,574188,000
367Dujiangyan394,505-
368Laiyang394,218169,594
369Xinzhou392,080396,000
370Wanning389,654395,000
371Linqing392,218110,046
372Donggang384,792-
373Qidong381,08074,818
374Sanming381,862384,000
375Gongzhuling381,218140,909
376Luoding379,792-
377Yaan379,080-
378Dashiqiao379,50580,223
379Huixian376,43639,643
380Qufu377,50585,144
381Wenchang375,080379,000
382Xingyi377,218322,890
383Liaoyuan377,287378,000
384Zhuozhou373,080-
385Huazhou372,43691,701
386Yunfu371,505374,000
387Yushu370,792124,736
388Ningguo365,011-
389Yining366,50537,238
390Lengshuijiang363,080115,399
391Anlu361,72371,198
392Macheng362,505126,366
393Shenmu362,149-
394Jiayuguan359,011231,853
395Kaili361,149275,745
396Zhaoyuan360,149120,000
397Leping359,505-
398Xuanwei357,723-
399Yuanjiang356,14966,145
400Zhaotong354,436358,000
401Manzhouli352,79254,808
402Xianning354,931356,000
403Zixing351,723-
404Fujin350,72389,442
405Wuchuan353,931104,168
406Zhangshu348,723-
407Ningde348,792352,000
408Wulanhaote346,505165,846
409Haiyang343,79248,928
410Songzi343,505-
411Baicheng341,218316,970
412Dingzhou336,149152,934
413Shihezi334,931336,000
414Hailin332,86285,578
415Rushan332,505-
416Anning331,149106,795
417Rugao328,505257,400
418Yangchun309,931153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia