China Population

Population now

1,416,669,153
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:726,124,714(51.26 %)
Female:690,544,439(48.74 %)
Births in 2022:13,484,162
Deaths in 2022:11,189,323

Life expectancy & Rates (2022)

Male:74.95 years
Female:79.41 years
Total:77.10 years
Median Age:38.12 years
Birth Rate:8.52
Death Rate:7.07
Growth Rate:0.21 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2022)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.69%11.957.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111345M691M654M1.060.86%13.277.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.15
20121354M696M658M1.061.04%14.577.131.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%141.11
20131363M700M663M1.060.83%13.037.131.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%142.05
20141372M705M667M1.060.94%13.837.121.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.95
20151380M709M671M1.060.70%11.997.071.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%143.78
20161388M713M675M1.060.93%13.577.041.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%144.61
20171396M717M679M1.050.79%12.647.061.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%145.49
20181403M720M683M1.050.53%10.867.081.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%146.17
20191408M722M685M1.050.47%10.417.091.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%146.69
20201411M724M687M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.4261.43%147.04
20211412M724M688M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.7862.51%147.17
20221416M726M690M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4138.1263.56%147.57

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20231420M727M692M1.050.22%9.507.771.7177.5975.4779.8338.4464.57%147.92
20241423M729M694M1.050.23%9.838.001.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%148.23
20251425M730M695M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%148.48
20261427M730M697M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.68
20271428M731M698M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.83
20281429M731M698M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.93
20291430M731M699M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%149.00
20301430M731M699M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%149.02
20311430M730M700M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%149.01
20321430M730M700M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.95
20331429M729M700M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.86
20341427M728M699M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.72
20351426M727M699M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.54
20361424M725M698M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%148.33
20371421M724M697M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%148.08
20381419M722M696M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.81
20391416M721M695M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0775.99%147.51
20401413M719M694M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%147.19
20411409M717M692M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.83
20421405M715M690M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%146.45
20431401M713M689M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%146.03
20441397M711M686M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.58
20451392M708M684M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%145.09
20461387M706M682M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.57
20471382M703M679M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%144.01
20481376M700M676M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%143.41
20491370M697M673M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.78
20501364M694M670M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%142.10

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai28,601,73122,315,474
2Beijing21,384,23818,960,744
3Chongqing16,932,9377,457,599
4Tianjin14,037,61911,090,314
5Guangzhou14,003,78113,965,000
6Shenzhen12,859,08712,831,000
7Chengdu9,499,4489,479,000
8Nanjing9,462,4939,314,685
9Wuhan8,605,9858,592,000
10Xian8,568,90718,669
11Hangzhou8,068,3868,045,000
12Shenyang7,546,0987,050,000
13Dongguan7,519,0517,512,000
14Foshan7,507,5777,497,000
15Harbin6,682,4535,242,897
16Dalian5,948,0984,913,879
17Qingdao5,879,4555,865,000
18Zhengzhou5,711,1534,253,913
19Jinan5,680,5104,335,989
20Changsha4,823,5153,093,980
21Urumqi4,729,5083,029,372
22Kunming4,669,4573,855,346
23Changchun4,627,1644,616,000
24Hefei4,510,6904,496,000
25Shantou4,499,6373,838,900
26Ningbo4,421,5703,731,203
27Shijiazhuang4,295,1073,938,513
28Nanning4,099,1623,839,800
29Taiyuan4,070,9894,061,000
30Changzhou3,882,9853,290,918
31Xiamen3,871,4613,863,000
32Fuzhou3,853,2841,089,888
33Wenzhou3,836,7522,650,000
34Nanchang3,830,6922,357,839
35Tangshan3,708,2773,372,102
36Guiyang3,506,4593,037,159
37Wuxi3,383,1693,376,000
38Lanzhou3,234,4613,000,000
39Zhongshan2,977,76127,147
40Handan2,929,0471,358,318
41Huaiyin2,891,8102,494,013
42Weifang2,845,4592,044,028
43Zibo2,737,5232,732,000
44Shaoxing2,732,4592,300,000
45Yantai2,698,4022,227,733
46Huizhou2,693,1662,684,000
47Luoyang2,542,4611,390,581
48Nantong2,432,5792,273,326
49Hohhot2,320,5792,312,000
50Baotou2,292,6412,150,000
51Liuzhou2,292,9341,436,599
52Xuzhou2,246,6411,253,991
53Putian2,103,5771,539,389
54Yangzhou2,091,5231,584,237
55Baoding2,069,1712,064,000
56Wuhu2,055,9891,598,165
57Linyi2,036,5232,031,000
58Haikou1,978,936112,644
59Daqing1,960,6411,604,027
60Yancheng1,956,0531,615,717
61Lianyungang1,940,5811,934,000
62Zhuhai1,852,0531,847,000
63Datong1,837,05361,085
64Quanzhou1,821,9341,469,157
65Jiangmen1,743,1731,740,000
66Cixi1,740,1691,457,510
67Xiangyang1,716,2911,294,733
68Yinchuan1,678,4061,487,579
69Anshan1,669,3501,450,000
70Yichang1,666,3461,350,150
71Jilin1,647,5851,645,000
72Qinhuangdao1,640,758759,718
73Xining1,631,0531,626,000
74Hengyang1,624,2881,075,516
75Qiqihaer1,611,938882,364
76Suqian1,604,9311,437,685
77Anyang1,593,1691,146,839
78Jining1,547,0551,241,012
79Zhangjiakou1,506,996692,602
80Huainan1,489,9381,487,000
81Chaozhou1,475,7031,473,000
82Yiwu1,442,8761,437,000
83Taizhou1,418,8781,415,000
84Ganzhou1,412,9341,406,000
85Taian1,393,0551,390,000
86Weihai1,394,936844,310
87Jiaxing1,380,5811,180,000
88Kaifeng1,363,8181,359,000
89Rizhao1,357,701661,943
90Dongying1,350,113998,968
91Zunyi1,348,7611,345,000
92Zhanjiang1,347,4081,344,000
93Nanchong1,344,8181,340,000
94Mianyang1,328,9381,326,000
95Liuan1,329,1691,322,000
96Shiyan1,322,4661,318,000
97Liuyang1,319,1091,311,000
98Fushun1,295,8231,295,000
99Yingkou1,292,231591,159
100Tengzhou1,286,171105,456
101Maoming1,275,8781,272,000
102Suzhou1,272,5231,267,000
103Ruian1,250,466-
104Jieyang1,245,2881,240,000
105Zhuzhou1,234,7031,129,687
106Baoji1,233,7611,230,000
107Pingdingshan1,229,878979,130
108Zhenjiang1,227,938950,516
109Chifeng1,227,408346,654
110Puning1,227,761874,954
111Jinhua1,221,40653,523
112Huaibei1,209,7611,113,321
113Nanyang1,201,2911,198,000
114Xiangtan1,200,173959,303
115Benxi1,198,350987,717
116Jinzhou1,194,703215,386
117Liupanshui1,188,9931,183,000
118Guilin1,178,4681,176,000
119Binzhou1,168,583682,717
120Pizhou1,168,758343,421
121Luohe1,155,2291,149,000
122Yueqing1,140,348-
123Bazhong1,127,286-
124Xinxiang1,122,3501,047,088
125Xiongan1,126,461-
126Zaozhuang1,118,763899,753
127Wenling1,104,64367,433
128Panjin1,100,58525,307
129Fuyang1,097,4081,094,000
130Maanshan1,086,643-
131Shangrao1,084,0551,081,000
132Zhaoqing1,081,1731,078,000
133Jingzhou1,073,9981,052,282
134Leshan1,059,996662,814
135Dezhou1,054,761679,535
136Chenzhou1,050,936822,534
137Huzhou1,045,0551,015,937
138Yueyang1,036,645991,465
139Xuchang1,037,7611,034,000
140Changshu1,026,7011,022,000
141Qujing1,012,8781,009,000
142Xintai999,408222,459
143Guiping986,17171,066
144Jixi979,763403,759
145Pingxiang979,820893,550
146Laiwu964,055961,000
147Jiujiang962,703960,000
148Zhucheng963,878499,285
149Chengde962,466449,325
150Mudanjiang959,880665,915
151Guigang946,055943,000
152Leiyang944,053129,116
153Yangjiang937,703935,000
154Bengbu931,763930,000
155Zhangzhou932,291589,831
156Tianmen930,291224,871
157Hengshui928,878522,147
158Xinyu926,761839,488
159Linfen925,643922,000
160Deyang916,173735,070
161Jiangyin908,526905,000
162Dandong905,645631,973
163Liling903,93698,162
164Baishan899,231183,880
165Changzhi892,585890,000
166Liaoyang886,763687,890
167Changde878,703876,000
168Shangqiu875,703873,000
169Xingtai870,115798,770
170Fuxin864,410689,050
171Huangshi862,998688,090
172Yibin849,998836,340
173Luzhou846,293845,000
174Kuerle844,466549,324
175Xinghua841,703105,918
176Quzhou840,466836,000
177Xinyang838,233836,000
178Yongzhou839,173836,000
179Yangquan835,233731,228
180Xiaogan830,585828,000
181Zhuji818,233110,721
182Heze816,175815,000
183Huaihua818,643552,622
184Tianshui817,938815,000
185Haicheng809,528191,651
186Huludao807,880-
187Bozhou806,526803,000
188Kunshan802,526799,000
189Liaocheng797,998796,000
190Jincheng795,291476,945
191Taixing793,46879,655
192Jiaozuo787,175786,000
193Langfang788,703786,000
194Zhumadian780,526721,670
195Shaoguan775,823775,000
196Meishan776,938774,000
197Gaomi775,173391,986
198Hanchuan774,17387,737
199Danyang769,820-
200Anqing763,998762,000
201Anqiu762,348364,208
202Zigong758,175757,000
203Linhai757,703-
204Qingyuan756,175755,000
205Ordoss755,703-
206Shaoyang746,763745,000
207Yanan743,526475,234
208Tongliao741,115261,110
209Jiamusi739,293549,549
210Yanji739,350326,957
211Tongling737,233402,062
212Suining735,998656,760
213Wuzhou736,233734,000
214Dengzhou736,40885,279
215Xianyang734,058733,000
216Yuncheng733,173680,036
217Dazhou729,585727,000
218Panzhihua728,175727,000
219Yuxi726,408103,829
220Dongtai721,468110,988
221Longyan717,410716,000
222Yuyao713,880114,177
223Zhangjiagang713,055710,000
224Taicang706,820704,000
225Ankang698,291695,000
226Zhoukou694,468505,171
227Loudi689,703497,171
228Renqiu689,70398,569
229Bijie688,703686,000
230Ezhou687,058193,652
231Hezhou685,291682,000
232Tongxiang683,938-
233Qinzhou680,998679,000
234Longhai680,70368,375
235Puyang677,468675,000
236Miluo675,878-
237Zhoushan673,410672,000
238Haimen666,115125,427
239Sanya666,233664,000
240Neijiang664,058663,000
241Wuhai660,645218,427
242Hegang652,823652,000
243Enshi653,643279,185
244Sihui648,055-
245Anshun639,115637,000
246Jinzhong635,998634,000
247Hanzhong632,528631,000
248Sanhe634,055140,954
249Yulin632,058631,000
250Xinmi627,82028,033
251Jingjiang622,468-
252Cenxi620,938-
253Siping616,175555,609
254Shishi613,528-
255Fuqing612,52867,397
256Daye608,64561,847
257Shuozhou606,350-
258Xiantao601,823239,406
259Dengfeng603,40862,375
260Qitaihe599,175345,033
261Sanmenxia599,115597,000
262Tonghua597,410510,000
263Yiyang594,998593,000
264Zhaodong595,468154,406
265Yichun591,765592,000
266Dongyang592,410130,387
267Zaoyang591,645184,509
268Hebi588,293587,000
269Gaozhou586,703292,164
270Jiaozhou585,880584,000
271Cangzhou577,940527,681
272Weinan577,293576,000
273Guangyuan575,998516,424
274Feicheng572,17577,606
275Tongchuan568,29358,346
276Shouguang561,940473,620
277Yongkang560,880536,000
278Haining558,76370,171
279Chaoyang555,94075,347
280Yanshi557,703-
281Taishan555,645145,440
282Chuzhou552,645551,000
283Qingzhou552,763236,406
284Changning552,23381,248
285Longkou551,76360,444
286Pingdu549,410542,234
287Dali548,880235,305
288Gaoyou547,11590,911
289Gongyi545,88056,033
290Heyuan543,058463,907
291Laixi541,998341,470
292Shizuishan541,528136,570
293Changge541,820-
294Chuxiong541,233-
295Shangyu539,645538,000
296Xingning540,820274,499
297Qianjiang531,058179,079
298Ziyang529,645528,000
299Changyi529,585302,072
300Songyuan527,823113,611
301Guangan524,115-
302Jinjiang522,293521,000
303Jianyang515,528-
304Shuangyashan512,588512,000
305Jingmen511,293510,000
306Nanping511,05832,888
307Yongcheng507,88017,634
308Zhongxiang506,940108,883
309Chaohu505,058138,463
310Zhuanghe504,11580,384
311Xuancheng502,998501,000
312Chizhou499,233497,000
313Beihai496,588496,000
314Gaoan498,115-
315Fuan490,763154,439
316Lvliang489,585-
317Hejian488,585486,000
318Yuhuan485,410-
319Kelamayi482,410261,445
320Pinghu477,998-
321Liyang475,17572,276
322Wafangdian472,705250,591
323Xinzheng469,410-
324Jurong466,763-
325Fengcheng464,940161,850
326Bayannaoer464,175-
327Jian460,410459,000
328Suizhou459,823459,000
329Zhangye454,705454,000
330Fangchenggang453,880276,315
331Tongcheng453,880-
332Yixing453,175452,000
333Lishui452,645451,000
334Yingde451,175-
335Nankang450,763-
336Shanwei444,823444,000
337Akesu443,645442,000
338Hechi443,528330,131
339Suihua436,823252,245
340Jiyuan434,058242,143
341Danzhou431,350256,652
342Longchang430,41018,563
343Linzhou429,175428,000
344Xingping427,998-
345Botou426,76363,045
346Xingyang426,528-
347Laibin425,175424,000
348Huangshan424,410423,000
349Tieling421,588333,907
350Hami420,175246,373
351Rongcheng419,705419,000
352Enping419,880110,921
353Xinyi417,940300,511
354Baiyin416,705294,400
355Heshan417,41028,784
356Wuwei416,940416,000
357Shengzhou415,823-
358Changji414,175198,776
359Jiuquan412,645411,000
360Gaoping412,115204,368
361Pingliang411,645410,000
362Kaiping409,588-
363Meizhou409,705409,000
364Jingdezhen406,588406,000
365Emeishan403,880-
366Laizhou401,470188,000
367Dujiangyan397,823-
368Laiyang396,588169,594
369Xinzhou397,293396,000
370Wanning396,763395,000
371Linqing394,588110,046
372Donggang389,058-
373Qidong386,29374,818
374Sanming384,705384,000
375Gongzhuling383,588140,909
376Luoding384,058-
377Yaan384,293-
378Dashiqiao382,82380,223
379Huixian381,17539,643
380Qufu380,82385,144
381Wenchang380,293379,000
382Xingyi379,588322,890
383Liaoyuan378,235378,000
384Zhuozhou378,293-
385Huazhou377,17591,701
386Yunfu374,823374,000
387Yushu375,058124,736
388Ningguo371,645-
389Yining369,82337,238
390Lengshuijiang368,293115,399
391Anlu367,41071,198
392Macheng365,823126,366
393Shenmu365,940-
394Jiayuguan365,645231,853
395Kaili364,940275,745
396Zhaoyuan363,940120,000
397Leping362,823-
398Xuanwei363,410-
399Yuanjiang359,94066,145
400Zhaotong359,175358,000
401Manzhouli357,05854,808
402Xianning356,353356,000
403Zixing357,410-
404Fujin356,41089,442
405Wuchuan355,353104,168
406Zhangshu354,410-
407Ningde353,058352,000
408Wulanhaote349,823165,846
409Haiyang348,05848,928
410Songzi346,823-
411Baicheng343,588316,970
412Dingzhou339,940152,934
413Shihezi336,353336,000
414Hailin335,70585,578
415Rushan335,823-
416Anning334,940106,795
417Rugao331,823257,400
418Yangchun311,353153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia