China Population

Population now

1,407,900,879
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:721,831,095(51.27 %)
Female:686,069,784(48.73 %)
Births in 2021:19,320,648
Deaths in 2021:13,064,438

Life expectancy & Rates (2021)

Male:74.76 years
Female:79.24 years
Total:76.91 years
Median Age:37.78 years
Birth Rate:10.50
Death Rate:7.10
Growth Rate:0.48 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2021)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.71%12.137.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111344M691M653M1.060.67%11.937.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.06
20121351M694M657M1.060.69%12.107.151.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%140.74
20131357M697M660M1.060.69%12.087.161.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%141.44
20141364M701M663M1.060.73%12.377.161.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.16
20151371M704M667M1.060.70%12.077.111.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%142.88
20161379M708M671M1.060.83%12.957.091.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%143.66
20171386M712M675M1.050.75%12.437.111.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%144.46
20181393M715M678M1.050.53%10.947.131.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%145.12
20191398M717M681M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%145.64
20201402M719M683M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.4261.43%146.10
20211407M721M685M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.7862.51%146.56

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20221410M723M687M1.05???????38.1263.56%146.97
20231414M724M689M1.05???????38.4464.57%147.33
20241417M726M691M1.05???????38.7865.54%147.63
20251419M727M693M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%147.87
20261421M727M694M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.07
20271423M728M695M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.22
20281424M728M696M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.33
20291424M728M696M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%148.40
20301424M728M697M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%148.43
20311424M727M697M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%148.42
20321424M727M697M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.36
20331423M726M697M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.26
20341421M725M696M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.11
20351420M724M696M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%147.93
20361418M722M695M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%147.72
20371415M721M694M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%147.47
20381413M719M693M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.20
20391410M718M692M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0675.99%146.90
20401407M716M691M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%146.58
20411403M714M689M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.23
20421400M712M688M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%145.84
20431396M710M686M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%145.42
20441391M708M684M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%144.97
20451387M705M681M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%144.48
20461382M703M679M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%143.96
20471376M700M676M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%143.40
20481370M697M673M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%142.80
20491364M694M670M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.17
20501358M691M667M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%141.48

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai28,023,46722,315,474
2Beijing21,030,76811,716,620
3Chongqing16,539,1937,457,600
4Tianjin13,857,18511,090,314
5Guangzhou13,737,63811,071,424
6Shenzhen12,664,43210,358,381
7Chengdu9,357,0897,415,590
8Nanjing9,235,5427,165,292
9Wuhan8,506,2888,473,000
10Xian8,359,453360,000
11Hangzhou7,908,8776,241,971
12Dongguan7,465,5627,452,000
13Foshan7,431,6583,600,000
14Shenyang7,421,4666,255,921
15Harbin6,568,8435,878,939
16Dalian5,824,6994,087,733
17Qingdao5,779,6033,718,835
18Jinan5,561,4664,335,989
19Zhengzhou5,567,6374,253,913
20Changsha4,731,0623,093,980
21Kunming4,584,2883,855,346
22Urumqi4,597,9393,029,372
23Changchun4,550,2814,193,073
24Shantou4,432,9664,408,000
25Hefei4,410,7613,310,268
26Ningbo4,309,6173,491,597
27Shijiazhuang4,225,1992,834,942
28Taiyuan4,002,1993,426,519
29Nanning4,009,137803,788
30Xiamen3,812,8843,531,347
31Fuzhou3,789,3491,179,720
32Changzhou3,788,528949,018
33Wenzhou3,756,130865,672
34Nanchang3,744,5212,357,839
35Tangshan3,605,2263,372,102
36Guiyang3,434,7401,171,633
37Wuxi3,333,1853,315,000
38Lanzhou3,176,5002,628,426
39Zhongshan2,950,6302,942,000
40Handan2,853,8971,358,318
41Huaiyin2,805,445555,230
42Weifang2,774,356394,732
43Zibo2,698,8702,685,000
44Shaoxing2,661,665421,283
45Yantai2,634,274719,332
46Huizhou2,630,966289,201
47Luoyang2,485,1171,390,581
48Nantong2,374,117666,251
49Baotou2,254,1031,301,768
50Hohhot2,262,425774,477
51Liuzhou2,246,110-
52Xuzhou2,207,4861,199,193
53Yangzhou2,053,178539,715
54Baoding2,033,562995,652
55Putian2,032,589376,558
56Linyi1,998,486270,669
57Wuhu1,989,048507,524
58Haikou1,945,254112,644
59Yancheng1,921,562628,441
60Daqing1,921,795203,488
61Lianyungang1,895,877392,444
62Zhuhai1,817,870501,199
63Datong1,802,56261,085
64Quanzhou1,775,110184,143
65Jiangmen1,721,014532,419
66Xiangyang1,693,322462,956
67Cixi1,691,418-
68Anshan1,652,5481,199,275
69Yinchuan1,641,795475,101
70Jilin1,629,1641,623,000
71Yichang1,623,877476,725
72Qinhuangdao1,601,719759,718
73Qiqihaer1,591,397882,364
74Xining1,596,562767,531
75Hengyang1,588,486759,602
76Anyang1,545,034781,129
77Suqian1,544,658-
78Jining1,525,397450,327
79Zhangjiakou1,479,480692,602
80Huainan1,469,3971,027,655
81Chaozhou1,456,781424,787
82Yiwu1,403,33689,629
83Taizhou1,392,480612,356
84Taian1,371,7061,364,000
85Weihai1,361,562152,595
86Ganzhou1,366,110100,000
87Jiaxing1,335,877466,101
88Kaifeng1,331,562900,000
89Zhanjiang1,323,630637,790
90Rizhao1,325,945246,387
91Zunyi1,322,863466,292
92Dongying1,321,788306,450
93Mianyang1,308,706264,136
94Nanchong1,311,6371,299,000
95Fushun1,288,9251,288,000
96Shiyan1,292,0211,280,000
97Liuan1,281,034-
98Yingkou1,263,712591,159
99Liuyang1,264,5001,242,000
100Maoming1,249,480-
101Tengzhou1,251,486105,456
102Suzhou1,235,411205,130
103Zhuzhou1,215,781709,358
104Ruian1,220,021-
105Zhenjiang1,208,014632,552
106Baoji1,208,17185,415
107Chifeng1,204,247346,654
108Jieyang1,209,7951,001,985
109Pingdingshan1,203,171889,675
110Puning1,201,863118,023
111Benxi1,181,856987,717
112Huaibei1,183,863903,039
113Jinhua1,184,795142,206
114Nanyang1,178,322251,532
115Xiangtan1,178,322674,189
116Jinzhou1,176,397215,386
117Guilin1,161,473649,352
118Liupanshui1,148,952251,900
119Binzhou1,137,637115,893
120Pizhou1,129,71982,641
121Zaozhuang1,106,315183,665
122Xinxiang1,105,856743,601
123Yueqing1,110,712-
124Luohe1,113,260417,356
125Panjin1,083,089-
126Wenling1,080,17167,433
127Fuyang1,073,938170,023
128Bazhong1,078,343-
129Jingzhou1,060,240177,878
130Shangrao1,063,014318,769
131Maanshan1,062,171-
132Zhaoqing1,059,322361,969
133Xiongan1,069,425-
134Leshan1,032,788154,477
135Yueyang1,024,3901,021,000
136Dezhou1,029,171379,555
137Huzhou1,024,630158,320
138Chenzhou1,017,562179,038
139Xuchang1,012,4801,002,000
140Changshu995,254-
141Qujing986,480146,015
142Xintai976,555222,459
143Jixi967,007403,759
144Pingxiang960,397372,123
145Mudanjiang946,932665,915
146Guiping951,17871,066
147Jiujiang944,397258,807
148Laiwu943,322124,108
149Zhucheng938,096-
150Chengde932,329449,325
151Guigang925,01476,430
152Bengbu919,007576,648
153Yangjiang918,781399,735
154Zhangzhou909,938589,831
155Tianmen907,938224,871
156Leiyang909,870129,116
157Hengshui902,788456,356
158Linfen901,171232,566
159Xinyu901,17197,480
160Dandong894,007631,973
161Deyang894,938152,194
162Jiangyin884,863107,918
163Liaoyang874,315687,890
164Changzhi874,781699,514
165Baishan870,404183,880
166Liling870,56298,162
167Changde860,089517,780
168Fuxin854,699689,050
169Shangqiu857,089181,218
170Xingtai855,856611,739
171Huangshi848,932688,090
172Luzhou837,390-
173Yibin836,240242,111
174Xinyang823,164817,000
175Xinghua823,706105,918
176Yangquan820,164413,394
177Yongzhou817,322-
178Xiaogan813,089160,437
179Heze808,082254,602
180Kuerle814,637179,465
181Quzhou810,32982,216
182Zhuji802,856110,721
183Haicheng798,699191,651
184Huludao794,623-
185Tianshui797,706790,000
186Huaihua793,863127,322
187Liaocheng784,548226,930
188Jiaozuo778,774517,540
189Bozhou782,555174,140
190Taixing776,78179,655
191Kunshan778,555769,000
192Shaoguan770,158628,749
193Jincheng773,247332,650
194Langfang770,089720,119
195Meishan757,014-
196Zhumadian756,555720,000
197Zigong750,082689,961
198Anqing750,548358,661
199Gaomi753,938150,793
200Qingyuan748,082151,287
201Hanchuan752,93887,737
202Danyang750,397-
203Linhai739,089152,937
204Ordoss737,089-
205Shaoyang734,932-
206Jiamusi730,390549,549
207Xianyang726,774724,000
208Anqiu733,021105,665
209Tongliao726,856261,110
210Panzhihua720,082461,513
211Suining722,240124,924
212Yanji723,781326,957
213Tongling721,856312,588
214Wuzhou720,548265,846
215Yanan719,555-
216Dazhou712,089130,749
217Dengzhou713,24785,279
218Longyan707,699-
219Yuncheng711,630201,950
220Dongtai704,473110,988
221Yuyao701,240114,177
222Yuxi703,555103,829
223Zhangjiagang692,63066,039
224Taicang688,014-
225Ezhou679,774193,652
226Zhoukou677,473377,061
227Ankang676,555132,654
228Loudi671,706150,684
229Renqiu671,39798,569
230Bijie670,70677,645
231Qinzhou667,548100,996
232Zhoushan664,00784,380
233Tongxiang664,014-
234Longhai662,39768,375
235Hezhou662,938-
236Neijiang656,466546,854
237Puyang660,781654,000
238Haimen652,164125,427
239Hegang646,849645,000
240Sanya651,164144,753
241Wuhai649,623218,427
242Miluo649,788-
243Yulin624,466148,485
244Anshun624,856351,936
245Enshi628,86395,227
246Sihui627,630-
247Hanzhong622,007145,986
248Jinzhong622,240-
249Sanhe613,938-
250Siping608,390555,609
251Xinmi608,70674,139
252Jingjiang605,473-
253Shishi603,315-
254Fuqing602,00767,397
255Xiantao595,541239,406
256Yichun592,767152,169
257Cenxi601,322-
258Daye597,62361,847
259Qitaihe590,774345,033
260Shuozhou590,473-
261Tonghua587,390510,000
262Dongyang583,007130,387
263Sanmenxia584,548-
264Hebi579,082244,662
265Yiyang581,240202,608
266Zaoyang580,315184,509
267Zhaodong578,781154,406
268Dengfeng580,24762,375
269Cangzhou571,466527,681
270Jiaozhou572,932165,026
271Weinan568,699172,321
272Feicheng564,08277,606
273Gaozhou568,397166,069
274Guangyuan562,548213,365
275Tongchuan558,77458,346
276Shouguang555,77479,212
277Chaoyang549,46675,347
278Yongkang548,240536,000
279Haining546,31570,171
280Taishan544,623145,440
281Chuzhou541,623280,582
282Pingdu539,39091,077
283Qingzhou540,932117,056
284Longkou539,31560,444
285Heyuan535,77493,718
286Yanshi539,397-
287Changning537,473-
288Dali535,932134,040
289Gongyi533,24056,033
290Gaoyou532,85690,911
291Shizuishan531,007136,570
292Shangyu528,007524,000
293Laixi528,54875,849
294Qianjiang523,774179,079
295Chuxiong525,856-
296Songyuan522,158113,611
297Changge522,706-
298Xingning522,014-
299Ziyang518,31587,400
300Jinjiang513,69989,623
301Shuangyashan508,233507,000
302Changyi512,089-
303Guangan510,164-
304Jianyang505,315-
305Nanping504,082171,674
306Jingmen502,082167,750
307Zhongxiang499,849108,883
308Chaohu498,082138,463
309Beihai492,233289,568
310Yongcheng494,932-
311Xuancheng489,240127,758
312Zhuanghe489,54880,384
313Chizhou484,164148,375
314Gaoan483,856-
315Fuan478,62371,053
316Yuhuan475,699-
317Kelamayi472,699260,000
318Wafangdian467,849250,591
319Lvliang472,089-
320Hejian471,39798,946
321Liyang467,08272,276
322Pinghu464,548-
323Fengcheng458,466120,514
324Xinzheng459,699-
325Bayannaoer456,082-
326Suizhou454,158323,945
327Jurong454,623-
328Zhangye449,541100,000
329Jian450,699447,000
330Yixing445,08295,530
331Yingde442,774-
332Lishui441,62398,946
333Shanwei439,158165,699
334Fangchenggang440,932-
335Tongcheng441,548-
336Nankang439,240-
337Hechi433,315-
338Suihua431,158252,245
339Akesu432,623340,020
340Jiyuan426,466-
341Linzhou421,082-
342Longchang421,007-
343Tieling417,233333,907
344Laibin417,08259,835
345Rongcheng414,541413,000
346Xingyang416,623-
347Huangshan415,00777,000
348Baiyin411,541188,533
349Botou414,62363,045
350Danzhou415,164-
351Hami412,082137,072
352Xingping414,856-
353Xinyi411,46698,259
354Shengzhou410,158-
355Wuwei410,466408,000
356Heshan407,699202,608
357Kaiping405,233-
358Changji406,082198,776
359Meizhou404,541144,212
360Enping406,932110,921
361Jingdezhen402,541310,565
362Jiuquan401,62372,732
363Laizhou397,925188,000
364Pingliang400,932108,156
365Gaoping397,856204,368
366Laiyang392,233169,594
367Dujiangyan392,466-
368Linqing390,849110,046
369Emeishan391,548-
370Xinzhou388,390154,003
371Wanning385,24064,954
372Donggang381,774246,387
373Gongzhuling379,541140,909
374Sanming379,849209,444
375Liaoyuan376,308376,000
376Dashiqiao376,84980,223
377Luoding376,774-
378Qidong377,39074,818
379Xingyi375,233-
380Qufu375,15885,144
381Yaan375,390-
382Huixian373,390-
383Wenchang371,699115,000
384Yunfu369,158367,000
385Huazhou369,08291,701
386Zhuozhou369,390-
387Yushu367,774124,736
388Yining363,849-
389Macheng359,849126,366
390Shenmu359,466-
391Kaili358,466-
392Lengshuijiang359,699115,399
393Ningguo360,932-
394Leping357,158-
395Zhaoyuan357,158120,000
396Anlu357,69971,198
397Xianning353,925179,494
398Wuchuan352,925104,168
399Yuanjiang353,15866,145
400Jiayuguan354,315122,396
401Xuanwei354,007-
402Zhaotong350,774109,400
403Manzhouli350,08254,808
404Zixing348,315-
405Fujin347,00789,442
406Ningde345,77465,170
407Wulanhaote344,158165,846
408Zhangshu345,007-
409Songzi341,158-
410Baicheng339,541316,970
411Haiyang341,082338,000
412Shihezi333,925333,000
413Dingzhou333,158152,934
414Hailin330,84985,578
415Rushan330,158-
416Anning328,774106,795
417Rugao326,158-
418Yangchun308,925153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia