China Population

Population now

1,417,806,003
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:726,635,782(51.26 %)
Female:691,170,221(48.74 %)
Births in 2022:17,041,584
Deaths in 2022:14,141,315

Life expectancy & Rates (2022)

Male:74.95 years
Female:79.41 years
Total:77.10 years
Median Age:38.12 years
Birth Rate:8.52
Death Rate:7.07
Growth Rate:0.21 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2022)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.69%11.957.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111345M691M654M1.060.86%13.277.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.15
20121354M696M658M1.061.04%14.577.131.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%141.11
20131363M700M663M1.060.83%13.037.131.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%142.05
20141372M705M667M1.060.94%13.837.121.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.95
20151380M709M671M1.060.70%11.997.071.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%143.78
20161388M713M675M1.060.93%13.577.041.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%144.61
20171396M717M679M1.050.79%12.647.061.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%145.49
20181403M720M683M1.050.53%10.867.081.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%146.17
20191408M722M685M1.050.47%10.417.091.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%146.69
20201411M724M687M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.4261.43%147.04
20211412M724M688M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.7862.51%147.17
20221416M726M690M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4138.1263.56%147.57

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20231420M727M692M1.050.22%9.507.771.7177.5975.4779.8338.4464.57%147.92
20241423M729M694M1.050.23%9.838.001.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%148.23
20251425M730M695M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%148.48
20261427M730M697M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.68
20271428M731M698M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.83
20281429M731M698M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.93
20291430M731M699M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%149.00
20301430M731M699M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%149.02
20311430M730M700M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%149.01
20321430M730M700M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.95
20331429M729M700M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.86
20341427M728M699M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.72
20351426M727M699M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.54
20361424M725M698M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%148.33
20371421M724M697M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%148.08
20381419M722M696M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.81
20391416M721M695M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0775.99%147.51
20401413M719M694M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%147.19
20411409M717M692M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.83
20421405M715M690M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%146.45
20431401M713M689M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%146.03
20441397M711M686M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.58
20451392M708M684M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%145.09
20461387M706M682M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.57
20471382M703M679M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%144.01
20481376M700M676M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%143.41
20491370M697M673M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.78
20501364M694M670M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%142.10

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai28,814,30122,315,474
2Beijing21,512,78318,960,744
3Chongqing17,078,2867,457,599
4Tianjin14,101,89111,090,314
5Guangzhou14,101,07413,965,000
6Shenzhen12,929,55112,831,000
7Chengdu9,550,7489,479,000
8Nanjing9,546,5189,314,685
9Wuhan8,641,0698,592,000
10Xian8,646,44718,669
11Hangzhou8,127,0578,045,000
12Shenyang7,591,5017,050,000
13Dongguan7,536,7417,512,000
14Foshan7,534,1117,497,000
15Harbin6,723,7285,242,897
16Dalian5,993,5014,913,879
17Qingdao5,915,7185,865,000
18Zhengzhou5,764,2224,253,913
19Jinan5,724,4394,335,989
20Changsha4,857,4203,093,980
21Urumqi4,778,4493,029,372
22Kunming4,700,7093,855,346
23Changchun4,655,1734,616,000
24Hefei4,547,5434,496,000
25Shantou4,523,8123,838,900
26Ningbo4,463,1413,731,203
27Shijiazhuang4,320,4623,938,513
28Nanning4,132,1833,839,800
29Taiyuan4,096,0494,061,000
30Changzhou3,918,0693,290,918
31Xiamen3,892,6893,863,000
32Fuzhou3,876,5751,089,888
33Wenzhou3,866,2352,650,000
34Nanchang3,862,5332,357,839
35Tangshan3,746,6053,372,102
36Guiyang3,532,6993,037,159
37Wuxi3,401,1533,376,000
38Lanzhou3,255,6893,000,000
39Zhongshan2,987,19527,147
40Handan2,956,7601,358,318
41Huaiyin2,923,9462,494,013
42Weifang2,871,6992,044,028
43Zibo2,751,3802,732,000
44Shaoxing2,758,6992,300,000
45Yantai2,721,9882,227,733
46Huizhou2,716,1632,684,000
47Luoyang2,563,6891,390,581
48Nantong2,454,1012,273,326
49Hohhot2,342,1012,312,000
50Baotou2,306,7932,150,000
51Liuzhou2,310,3281,436,599
52Xuzhou2,260,7931,253,991
53Putian2,130,1111,539,389
54Yangzhou2,105,3801,584,237
55Baoding2,082,1432,064,000
56Wuhu2,081,0491,598,165
57Linyi2,050,3802,031,000
58Haikou1,991,319112,644
59Daqing1,974,7931,604,027
60Yancheng1,968,7311,615,717
61Lianyungang1,957,0911,934,000
62Zhuhai1,864,7311,847,000
63Datong1,849,73161,085
64Quanzhou1,839,3281,469,157
65Jiangmen1,751,1331,740,000
66Cixi1,758,1531,457,510
67Xiangyang1,724,5461,294,733
68Yinchuan1,691,9681,487,579
69Anshan1,675,2471,450,000
70Yichang1,682,2671,350,150
71Jilin1,654,0721,645,000
72Qinhuangdao1,655,205759,718
73Xining1,643,7311,626,000
74Hengyang1,637,5561,075,516
75Qiqihaer1,619,309882,364
76Suqian1,627,3381,437,685
77Anyang1,611,1531,146,839
78Jining1,554,7211,241,012
79Zhangjiakou1,517,020692,602
80Huainan1,497,3091,487,000
81Chaozhou1,482,4841,473,000
82Yiwu1,457,6171,437,000
83Taizhou1,428,6071,415,000
84Ganzhou1,430,3281,406,000
85Taian1,400,7211,390,000
86Weihai1,407,319844,310
87Jiaxing1,397,0911,180,000
88Kaifeng1,375,9061,359,000
89Rizhao1,369,494661,943
90Dongying1,360,432998,968
91Zunyi1,358,1951,345,000
92Zhanjiang1,355,9581,344,000
93Nanchong1,356,9061,340,000
94Mianyang1,336,3091,326,000
95Liuan1,347,1531,322,000
96Shiyan1,333,6691,318,000
97Liuyang1,339,4521,311,000
98Fushun1,297,8861,295,000
99Yingkou1,302,844591,159
100Tengzhou1,299,143105,456
101Maoming1,285,6071,272,000
102Suzhou1,286,3801,267,000
103Ruian1,261,669-
104Jieyang1,258,5561,240,000
105Zhuzhou1,241,4841,129,687
106Baoji1,243,1951,230,000
107Pingdingshan1,239,607979,130
108Zhenjiang1,235,309950,516
109Chifeng1,235,958346,654
110Puning1,237,195874,954
111Jinhua1,234,96853,523
112Huaibei1,219,1951,113,321
113Nanyang1,209,5461,198,000
114Xiangtan1,208,133959,303
115Benxi1,204,247987,717
116Jinzhou1,201,484215,386
117Liupanshui1,204,0301,183,000
118Guilin1,184,6591,176,000
119Binzhou1,180,081682,717
120Pizhou1,183,205343,421
121Luohe1,170,8541,149,000
122Yueqing1,151,257-
123Bazhong1,145,565-
124Xinxiang1,128,2471,047,088
125Xiongan1,147,689-
126Zaozhuang1,123,185899,753
127Wenling1,113,78367,433
128Panjin1,107,07225,307
129Fuyang1,105,9581,094,000
130Maanshan1,095,783-
131Shangrao1,091,7211,081,000
132Zhaoqing1,089,1331,078,000
133Jingzhou1,079,0101,052,282
134Leshan1,070,020662,814
135Dezhou1,064,195679,535
136Chenzhou1,063,319822,534
137Huzhou1,052,7211,015,937
138Yueyang1,040,773991,465
139Xuchang1,047,1951,034,000
140Changshu1,038,4941,022,000
141Qujing1,022,6071,009,000
142Xintai1,007,958222,459
143Guiping999,14371,066
144Jixi984,185403,759
145Pingxiang986,896893,550
146Laiwu971,721961,000
147Jiujiang969,484960,000
148Zhucheng973,607499,285
149Chengde973,669449,325
150Mudanjiang964,598665,915
151Guigang953,721943,000
152Leiyang956,731129,116
153Yangjiang944,484935,000
154Bengbu936,185930,000
155Zhangzhou940,546589,831
156Tianmen938,546224,871
157Hengshui938,607522,147
158Xinyu936,195839,488
159Linfen934,783922,000
160Deyang924,133735,070
161Jiangyin917,370905,000
162Dandong909,773631,973
163Liling916,31998,162
164Baishan909,844183,880
165Changzhi899,072890,000
166Liaoyang891,185687,890
167Changde885,484876,000
168Shangqiu882,484873,000
169Xingtai875,422798,770
170Fuxin867,948689,050
171Huangshi868,010688,090
172Yibin855,010836,340
173Luzhou849,536845,000
174Kuerle855,669549,324
175Xinghua848,484105,918
176Quzhou851,669836,000
177Xinyang843,835836,000
178Yongzhou847,133836,000
179Yangquan840,835731,228
180Xiaogan837,072828,000
181Zhuji823,835110,721
182Heze819,123815,000
183Huaihua827,783552,622
184Tianshui825,309815,000
185Haicheng813,360191,651
186Huludao812,598-
187Bozhou815,370803,000
188Kunshan811,370799,000
189Liaocheng803,010796,000
190Jincheng803,546476,945
191Taixing799,65979,655
192Jiaozuo790,123786,000
193Langfang795,484786,000
194Zhumadian789,370721,670
195Shaoguan777,886775,000
196Meishan784,309774,000
197Gaomi783,133391,986
198Hanchuan782,13387,737
199Danyang776,896-
200Anqing769,010762,000
201Anqiu773,257364,208
202Zigong761,123757,000
203Linhai764,484-
204Qingyuan759,123755,000
205Ordoss762,484-
206Shaoyang751,185745,000
207Yanan752,370475,234
208Tongliao746,422261,110
209Jiamusi742,536549,549
210Yanji745,247326,957
211Tongling742,835402,062
212Suining741,010656,760
213Wuzhou741,835734,000
214Dengzhou744,95885,279
215Xianyang736,711733,000
216Yuncheng741,133680,036
217Dazhou736,072727,000
218Panzhihua731,123727,000
219Yuxi734,958103,829
220Dongtai727,659110,988
221Longyan720,948716,000
222Yuyao718,598114,177
223Zhangjiagang720,721710,000
224Taicang713,896704,000
225Ankang706,546695,000
226Zhoukou700,659505,171
227Loudi696,484497,171
228Renqiu696,48498,569
229Bijie695,484686,000
230Ezhou689,711193,652
231Hezhou693,546682,000
232Tongxiang691,309-
233Qinzhou686,010679,000
234Longhai687,48468,375
235Puyang683,659675,000
236Miluo685,607-
237Zhoushan676,948672,000
238Haimen671,422125,427
239Sanya671,835664,000
240Neijiang666,711663,000
241Wuhai664,773218,427
242Hegang654,886652,000
243Enshi662,783279,185
244Sihui655,721-
245Anshun644,422637,000
246Jinzhong641,010634,000
247Hanzhong636,360631,000
248Sanhe641,721140,954
249Yulin634,711631,000
250Xinmi634,89628,033
251Jingjiang628,659-
252Cenxi628,309-
253Siping619,123555,609
254Shishi617,360-
255Fuqing616,36067,397
256Daye612,77361,847
257Shuozhou612,247-
258Xiantao603,886239,406
259Dengfeng611,95862,375
260Qitaihe602,123345,033
261Sanmenxia604,422597,000
262Tonghua600,948510,000
263Yiyang600,010593,000
264Zhaodong601,659154,406
265Yichun591,175592,000
266Dongyang595,948130,387
267Zaoyang595,773184,509
268Hebi591,536587,000
269Gaozhou593,484292,164
270Jiaozhou590,598584,000
271Cangzhou580,299527,681
272Weinan580,536576,000
273Guangyuan581,010516,424
274Feicheng575,12377,606
275Tongchuan571,53658,346
276Shouguang564,299473,620
277Yongkang565,598536,000
278Haining563,18570,171
279Chaoyang558,29975,347
280Yanshi564,484-
281Taishan559,773145,440
282Chuzhou556,773551,000
283Qingzhou557,185236,406
284Changning557,83581,248
285Longkou556,18560,444
286Pingdu552,948542,234
287Dali553,598235,305
288Gaoyou552,42290,911
289Gongyi550,59856,033
290Heyuan545,711463,907
291Laixi547,010341,470
292Shizuishan545,360136,570
293Changge548,896-
294Chuxiong546,835-
295Shangyu543,773538,000
296Xingning547,896274,499
297Qianjiang533,711179,079
298Ziyang533,773528,000
299Changyi536,072302,072
300Songyuan529,886113,611
301Guangan529,422-
302Jinjiang525,536521,000
303Jianyang519,360-
304Shuangyashan514,062512,000
305Jingmen514,536510,000
306Nanping513,71132,888
307Yongcheng512,59817,634
308Zhongxiang509,299108,883
309Chaohu507,711138,463
310Zhuanghe509,42280,384
311Xuancheng508,010501,000
312Chizhou504,835497,000
313Beihai498,062496,000
314Gaoan503,422-
315Fuan495,185154,439
316Lvliang496,072-
317Hejian495,072486,000
318Yuhuan488,948-
319Kelamayi485,948261,445
320Pinghu483,010-
321Liyang478,12372,276
322Wafangdian474,474250,591
323Xinzheng472,948-
324Jurong471,185-
325Fengcheng467,299161,850
326Bayannaoer467,123-
327Jian463,948459,000
328Suizhou461,886459,000
329Zhangye456,474454,000
330Fangchenggang458,598276,315
331Tongcheng458,598-
332Yixing456,123452,000
333Lishui456,773451,000
334Yingde454,123-
335Nankang455,185-
336Shanwei446,886444,000
337Akesu447,773442,000
338Hechi447,360330,131
339Suihua438,886252,245
340Jiyuan436,711242,143
341Danzhou437,247256,652
342Longchang433,94818,563
343Linzhou432,123428,000
344Xingping433,010-
345Botou431,18563,045
346Xingyang430,360-
347Laibin428,123424,000
348Huangshan427,948423,000
349Tieling423,062333,907
350Hami423,123246,373
351Rongcheng421,474419,000
352Enping424,598110,921
353Xinyi420,299300,511
354Baiyin418,474294,400
355Heshan420,94828,784
356Wuwei419,299416,000
357Shengzhou417,886-
358Changji417,123198,776
359Jiuquan416,773411,000
360Gaoping417,422204,368
361Pingliang415,773410,000
362Kaiping411,062-
363Meizhou411,474409,000
364Jingdezhen408,062406,000
365Emeishan408,598-
366Laizhou402,649188,000
367Dujiangyan399,886-
368Laiyang398,062169,594
369Xinzhou400,536396,000
370Wanning401,185395,000
371Linqing396,062110,046
372Donggang391,711-
373Qidong389,53674,818
374Sanming386,474384,000
375Gongzhuling385,062140,909
376Luoding386,711-
377Yaan387,536-
378Dashiqiao384,88680,223
379Huixian384,12339,643
380Qufu382,88685,144
381Wenchang383,536379,000
382Xingyi381,062322,890
383Liaoyuan378,825378,000
384Zhuozhou381,536-
385Huazhou380,12391,701
386Yunfu376,886374,000
387Yushu377,711124,736
388Ningguo375,773-
389Yining371,88637,238
390Lengshuijiang371,536115,399
391Anlu370,94871,198
392Macheng367,886126,366
393Shenmu368,299-
394Jiayuguan369,773231,853
395Kaili367,299275,745
396Zhaoyuan366,299120,000
397Leping364,886-
398Xuanwei366,948-
399Yuanjiang362,29966,145
400Zhaotong362,123358,000
401Manzhouli359,71154,808
402Xianning357,237356,000
403Zixing360,948-
404Fujin359,94889,442
405Wuchuan356,237104,168
406Zhangshu357,948-
407Ningde355,711352,000
408Wulanhaote351,886165,846
409Haiyang350,71148,928
410Songzi348,886-
411Baicheng345,062316,970
412Dingzhou342,299152,934
413Shihezi337,237336,000
414Hailin337,47485,578
415Rushan337,886-
416Anning337,299106,795
417Rugao333,886257,400
418Yangchun312,237153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia