China Population

Population now

1,402,826,868
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:719,521,134(51.29 %)
Female:683,306,766(48.71 %)
Births in 2020:16,347,356
Deaths in 2020:10,729,310

Life expectancy & Rates (2020)

Male:74.95 years
Female:79.41 years
Total:77.13 years
Median Age:37.42 years
Birth Rate:11.29
Death Rate:7.41
Growth Rate:0.52 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2020)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.71%12.137.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111344M691M653M1.060.67%11.937.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.06
20121351M694M657M1.060.69%12.107.151.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%140.74
20131357M697M660M1.060.69%12.087.161.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%141.44
20141364M701M663M1.060.73%12.377.161.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.16
20151371M704M667M1.060.70%12.077.111.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%142.88
20161379M708M671M1.060.83%12.957.091.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%143.66
20171386M712M675M1.050.75%12.437.111.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%144.46
20181393M715M678M1.050.54%10.907.101.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%145.12
20191398M717M681M1.050.54%10.907.101.6976.7074.5579.0537.0560.31%145.64
20201403M719M683M1.050.52%11.297.411.7077.1374.9579.4137.4261.43%146.16

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20211407M722M686M1.050.46%11.067.571.7077.2975.1279.5537.7862.51%146.62
20221411M723M688M1.050.40%10.847.741.7077.4475.2979.6938.1263.56%147.03
20231414M725M690M1.050.34%10.617.901.7177.6075.4779.8338.4464.57%147.38
20241417M726M691M1.050.29%10.398.071.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%147.68
20251420M727M693M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%147.93
20261422M728M694M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.13
20271423M728M695M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.29
20281424M728M696M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.41
20291425M728M697M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%148.48
20301425M728M697M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%148.51
20311425M728M697M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%148.49
20321425M727M697M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.43
20331424M726M697M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.33
20341422M725M697M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.19
20351420M724M696M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.01
20361418M723M696M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%147.80
20371416M721M695M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%147.56
20381414M720M694M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.30
20391411M718M693M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0675.99%147.00
20401408M716M691M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%146.68
20411404M715M690M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.32
20421401M713M688M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%145.94
20431397M710M686M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%145.52
20441392M708M684M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.07
20451388M706M682M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%144.58
20461382M703M679M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.05
20471377M700M677M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%143.49
20481371M697M674M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%142.89
20491365M694M671M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.25
20501359M691M667M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%141.57

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai27,081,92222,315,474
2Beijing20,476,81711,716,620
3Chongqing15,888,7237,457,600
4Tianjin13,595,23111,090,314
5Guangzhou13,312,78311,071,424
6Shenzhen12,364,36110,358,381
7Chengdu9,141,2957,415,590
8Nanjing8,856,7177,165,292
9Wuhan8,368,1968,365,000
10Xian8,010,007360,000
11Hangzhou7,648,5866,241,971
12Dongguan7,408,9697,408,000
13Foshan7,329,2603,600,000
14Shenyang7,224,8756,255,921
15Harbin6,391,4235,878,939
16Qingdao5,623,9063,718,835
17Dalian5,623,1334,087,733
18Jinan5,365,0044,335,989
19Zhengzhou5,329,1984,253,913
20Changsha4,581,7773,093,980
21Kunming4,446,4543,855,346
22Changchun4,429,0354,193,073
23Urumqi4,374,7793,029,372
24Shantou4,329,5184,327,000
25Hefei4,246,2613,310,268
26Ningbo4,120,8433,491,597
27Shijiazhuang4,116,6802,834,942
28Taiyuan3,893,7123,426,519
29Nanning3,863,745803,788
30Xiamen3,722,1953,531,347
31Fuzhou3,688,5181,179,720
32Changzhou3,629,068949,018
33Wenzhou3,627,325865,672
34Nanchang3,601,6482,357,839
35Tangshan3,430,5523,372,102
36Guiyang3,319,9381,171,633
37Wuxi3,257,8403,256,000
38Lanzhou3,083,3572,628,426
39Zhongshan2,914,7432,914,000
40Handan2,730,2281,358,318
41Huaiyin2,658,777555,230
42Weifang2,657,035394,732
43Zibo2,641,4202,640,000
44Shaoxing2,543,067421,283
45Yantai2,529,712719,332
46Huizhou2,527,680289,201
47Luoyang2,389,4541,390,581
48Nantong2,278,486666,251
49Baotou2,191,5171,301,768
50Liuzhou2,166,969-
51Hohhot2,165,486774,477
52Xuzhou2,147,5171,199,193
53Yangzhou1,994,517539,715
54Baoding1,977,420995,652
55Linyi1,938,517270,669
56Putian1,910,164376,558
57Haikou1,890,356112,644
58Wuhu1,872,970507,524
59Yancheng1,865,388628,441
60Daqing1,860,550203,488
61Lianyungang1,821,872392,444
62Zhuhai1,760,420501,199
63Datong1,746,38861,085
64Quanzhou1,696,034184,143
65Jiangmen1,687,775532,419
66Xiangyang1,658,839462,956
67Anshan1,629,4841,199,275
68Cixi1,611,066-
69Jilin1,603,5811,603,000
70Yinchuan1,580,550475,101
71Qiqihaer1,560,743882,364
72Yichang1,549,872476,725
73Xining1,540,420767,531
74Qinhuangdao1,536,646759,718
75Hengyang1,528,517759,602
76Jining1,494,743450,327
77Anyang1,462,131781,129
78Suqian1,442,647-
79Huainan1,438,7431,027,655
80Zhangjiakou1,436,098692,602
81Chaozhou1,428,646424,787
82Taizhou1,349,065612,356
83Taian1,339,8071,339,000
84Yiwu1,335,71189,629
85Weihai1,305,420152,595
86Zhanjiang1,287,904637,790
87Fushun1,284,9681,285,000
88Ganzhou1,287,066100,000
89Zunyi1,282,065466,292
90Dongying1,277,162306,450
91Mianyang1,276,775264,136
92Kaifeng1,275,420900,000
93Rizhao1,272,388246,387
94Jiaxing1,261,937466,101
95Nanchong1,259,3881,258,000
96Shiyan1,242,2591,241,000
97Yingkou1,215,227591,159
98Maoming1,206,130-
99Liuan1,198,163-
100Tengzhou1,191,550105,456
101Zhuzhou1,187,710709,358
102Zhenjiang1,174,839632,552
103Suzhou1,171,646205,130
104Liuyang1,171,4211,169,000
105Ruian1,170,291-
106Baoji1,166,09885,415
107Chifeng1,165,969346,654
108Pingdingshan1,161,098889,675
109Puning1,161,033118,023
110Benxi1,157,581987,717
111Jieyang1,148,5821,001,985
112Jinzhou1,145,710215,386
113Nanyang1,143,904251,532
114Xiangtan1,143,872674,189
115Huaibei1,143,065903,039
116Guilin1,134,613649,352
117Jinhua1,123,582142,206
118Zaozhuang1,088,420183,665
119Binzhou1,085,356115,893
120Xinxiang1,081,613743,601
121Liupanshui1,078,808251,900
122Pizhou1,064,67982,641
123Yueqing1,062,259-
124Panjin1,053,710-
125Luohe1,041,872417,356
126Jingzhou1,038,484177,878
127Wenling1,038,06567,433
128Fuyang1,036,936170,023
129Shangrao1,029,872318,769
130Zhaoqing1,024,872361,969
131Maanshan1,020,033-
132Yueyang1,010,3551,010,000
133Bazhong994,163-
134Huzhou988,872158,320
135Leshan988,162154,477
136Dezhou987,065379,555
137Xiongan972,518-
138Xuchang969,098968,000
139Chenzhou961,485179,038
140Jixi950,420403,759
141Qujing943,098146,015
142Changshu940,420-
143Xintai936,969222,459
144Pingxiang929,775372,123
145Mudanjiang926,517665,915
146Jiujiang913,775258,807
147Laiwu908,904124,108
148Bengbu902,420576,648
149Guigang891,83976,430
150Guiping892,51771,066
151Zhucheng892,130-
152Yangjiang890,710399,735
153Chengde881,291449,325
154Dandong877,387631,973
155Zhangzhou872,969589,831
156Tianmen870,969224,871
157Linfen859,098232,566
158Xinyu859,13097,480
159Deyang857,936152,194
160Hengshui858,162456,356
161Liaoyang856,452687,890
162Leiyang852,485129,116
163Changzhi846,710699,514
164Jiangyin844,033107,918
165Fuxin839,323689,050
166Xingtai831,581611,739
167Changde830,775517,780
168Huangshi828,484688,090
169Shangqiu827,775181,218
170Luzhou823,323-
171Baishan823,227183,880
172Yibin814,517242,111
173Liling814,45398,162
174Xinyang797,613797,000
175Heze795,258254,602
176Yangquan794,613413,394
177Xinghua791,807105,918
178Haicheng783,355191,651
179Xiaogan783,743160,437
180Yongzhou782,904-
181Zhuji778,646110,721
182Huludao775,452-
183Jiaozuo767,258517,540
184Tianshui765,807765,000
185Kuerle762,324179,465
186Liaocheng761,581226,930
187Shaoguan761,161628,749
188Quzhou759,35682,216
189Huaihua753,098127,322
190Taixing748,74379,655
191Bozhou743,033174,140
192Langfang740,775720,119
193Kunshan739,033738,000
194Zigong737,258689,961
195Qingyuan735,291151,287
196Jincheng735,001332,650
197Anqing727,581358,661
198Meishan723,839-
199Danyang719,839-
200Gaomi716,936150,793
201Jiamusi716,323549,549
202Zhumadian717,033716,000
203Hanchuan715,93687,737
204Xianyang715,258715,000
205Shaoyang714,517-
206Linhai709,775152,937
207Ordoss707,775-
208Panzhihua707,291461,513
209Tongliao702,581261,110
210Suining700,549124,924
211Tongling697,646312,588
212Wuzhou697,613265,846
213Yanji695,710326,957
214Longyan692,355-
215Anqiu683,291105,665
216Dazhou682,743130,749
217Yanan680,065-
218Yuyao679,549114,177
219Dongtai677,710110,988
220Yuncheng675,936201,950
221Dengzhou675,00185,279
222Ezhou668,226193,652
223Yuxi664,033103,829
224Zhangjiagang656,90466,039
225Taicang654,807-
226Zhoukou650,710377,061
227Zhoushan647,38784,380
228Neijiang646,226546,854
229Qinzhou644,549100,996
230Renqiu640,77598,569
231Hegang639,161639,000
232Loudi639,807150,684
233Bijie638,83977,645
234Ankang637,001132,654
235Puyang632,710632,000
236Longhai631,77568,375
237Tongxiang630,904-
238Wuhai630,452218,427
239Haimen626,646125,427
240Hezhou625,936-
241Sanya625,613144,753
242Yulin614,258148,485
243Hanzhong605,387145,986
244Miluo605,162-
245Anshun600,613351,936
246Jinzhong600,581-
247Yichun597,774152,169
248Siping594,291555,609
249Sihui591,904-
250Xiantao589,161239,406
251Enshi588,09895,227
252Fuqing585,42067,397
253Shishi585,420-
254Qitaihe579,291345,033
255Daye578,45261,847
256Jingjiang578,743-
257Sanhe576,936-
258Xinmi576,83974,139
259Tonghua573,355510,000
260Cenxi566,904-
261Dongyang566,387130,387
262Hebi566,323244,662
263Shuozhou563,678-
264Zaoyang562,420184,509
265Cangzhou561,226527,681
266Sanmenxia561,581-
267Yiyang559,581202,608
268Weinan553,355172,321
269Jiaozhou552,549165,026
270Feicheng551,29177,606
271Zhaodong550,710154,406
272Tongchuan547,32358,346
273Shouguang544,25879,212
274Dengfeng542,00162,375
275Chaoyang539,22675,347
276Guangyuan539,581213,365
277Gaozhou537,775166,069
278Haining528,48470,171
279Yongkang526,549526,000
280Pingdu525,35591,077
281Taishan525,484145,440
282Heyuan524,29193,718
283Chuzhou522,484280,582
284Longkou521,48460,444
285Qingzhou520,484117,056
286Dali515,549134,040
287Shizuishan514,387136,570
288Songyuan513,194113,611
289Qianjiang512,291179,079
290Gongyi511,51756,033
291Shangyu511,452511,000
292Changning510,678-
293Gaoyou508,64690,911
294Yanshi508,839-
295Laixi505,58175,849
296Shuangyashan503,097503,000
297Chuxiong501,646-
298Ziyang500,45287,400
299Jinjiang498,35589,623
300Zhongxiang492,226108,883
301Nanping491,291171,674
302Changge490,839-
303Jingmen489,323167,750
304Xingning488,872-
305Beihai487,097289,568
306Jianyang487,452-
307Chaohu485,291138,463
308Guangan484,613-
309Changyi482,775-
310Yongcheng474,581-
311Xuancheng467,581127,758
312Zhuanghe466,61380,384
313Wafangdian460,194250,591
314Yuhuan460,420-
315Fuan459,48471,053
316Gaoan459,613-
317Chizhou458,646148,375
318Kelamayi457,355260,000
319Liyang454,29172,276
320Fengcheng448,258120,514
321Suizhou445,194323,945
322Xinzheng444,387-
323Bayannaoer443,323-
324Zhangye443,161100,000
325Lvliang442,775-
326Pinghu441,581-
327Hejian440,77598,946
328Jian435,387435,000
329Jurong435,517-
330Yixing432,29195,530
331Yingde431,323-
332Shanwei430,226165,699
333Lishui422,48498,946
334Suihua422,226252,245
335Fangchenggang420,549-
336Tongcheng418,549-
337Nankang417,549-
338Jiyuan416,291-
339Hechi415,452-
340Akesu413,484340,020
341Tieling412,097333,907
342Linzhou408,323-
343Rongcheng408,194408,000
344Baiyin405,161188,533
345Laibin404,32359,835
346Longchang404,420-
347Shengzhou401,194-
348Xinyi401,25898,259
349Kaiping400,129-
350Wuwei400,258400,000
351Hami399,323137,072
352Huangshan398,38777,000
353Meizhou398,161144,212
354Xingyang397,484-
355Jingdezhen396,129310,565
356Botou395,54963,045
357Laizhou394,065188,000
358Changji393,323198,776
359Heshan392,420202,608
360Xingping390,646-
361Danzhou389,678-
362Laiyang387,129169,594
363Enping386,549110,921
364Linqing383,129110,046
365Dujiangyan382,226-
366Jiuquan382,45272,732
367Pingliang380,484108,156
368Liaoyuan375,032375,000
369Xinzhou374,323154,003
370Gaoping373,646204,368
371Gongzhuling373,129140,909
372Sanming372,161209,444
373Donggang370,291246,387
374Xingyi370,129-
375Dashiqiao369,19480,223
376Emeishan368,581-
377Qufu366,25885,144
378Luoding365,291-
379Qidong363,38774,818
380Wanning363,54964,954
381Yaan361,387-
382Yunfu360,226360,000
383Huixian359,387-
384Huazhou356,32391,701
385Wenchang356,387115,000
386Yining356,194-
387Yushu356,258124,736
388Zhuozhou355,323-
389Macheng352,161126,366
390Xianning350,032179,494
391Shenmu349,226-
392Wuchuan349,065104,168
393Kaili348,291-
394Leping348,226-
395Zhaoyuan348,258120,000
396Lengshuijiang344,420115,399
397Yuanjiang344,22666,145
398Anlu342,38771,198
399Ningguo340,484-
400Zhaotong339,323109,400
401Manzhouli337,32354,808
402Xuanwei337,452-
403Jiayuguan336,452122,396
404Wulanhaote335,194165,846
405Ningde334,29165,170
406Baicheng333,161316,970
407Songzi332,226-
408Fujin330,45289,442
409Shihezi330,097330,000
410Zixing330,420-
411Haiyang328,291328,000
412Zhangshu328,420-
413Dingzhou324,258152,934
414Hailin323,16185,578
415Rushan321,226-
416Anning317,258106,795
417Rugao317,226-
418Yangchun305,065153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia