China Population

Population now

1,408,757,718
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:722,203,777(51.26 %)
Female:686,553,941(48.74 %)
Births in 2022:8,353,769
Deaths in 2022:5,648,739

Life expectancy & Rates (2022)

Male:74.76 years
Female:79.24 years
Total:76.91 years
Median Age:38.12 years
Birth Rate:10.50
Death Rate:7.10
Growth Rate:0.48 %
Fertility Rate:1.70

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2022)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.71%12.137.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111345M691M654M1.060.67%11.937.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.15
20121354M696M658M1.060.69%12.107.151.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%141.11
20131363M700M663M1.060.69%12.087.161.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%142.05
20141372M705M667M1.060.73%12.377.161.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.95
20151380M709M671M1.060.70%12.077.111.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%143.78
20161388M713M675M1.060.83%12.957.091.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%144.61
20171396M717M679M1.050.75%12.437.111.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%145.49
20181403M720M683M1.050.53%10.947.131.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%146.17
20191408M722M685M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%146.69
20201411M724M687M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.4261.43%147.02
20211407M721M685M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2437.7862.51%146.56
20221410M723M687M1.050.48%10.507.101.7076.9174.7679.2438.1263.56%146.97

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20231414M724M689M1.05???????38.4464.57%147.33
20241417M726M691M1.05???????38.7865.54%147.63
20251419M727M693M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%147.87
20261421M727M694M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.07
20271423M728M695M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.22
20281424M728M696M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.33
20291424M728M696M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%148.40
20301424M728M697M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%148.43
20311424M727M697M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%148.42
20321424M727M697M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.36
20331423M726M697M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.26
20341421M725M696M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.11
20351420M724M696M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%147.93
20361418M722M695M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%147.72
20371415M721M694M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%147.47
20381413M719M693M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.20
20391410M718M692M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0675.99%146.90
20401407M716M691M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%146.58
20411403M714M689M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.23
20421400M712M688M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%145.84
20431396M710M686M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%145.42
20441391M708M684M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%144.97
20451387M705M681M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%144.48
20461382M703M679M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%143.96
20471376M700M676M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%143.40
20481370M697M673M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%142.80
20491364M694M670M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.17
20501358M691M667M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%141.48

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai28,202,69022,315,474
2Beijing21,142,93218,960,744
3Chongqing16,660,0837,457,599
4Tianjin13,916,96611,090,314
5Guangzhou13,821,14113,965,000
6Shenzhen12,726,81112,831,000
7Chengdu9,403,1479,479,000
8Nanjing9,304,7587,400,000
9Wuhan8,540,1248,592,000
10Xian8,423,34922,066
11Hangzhou7,958,2498,045,000
12Shenyang7,460,8667,050,000
13Dongguan7,485,8447,512,000
14Foshan7,457,7667,497,000
15Harbin6,604,9695,242,897
16Dalian5,862,8664,913,879
17Qingdao5,811,3803,718,835
18Zhengzhou5,611,5314,253,913
19Jinan5,598,0454,335,989
20Changsha4,759,8673,093,980
21Urumqi4,637,6353,029,372
22Kunming4,610,7913,855,346
23Changchun4,574,5864,193,073
24Hefei4,441,5084,496,000
25Shantou4,454,2533,838,900
26Ningbo4,343,5333,731,203
27Shijiazhuang4,247,5093,938,513
28Nanning4,037,1753,839,800
29Taiyuan4,023,9454,061,000
30Changzhou3,817,1243,290,918
31Xiamen3,831,6133,863,000
32Fuzhou3,809,5611,089,888
33Wenzhou3,781,4062,650,000
34Nanchang3,770,9192,357,839
35Tangshan3,636,3283,372,102
36Guiyang3,457,2023,037,159
37Wuxi3,349,4083,376,000
38Lanzhou3,194,6133,000,000
39Zhongshan2,960,05027,147
40Handan2,877,0221,358,318
41Huaiyin2,831,4832,494,013
42Weifang2,796,2022,044,028
43Zibo2,711,5112,732,000
44Shaoxing2,683,2022,300,000
45Yantai2,654,1252,227,733
46Huizhou2,649,9972,684,000
47Luoyang2,502,6131,390,581
48Nantong2,392,1772,273,326
49Hohhot2,280,1772,312,000
50Baotou2,266,0752,150,000
51Liuzhou2,260,2801,436,599
52Xuzhou2,220,0751,253,991
53Putian2,053,7661,539,389
54Yangzhou2,065,5111,584,237
55Baoding2,044,8192,064,000
56Wuhu2,008,9451,598,165
57Linyi2,010,5112,031,000
58Haikou1,955,691112,644
59Daqing1,934,0751,604,027
60Yancheng1,932,2551,615,717
61Lianyungang1,909,5881,934,000
62Zhuhai1,828,2551,847,000
63Datong1,813,25561,085
64Quanzhou1,789,2801,469,157
65Jiangmen1,728,2301,740,000
66Cixi1,706,4081,457,510
67Xiangyang1,700,7941,294,733
68Yinchuan1,652,9471,487,579
69Anshan1,658,2811,450,000
70Yichang1,636,4591,350,150
71Jilin1,635,4091,645,000
72Qinhuangdao1,613,639759,718
73Xining1,607,2551,626,000
74Hengyang1,599,3831,075,516
75Qiqihaer1,598,102882,364
76Suqian1,562,8691,437,685
77Anyang1,559,4081,146,839
78Jining1,532,6661,241,012
79Zhangjiakou1,488,178692,602
80Huainan1,476,1021,487,000
81Chaozhou1,462,9731,473,000
82Yiwu1,415,2031,437,000
83Taizhou1,400,6141,415,000
84Ganzhou1,380,2801,406,000
85Taian1,378,6661,390,000
86Weihai1,371,691844,310
87Jiaxing1,349,5881,180,000
88Kaifeng1,341,1271,359,000
89Rizhao1,335,563661,943
90Dongying1,330,742998,968
91Zunyi1,331,0501,345,000
92Zhanjiang1,331,3581,344,000
93Nanchong1,322,1271,340,000
94Mianyang1,315,1021,326,000
95Liuan1,295,4081,322,000
96Shiyan1,301,4341,318,000
97Liuyang1,280,9201,311,000
98Fushun1,291,9481,295,000
99Yingkou1,272,306591,159
100Tengzhou1,261,819105,456
101Maoming1,257,6141,272,000
102Suzhou1,246,5111,267,000
103Ruian1,229,434-
104Jieyang1,220,3831,240,000
105Zhuzhou1,221,9731,129,687
106Baoji1,216,0501,230,000
107Pingdingshan1,211,614979,130
108Zhenjiang1,214,102950,516
109Chifeng1,211,358346,654
110Puning1,210,050874,954
111Jinhua1,195,94753,523
112Huaibei1,192,0501,113,321
113Nanyang1,185,7941,198,000
114Xiangtan1,185,230959,303
115Benxi1,187,281987,717
116Jinzhou1,181,973215,386
117Liupanshui1,160,7671,183,000
118Guilin1,166,8451,176,000
119Binzhou1,146,998682,717
120Pizhou1,141,639343,421
121Luohe1,125,8951,149,000
122Yueqing1,119,870-
123Bazhong1,092,972-
124Xinxiang1,111,2811,047,088
125Xiongan1,086,613-
126Zaozhuang1,110,461899,753
127Wenling1,087,48667,433
128Panjin1,088,409-
129Fuyang1,081,3581,094,000
130Maanshan1,069,486-
131Shangrao1,069,6661,081,000
132Zhaoqing1,066,2301,078,000
133Jingzhou1,064,5891,052,282
134Leshan1,041,178662,814
135Dezhou1,037,050679,535
136Chenzhou1,027,691822,534
137Huzhou1,030,6661,015,937
138Yueyang1,028,897991,465
139Xuchang1,020,0501,034,000
140Changshu1,004,5631,022,000
141Qujing994,6141,009,000
142Xintai983,358222,459
143Guiping961,81971,066
144Jixi971,461403,759
145Pingxiang966,538893,550
146Laiwu949,666961,000
147Jiujiang949,973960,000
148Zhucheng945,614499,285
149Chengde941,434449,325
150Mudanjiang951,025665,915
151Guigang931,666943,000
152Leiyang920,255129,116
153Yangjiang924,973935,000
154Bengbu923,461930,000
155Zhangzhou916,794589,831
156Tianmen914,794224,871
157Hengshui910,614522,147
158Xinyu909,050839,488
159Linfen908,486922,000
160Deyang901,230735,070
161Jiangyin891,922905,000
162Dandong897,897631,973
163Liling880,69198,162
164Baishan879,306183,880
165Changzhi880,409890,000
166Liaoyang878,461687,890
167Changde865,973876,000
168Shangqiu862,973873,000
169Xingtai860,153798,770
170Fuxin857,769689,050
171Huangshi853,589688,090
172Yibin840,589836,340
173Luzhou840,205845,000
174Kuerle823,434179,465
175Xinghua828,973105,918
176Quzhou819,434836,000
177Xinyang827,717836,000
178Yongzhou824,230836,000
179Yangquan824,717731,228
180Xiaogan818,409828,000
181Zhuji807,717110,721
182Heze810,641815,000
183Huaihua801,486552,622
184Tianshui804,102815,000
185Haicheng802,333191,651
186Huludao799,025-
187Bozhou789,922803,000
188Kunshan785,922799,000
189Liaocheng788,589796,000
190Jincheng779,794476,945
191Taixing781,84579,655
192Jiaozuo781,641786,000
193Langfang775,973786,000
194Zhumadian763,922721,670
195Shaoguan771,948775,000
196Meishan763,102774,000
197Gaomi760,230391,986
198Hanchuan759,23087,737
199Danyang756,538-
200Anqing754,589762,000
201Anqiu741,870364,208
202Zigong752,641757,000
203Linhai744,973-
204Qingyuan750,641755,000
205Ordoss742,973-
206Shaoyang738,461745,000
207Yanan726,922475,234
208Tongliao731,153261,110
209Jiamusi733,205549,549
210Yanji728,281326,957
211Tongling726,717402,062
212Suining726,589656,760
213Wuzhou725,717734,000
214Dengzhou720,35885,279
215Xianyang729,077733,000
216Yuncheng718,230680,036
217Dazhou717,409727,000
218Panzhihua722,641727,000
219Yuxi710,358103,829
220Dongtai709,845110,988
221Longyan710,769716,000
222Yuyao705,025114,177
223Zhangjiagang698,666710,000
224Taicang693,538-
225Ankang682,794695,000
226Zhoukou682,845505,171
227Loudi676,973497,171
228Renqiu676,97398,569
229Bijie675,973686,000
230Ezhou682,077193,652
231Hezhou669,794682,000
232Tongxiang670,102-
233Qinzhou671,589679,000
234Longhai667,97368,375
235Puyang665,845675,000
236Miluo657,614-
237Zhoushan666,769672,000
238Haimen656,153125,427
239Sanya655,717664,000
240Neijiang659,077663,000
241Wuhai652,897218,427
242Hegang648,948652,000
243Enshi636,486279,185
244Sihui633,666-
245Anshun629,153637,000
246Jinzhong626,589634,000
247Hanzhong625,333631,000
248Sanhe619,666-
249Yulin627,077631,000
250Xinmi614,53874,139
251Jingjiang610,845-
252Cenxi607,102-
253Siping610,641555,609
254Shishi606,333-
255Fuqing605,33367,397
256Daye600,89761,847
257Shuozhou595,281-
258Xiantao597,948239,406
259Dengfeng587,35862,375
260Qitaihe593,641345,033
261Sanmenxia589,153597,000
262Tonghua590,769510,000
263Yiyang585,589593,000
264Zhaodong583,845154,406
265Yichun592,872592,000
266Dongyang585,769130,387
267Zaoyang583,897184,509
268Hebi582,205587,000
269Gaozhou573,973292,164
270Jiaozhou577,025165,026
271Cangzhou573,513527,681
272Weinan571,205576,000
273Guangyuan566,589516,424
274Feicheng566,64177,606
275Tongchuan562,20558,346
276Shouguang557,513473,620
277Yongkang552,025536,000
278Haining550,46170,171
279Chaoyang551,51375,347
280Yanshi544,973-
281Taishan547,897145,440
282Chuzhou544,897551,000
283Qingzhou544,461236,406
284Changning541,71781,248
285Longkou543,46160,444
286Pingdu542,76991,077
287Dali540,025235,305
288Gaoyou537,15390,911
289Gongyi537,02556,033
290Heyuan538,077463,907
291Laixi532,58975,849
292Shizuishan534,333136,570
293Changge528,538-
294Chuxiong530,717-
295Shangyu531,897538,000
296Xingning527,538274,499
297Qianjiang526,077179,079
298Ziyang521,897528,000
299Changyi517,409302,072
300Songyuan523,948113,611
301Guangan514,153-
302Jinjiang516,205521,000
303Jianyang508,333-
304Shuangyashan509,820512,000
305Jingmen505,205510,000
306Nanping506,077467,875
307Yongcheng499,025-
308Zhongxiang502,513108,883
309Chaohu500,077138,463
310Zhuanghe494,15380,384
311Xuancheng493,589501,000
312Chizhou488,717497,000
313Beihai493,820496,000
314Gaoan488,153-
315Fuan482,461154,439
316Lvliang477,409-
317Hejian476,409486,000
318Yuhuan478,769-
319Kelamayi475,769260,000
320Pinghu468,589-
321Liyang469,64172,276
322Wafangdian469,384250,591
323Xinzheng462,769-
324Jurong458,461-
325Fengcheng460,513161,850
326Bayannaoer458,641-
327Jian453,769459,000
328Suizhou455,948459,000
329Zhangye451,384454,000
330Fangchenggang445,025276,315
331Tongcheng445,025-
332Yixing447,64195,530
333Lishui444,897451,000
334Yingde445,641-
335Nankang442,461-
336Shanwei440,948444,000
337Akesu435,897442,000
338Hechi436,333330,131
339Suihua432,948252,245
340Jiyuan429,077242,143
341Danzhou420,281256,652
342Longchang423,76918,563
343Linzhou423,641428,000
344Xingping418,589-
345Botou418,46163,045
346Xingyang419,333-
347Laibin419,641424,000
348Huangshan417,769423,000
349Tieling418,820333,907
350Hami414,641246,373
351Rongcheng416,384419,000
352Enping411,025110,921
353Xinyi413,513300,511
354Baiyin413,384294,400
355Heshan410,76928,784
356Wuwei412,513416,000
357Shengzhou411,948-
358Changji408,641198,776
359Jiuquan404,897411,000
360Gaoping402,153204,368
361Pingliang403,897410,000
362Kaiping406,820-
363Meizhou406,384409,000
364Jingdezhen403,820406,000
365Emeishan395,025-
366Laizhou399,256188,000
367Dujiangyan393,948-
368Laiyang393,820169,594
369Xinzhou391,205396,000
370Wanning388,461395,000
371Linqing391,820110,046
372Donggang384,077-
373Qidong380,20574,818
374Sanming381,384384,000
375Gongzhuling380,820140,909
376Luoding379,077-
377Yaan378,205-
378Dashiqiao378,94880,223
379Huixian375,64139,643
380Qufu376,94885,144
381Wenchang374,205379,000
382Xingyi376,820322,890
383Liaoyuan377,128378,000
384Zhuozhou372,205-
385Huazhou371,64191,701
386Yunfu370,948374,000
387Yushu370,077124,736
388Ningguo363,897-
389Yining365,948-
390Lengshuijiang362,205115,399
391Anlu360,76971,198
392Macheng361,948126,366
393Shenmu361,513-
394Jiayuguan357,897231,853
395Kaili360,513275,745
396Zhaoyuan359,513120,000
397Leping358,948-
398Xuanwei356,769-
399Yuanjiang355,51366,145
400Zhaotong353,641358,000
401Manzhouli352,07754,808
402Xianning354,692356,000
403Zixing350,769-
404Fujin349,76989,442
405Wuchuan353,692104,168
406Zhangshu347,769-
407Ningde348,077352,000
408Wulanhaote345,948165,846
409Haiyang343,07748,928
410Songzi342,948-
411Baicheng340,820316,970
412Dingzhou335,513152,934
413Shihezi334,692336,000
414Hailin332,38485,578
415Rushan331,948-
416Anning330,513106,795
417Rugao327,948257,400
418Yangchun309,692153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia