China Population

Population now

1,406,942,851
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:721,389,200(51.27 %)
Female:685,553,650(48.73 %)
Births in 2021:16,123,184
Deaths in 2021:10,902,343

Life expectancy & Rates (2021)

Male:74.76 years
Female:79.24 years
Total:76.91 years
Median Age:37.78 years
Birth Rate:10.50
Death Rate:7.10
Growth Rate:0.48 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2021)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.71%12.137.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111344M691M653M1.060.67%11.937.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.06
20121351M694M657M1.060.69%12.107.151.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%140.74
20131357M697M660M1.060.69%12.087.161.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%141.44
20141364M701M663M1.060.73%12.377.161.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.16
20151371M704M667M1.060.70%12.077.111.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%142.88
20161379M708M671M1.060.83%12.957.091.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%143.66
20171386M712M675M1.050.75%12.437.111.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%144.46
20181393M715M678M1.050.53%10.947.131.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%145.12
20191398M717M681M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%145.64
20201402M719M683M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.4261.43%146.10
20211407M721M685M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.7862.51%146.56

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20221410M723M687M1.05???????38.1263.56%146.97
20231414M724M689M1.05???????38.4464.57%147.33
20241417M726M691M1.05???????38.7865.54%147.63
20251419M727M693M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%147.87
20261421M727M694M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.07
20271423M728M695M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.22
20281424M728M696M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.33
20291424M728M696M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%148.40
20301424M728M697M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%148.43
20311424M727M697M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%148.42
20321424M727M697M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.36
20331423M726M697M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.26
20341421M725M696M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.11
20351420M724M696M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%147.93
20361418M722M695M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%147.72
20371415M721M694M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%147.47
20381413M719M693M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.20
20391410M718M692M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0675.99%146.90
20401407M716M691M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%146.58
20411403M714M689M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.23
20421400M712M688M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%145.84
20431396M710M686M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%145.42
20441391M708M684M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%144.97
20451387M705M681M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%144.48
20461382M703M679M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%143.96
20471376M700M676M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%143.40
20481370M697M673M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%142.80
20491364M694M670M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.17
20501358M691M667M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%141.48

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai27,863,68822,315,474
2Beijing20,936,80511,716,620
3Chongqing16,428,7767,457,600
4Tianjin13,812,80211,090,314
5Guangzhou13,665,54211,071,424
6Shenzhen12,613,55410,358,381
7Chengdu9,320,5007,415,590
8Nanjing9,171,2407,165,292
9Wuhan8,482,9068,473,000
10Xian8,300,131360,000
11Hangzhou7,864,7106,241,971
12Dongguan7,456,0367,452,000
13Foshan7,414,3373,600,000
14Shenyang7,388,1256,255,921
15Harbin6,538,7495,878,939
16Dalian5,790,4914,087,733
17Qingdao5,753,1903,718,835
18Jinan5,528,1254,335,989
19Zhengzhou5,527,1514,253,913
20Changsha4,705,7313,093,980
21Kunming4,560,9063,855,346
22Urumqi4,560,0513,029,372
23Changchun4,529,7134,193,073
24Shantou4,415,4294,408,000
25Hefei4,382,8323,310,268
26Ningbo4,277,5743,491,597
27Shijiazhuang4,206,7962,834,942
28Taiyuan3,983,7963,426,519
29Nanning3,984,456803,788
30Xiamen3,797,5123,531,347
31Fuzhou3,772,2461,179,720
32Changzhou3,761,465949,018
33Wenzhou3,734,263865,672
34Nanchang3,720,2722,357,839
35Tangshan3,575,5653,372,102
36Guiyang3,415,2551,171,633
37Wuxi3,320,4113,315,000
38Lanzhou3,160,6952,628,426
39Zhongshan2,944,5682,942,000
40Handan2,832,8971,358,318
41Huaiyin2,780,548555,230
42Weifang2,754,438394,732
43Zibo2,689,1272,685,000
44Shaoxing2,641,530421,283
45Yantai2,616,521719,332
46Huizhou2,613,429289,201
47Luoyang2,468,8791,390,581
48Nantong2,357,879666,251
49Baotou2,243,4941,301,768
50Hohhot2,245,971774,477
51Liuzhou2,232,686-
52Xuzhou2,197,3111,199,193
53Yangzhou2,043,219539,715
54Baoding2,024,036995,652
55Putian2,011,805376,558
56Linyi1,988,311270,669
57Wuhu1,969,346507,524
58Haikou1,935,944112,644
59Yancheng1,912,036628,441
60Daqing1,911,402203,488
61Lianyungang1,883,320392,444
62Zhuhai1,808,127501,199
63Datong1,793,03661,085
64Quanzhou1,761,686184,143
65Jiangmen1,715,385532,419
66Xiangyang1,687,476462,956
67Cixi1,677,778-
68Anshan1,648,6511,199,275
69Yinchuan1,631,402475,101
70Jilin1,624,8341,623,000
71Yichang1,611,320476,725
72Qinhuangdao1,590,678759,718
73Qiqihaer1,586,201882,364
74Xining1,587,036767,531
75Hengyang1,578,311759,602
76Anyang1,530,962781,129
77Suqian1,527,337-
78Jining1,520,201450,327
79Zhangjiakou1,472,118692,602
80Huainan1,464,2011,027,655
81Chaozhou1,452,018424,787
82Yiwu1,391,86189,629
83Taizhou1,385,118612,356
84Taian1,366,2931,364,000
85Weihai1,352,036152,595
86Ganzhou1,352,686100,000
87Jiaxing1,323,320466,101
88Kaifeng1,322,036900,000
89Zhanjiang1,317,568637,790
90Rizhao1,316,852246,387
91Zunyi1,315,935466,292
92Dongying1,314,210306,450
93Mianyang1,303,293264,136
94Nanchong1,302,7601,299,000
95Fushun1,288,2751,288,000
96Shiyan1,283,5771,280,000
97Liuan1,266,962-
98Yingkou1,255,485591,159
99Liuyang1,248,6951,242,000
100Maoming1,242,118-
101Tengzhou1,241,311105,456
102Suzhou1,224,586205,130
103Zhuzhou1,211,018709,358
104Ruian1,211,577-
105Zhenjiang1,202,385632,552
106Baoji1,201,02785,415
107Chifeng1,197,752346,654
108Jieyang1,199,4021,001,985
109Pingdingshan1,196,027889,675
110Puning1,194,935118,023
111Benxi1,177,743987,717
112Huaibei1,176,935903,039
113Jinhua1,174,402142,206
114Nanyang1,172,476251,532
115Xiangtan1,172,476674,189
116Jinzhou1,171,201215,386
117Guilin1,156,926649,352
118Liupanshui1,137,044251,900
119Binzhou1,128,760115,893
120Pizhou1,118,67882,641
121Zaozhuang1,103,284183,665
122Xinxiang1,101,743743,601
123Yueqing1,102,485-
124Luohe1,101,136417,356
125Panjin1,078,110-
126Wenling1,073,02767,433
127Fuyang1,067,660170,023
128Bazhong1,064,053-
129Jingzhou1,056,559177,878
130Shangrao1,057,385318,769
131Maanshan1,055,027-
132Zhaoqing1,053,476361,969
133Xiongan1,052,971-
134Leshan1,025,210154,477
135Yueyang1,022,0091,021,000
136Dezhou1,022,027379,555
137Huzhou1,018,568158,320
138Chenzhou1,008,036179,038
139Xuchang1,005,1181,002,000
140Changshu985,944-
141Qujing979,118146,015
142Xintai969,843222,459
143Jixi964,192403,759
144Pingxiang955,201372,123
145Mudanjiang943,467665,915
146Guiping941,21971,066
147Jiujiang939,201258,807
148Laiwu937,476124,108
149Zhucheng930,302-
150Chengde923,669449,325
151Guigang919,38576,430
152Bengbu916,192576,648
153Yangjiang914,018399,735
154Zhangzhou903,660589,831
155Tianmen901,660224,871
156Leiyang900,127129,116
157Hengshui895,210456,356
158Linfen894,027232,566
159Xinyu894,02797,480
160Dandong891,192631,973
161Deyang888,660152,194
162Jiangyin877,935107,918
163Liaoyang871,284687,890
164Changzhi870,018699,514
165Baishan862,394183,880
166Liling861,03698,162
167Changde855,110517,780
168Fuxin852,101689,050
169Shangqiu852,110181,218
170Xingtai851,743611,739
171Huangshi845,467688,090
172Luzhou835,009-
173Yibin832,559242,111
174Xinyang818,834817,000
175Xinghua818,293105,918
176Yangquan815,834413,394
177Yongzhou811,476-
178Xiaogan808,110160,437
179Heze805,917254,602
180Kuerle805,760179,465
181Quzhou801,66982,216
182Zhuji798,743110,721
183Haicheng796,101191,651
184Huludao791,376-
185Tianshui792,293790,000
186Huaihua786,935127,322
187Liaocheng780,651226,930
188Jiaozuo776,825517,540
189Bozhou775,843174,140
190Taixing772,01879,655
191Kunshan771,843769,000
192Shaoguan768,642628,749
193Jincheng766,752332,650
194Langfang765,110720,119
195Meishan751,385-
196Zhumadian749,843720,000
197Zigong747,917689,961
198Anqing746,651358,661
199Gaomi747,660150,793
200Qingyuan745,917151,287
201Hanchuan746,66087,737
202Danyang745,201-
203Linhai734,110152,937
204Ordoss732,110-
205Shaoyang731,467-
206Jiamusi728,009549,549
207Xianyang724,825724,000
208Anqiu724,577105,665
209Tongliao722,743261,110
210Panzhihua717,917461,513
211Suining718,559124,924
212Yanji719,018326,957
213Tongling717,743312,588
214Wuzhou716,651265,846
215Yanan712,843-
216Dazhou707,110130,749
217Dengzhou706,75285,279
218Longyan705,101-
219Yuncheng705,568201,950
220Dongtai699,926110,988
221Yuyao697,559114,177
222Yuxi696,843103,829
223Zhangjiagang686,56866,039
224Taicang682,385-
225Ezhou677,825193,652
226Zhoukou672,926377,061
227Ankang669,843132,654
228Loudi666,293150,684
229Renqiu666,20198,569
230Bijie665,29377,645
231Qinzhou663,651100,996
232Zhoushan661,19284,380
233Tongxiang658,385-
234Longhai657,20168,375
235Hezhou656,660-
236Neijiang654,734546,854
237Puyang656,018654,000
238Haimen647,834125,427
239Hegang645,550645,000
240Sanya646,834144,753
241Wuhai646,376218,427
242Miluo642,210-
243Yulin622,734148,485
244Anshun620,743351,936
245Enshi621,93595,227
246Sihui621,568-
247Hanzhong619,192145,986
248Jinzhong618,559-
249Sanhe607,660-
250Siping606,009555,609
251Xinmi603,29374,139
252Jingjiang600,926-
253Shishi600,284-
254Fuqing599,19267,397
255Xiantao594,459239,406
256Yichun593,633152,169
257Cenxi595,476-
258Daye594,37661,847
259Qitaihe588,825345,033
260Shuozhou585,926-
261Tonghua585,009510,000
262Dongyang580,192130,387
263Sanmenxia580,651-
264Hebi576,917244,662
265Yiyang577,559202,608
266Zaoyang577,284184,509
267Zhaodong574,018154,406
268Dengfeng573,75262,375
269Cangzhou569,734527,681
270Jiaozhou569,467165,026
271Weinan566,101172,321
272Feicheng561,91777,606
273Gaozhou563,201166,069
274Guangyuan558,651213,365
275Tongchuan556,82558,346
276Shouguang553,82579,212
277Chaoyang547,73475,347
278Yongkang544,559536,000
279Haining543,28470,171
280Taishan541,376145,440
281Chuzhou538,376280,582
282Pingdu537,00991,077
283Qingzhou537,467117,056
284Longkou536,28460,444
285Heyuan533,82593,718
286Yanshi534,201-
287Changning532,926-
288Dali532,467134,040
289Gongyi529,55956,033
290Gaoyou528,74390,911
291Shizuishan528,192136,570
292Shangyu525,192524,000
293Laixi524,65175,849
294Qianjiang521,825179,079
295Chuxiong521,743-
296Songyuan520,642113,611
297Changge517,293-
298Xingning516,385-
299Ziyang515,28487,400
300Jinjiang511,10189,623
301Shuangyashan507,367507,000
302Changyi507,110-
303Guangan505,834-
304Jianyang502,284-
305Nanping501,917171,674
306Jingmen499,917167,750
307Zhongxiang498,550108,883
308Chaohu495,917138,463
309Beihai491,367289,568
310Yongcheng491,467-
311Xuancheng485,559127,758
312Zhuanghe485,65180,384
313Chizhou479,834148,375
314Gaoan479,743-
315Fuan475,37671,053
316Yuhuan473,101-
317Kelamayi470,101260,000
318Wafangdian466,550250,591
319Lvliang467,110-
320Hejian466,20198,946
321Liyang464,91772,276
322Pinghu460,651-
323Fengcheng456,734120,514
324Xinzheng457,101-
325Bayannaoer453,917-
326Suizhou452,642323,945
327Jurong451,376-
328Zhangye448,459100,000
329Jian448,101447,000
330Yixing442,91795,530
331Yingde440,825-
332Lishui438,37698,946
333Shanwei437,642165,699
334Fangchenggang437,467-
335Tongcheng437,651-
336Nankang435,559-
337Hechi430,284-
338Suihua429,642252,245
339Akesu429,376340,020
340Jiyuan424,734-
341Linzhou418,917-
342Longchang418,192-
343Tieling416,367333,907
344Laibin414,91759,835
345Rongcheng413,459413,000
346Xingyang413,376-
347Huangshan412,19277,000
348Baiyin410,459188,533
349Botou411,37663,045
350Danzhou410,834-
351Hami409,917137,072
352Xingping410,743-
353Xinyi409,73498,259
354Shengzhou408,642-
355Wuwei408,734408,000
356Heshan405,101202,608
357Kaiping404,367-
358Changji403,917198,776
359Meizhou403,459144,212
360Enping403,467110,921
361Jingdezhen401,459310,565
362Jiuquan398,37672,732
363Laizhou397,275188,000
364Pingliang397,467108,156
365Gaoping393,743204,368
366Laiyang391,367169,594
367Dujiangyan390,734-
368Linqing389,550110,046
369Emeishan387,651-
370Xinzhou386,009154,003
371Wanning381,55964,954
372Donggang379,825246,387
373Gongzhuling378,459140,909
374Sanming378,550209,444
375Liaoyuan376,092376,000
376Dashiqiao375,55080,223
377Luoding374,825-
378Qidong375,00974,818
379Xingyi374,367-
380Qufu373,64285,144
381Yaan373,009-
382Huixian371,009-
383Wenchang369,101115,000
384Yunfu367,642367,000
385Huazhou366,91791,701
386Zhuozhou367,009-
387Yushu365,825124,736
388Yining362,550-
389Macheng358,550126,366
390Shenmu357,734-
391Kaili356,734-
392Lengshuijiang357,101115,399
393Ningguo357,467-
394Leping355,642-
395Zhaoyuan355,642120,000
396Anlu355,10171,198
397Xianning353,275179,494
398Wuchuan352,275104,168
399Yuanjiang351,64266,145
400Jiayuguan351,284122,396
401Xuanwei351,192-
402Zhaotong348,825109,400
403Manzhouli347,91754,808
404Zixing345,284-
405Fujin344,19289,442
406Ningde343,82565,170
407Wulanhaote342,642165,846
408Zhangshu342,192-
409Songzi339,642-
410Baicheng338,459316,970
411Haiyang338,917338,000
412Shihezi333,275333,000
413Dingzhou331,642152,934
414Hailin329,55085,578
415Rushan328,642-
416Anning326,825106,795
417Rugao324,642-
418Yangchun308,275153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia