China Population

Population now

1,427,421,698
  • World: 1st
  • Asia: 1st
Male:730,466,085(51.18 %)
Female:696,955,308(48.82 %)
Births in 2026:18,702,715
Deaths in 2026:15,684,945

Life expectancy & Rates (2026)

Male:75.99 years
Female:80.25 years
Total:78.07 years
Median Age:39.75 years
Birth Rate:10.04
Death Rate:8.42
Growth Rate:0.19 %
Fertility Rate:1.71

Population Data Graphs

  • Total population
  • Birth & Death rate
  • Life expectancy
  • Median Age
  • Population structure (mid 2026)
  • Urbanization

China Population Review

China is the single most populated and one of the largest countries in the world. China has over 1.4 billion people who call the country home. That is almost 100 million more people than India, the world’s second most populated country. Not only does China have an exceptionally high population, but it’s also huge. China spans over 9.5 million kilometers, making it the fourth largest country behind Russia, Canada, and the United States.

Population control curbs growth

While China’s population dwarfs that of other countries, stringent population control measures that have been in place for decades have limited the country’s current growth rate to less than 1%. In fact, current population predictions show that China’s population will actually drop in the coming decades down to 1,335,573,000 from 1,401,379,000. Even with these measures in place, there are still 34 births per minute in China, but this is the lowest the birth rate has been in seven decades. This transition is quite common when a country undergoes economic development. Countries will often see their population growth decline and birth rates are the first indications of this.

Most of the population is urban

While China might have millions of kilometers within its borders, 40% of its population lives in urban areas. This is predicted to grow to 70% by 2030. This is in large part due to China’s booming economy, which is now the second-largest economy. Higher incomes and better living conditions will continue to attract residents of the Chinese population to cities and towns. This increasing urbanization means that the vast majority of China’s population will be living in a very small area. For example, the combined population of China’s top three largest cities—Shanghai, Beijing, and Chongqing—is about 63,018,532, but the three cities only cover around 100,000 kilometers. So while China does have plenty of room, the large population means that the population density of the country is 145 people per square kilometer.

Intense population density

Since a majority of Chinese citizens prefer to live in cities, the country’s cities have expanded to accommodate the ballooning population. This has led to China having the world’s largest megalopolis. This is typically defined as a group of two or more adjacent metropolitan areas or cluster cities that have expanded to touch each other borders. In China, a region known as the Pearl River Delta has nine major cities joined together, producing a huge population of more than 105 million people, with a GDP more substantial than the whole population of Indonesia. Some of China’s cities also rank as some of the most densely populated in the world, with Hong Kong and Macau placing eighth and ninth, respectively. However, even though China has the largest population in the world, the total size of the country means that its population density—while impressive—ranks 81st in the world.

Religious population breakdown

China has been influenced by many religions over its 1,000-year history, with Taoism, Buddhism, and Christianity having had the most cultural and historical impact on the country. China is an atheist state and doesn’t take official figures on religion; because of this, there aren’t any accurate figures on religious demographics. Nevertheless, a survey taken showed that about 85% of Chinese people have some religious beliefs, while only 15% consider themselves as atheist. These numbers are debated, though.

An unbalanced ratio of men to women

Due to a combination of China’s One-Child policy and the country’s preference for male children, the country has suffered from a high number of sex-selective abortions. This has resulted in a ratio of 120 men to every 100 women. While there are many Chinese men in their late 30s have found themselves unable to marry due to the highly competitive nature of the dating pool, this number is set to quintuple by 2030, which will have a detrimental impact on the country’s population growth.

Review Updated: April 15, 2020

China Population History

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
1960667M344M323M1.06-0.18%20.8625.435.7643.7342.4345.1920.2616.20%69.51
1961660M340M320M1.060.27%18.0214.245.9144.0542.7745.5020.1716.71%68.81
1962666M343M323M1.062.69%37.0110.026.0644.7843.4746.2419.8617.23%69.37
1963682M351M331M1.063.32%43.3710.046.2145.9744.6047.4919.4117.76%71.10
1964698M359M339M1.062.40%39.1411.506.3247.5946.1249.1919.0018.30%72.77
1965715M368M347M1.062.99%37.889.506.3949.5547.9651.2618.7618.09%74.52
1966735M378M357M1.062.97%35.058.836.3851.7049.9953.5118.4617.92%76.63
1967755M388M367M1.063.03%33.968.436.3253.8552.0655.7318.2917.79%78.62
1968775M398M377M1.063.33%35.598.216.1855.8454.0257.7518.2217.66%80.70
1969796M409M387M1.053.25%34.118.035.9957.6055.7959.4818.2217.53%82.95
1970818M420M398M1.053.40%33.437.605.7359.0957.3360.9018.2617.40%85.27
1971841M432M409M1.053.19%30.657.325.4060.3058.6462.0218.3217.29%87.64
1972862M442M420M1.052.91%29.777.615.0461.3459.7762.9618.5017.18%89.82
1973882M453M429M1.052.97%27.937.044.6462.2860.7963.8018.7517.18%91.90
1974900M462M438M1.052.38%24.827.344.2463.1361.7164.5819.0317.29%93.82
1975916M470M446M1.052.14%23.017.323.8663.9262.5365.3219.2817.40%95.49
1976931M478M453M1.051.75%19.917.253.5164.6363.2766.0219.5617.46%96.98
1977943M484M459M1.051.76%18.936.873.2065.2863.9166.6619.8417.52%98.31
1978956M491M465M1.051.92%18.256.252.9465.8664.4867.2620.1417.90%99.63
1979969M497M472M1.051.87%17.826.212.7566.3864.9867.8020.4818.62%100.97
1980981M504M478M1.051.87%18.216.342.6166.8465.4368.3020.8619.36%102.24
1981994M510M484M1.052.29%20.916.362.5567.2665.8268.7421.2720.12%103.56
19821009M518M491M1.052.38%22.286.602.5467.6366.1869.1321.6320.90%105.10
19831023M525M498M1.051.93%20.196.902.5667.9566.4969.4721.9421.55%106.63
19841037M532M505M1.051.92%19.906.822.6168.2366.7669.7722.2422.20%108.04
19851051M539M512M1.052.10%21.046.782.6568.4767.0070.0222.5522.87%109.52
19861067M547M519M1.052.27%22.436.862.6768.6767.1870.2522.7823.56%111.16
19871084M556M528M1.052.47%23.336.722.6468.8367.3170.4523.0124.26%112.96
19881102M565M536M1.052.37%22.376.642.5868.9567.3870.6423.2424.97%114.79
19891119M574M545M1.052.30%21.586.542.4669.0567.4370.8223.5125.70%116.56
19901135M582M553M1.052.16%21.066.672.3169.1567.4571.0023.8626.44%118.29
19911151M590M560M1.051.94%19.686.702.1469.2467.4771.2024.2027.31%119.91
19921165M598M567M1.051.75%18.276.641.9869.3667.5171.4124.7328.20%121.39
19931178M605M574M1.051.72%18.096.641.8469.5067.5971.6325.3229.10%122.79
19941192M612M580M1.051.73%17.706.491.7369.6767.7271.8625.8730.02%124.19
19951205M618M587M1.051.61%17.126.571.6669.8967.9272.1026.3530.96%125.55
19961218M625M593M1.051.59%16.986.561.6270.1468.1772.3626.9631.92%126.87
19971230M631M599M1.051.55%16.576.511.6170.4368.4872.6227.4732.88%128.17
19981242M637M605M1.051.41%15.646.501.6070.7468.8372.8827.9233.87%129.41
19991253M643M610M1.051.27%14.646.461.6071.0669.2173.1428.4234.87%130.53
20001263M648M615M1.051.18%14.036.451.6071.4069.6073.4128.9835.88%131.57
20011272M653M619M1.051.08%13.386.431.6071.7369.9873.6729.4537.09%132.53
20021280M657M623M1.051.01%12.866.411.6072.0670.3573.9529.9738.43%133.42
20031288M661M627M1.060.94%12.416.401.6072.3870.7074.2430.5339.78%134.25
20041296M666M631M1.060.91%12.296.421.6172.6971.0174.5431.0741.14%135.05
20051304M670M634M1.060.90%12.406.511.6172.9971.3074.8531.5742.52%135.85
20061311M673M638M1.060.78%12.096.811.6273.2771.5575.1732.0743.87%136.61
20071318M677M641M1.060.75%12.106.931.6273.5571.7975.5132.5645.20%137.32
20081325M681M644M1.060.72%12.147.061.6273.8472.0275.8633.0546.54%138.03
20091331M684M647M1.060.69%11.957.081.6274.1272.2476.2133.5547.88%138.72
20101338M687M650M1.060.67%11.907.111.6374.4172.4876.5734.0349.23%139.39
20111345M691M654M1.060.86%13.277.141.6374.7172.7276.9334.3850.51%140.15
20121354M696M658M1.061.04%14.577.131.6475.0172.9877.2834.7051.77%141.11
20131363M700M663M1.060.83%13.037.131.6575.3273.2477.6435.0253.01%142.05
20141372M705M667M1.060.94%13.837.121.6675.6373.5277.9735.3554.26%142.95
20151380M709M671M1.060.70%11.997.071.6775.9373.7978.2935.7055.50%143.78
20161388M713M675M1.060.93%13.577.041.6876.2174.0678.5736.0456.74%144.61
20171396M717M679M1.050.79%12.647.061.6876.4774.3278.8336.3757.96%145.49
20181403M720M683M1.050.53%10.867.081.6976.7074.5579.0536.7059.15%146.17
20191408M722M685M1.050.47%10.417.091.7076.9174.7679.2437.0560.31%146.69
20201411M724M687M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.4261.43%147.04
20211412M724M688M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4137.7862.51%147.17
20221416M726M690M1.050.21%8.527.071.7077.1074.9579.4138.1263.56%147.57
20231420M727M692M1.050.22%9.507.771.7177.5975.4779.8338.4464.57%147.92
20241423M729M694M1.050.23%9.838.001.7177.7575.6479.9738.7865.54%148.23
20251425M730M695M1.050.23%10.168.231.7177.9175.8180.1139.2366.48%148.48
20261427M730M697M1.050.19%10.048.421.7178.0775.9980.2539.7567.38%148.68

China Population Projections

Show by
  • 10 years
  • 5 years
  • 1 year
  • main data
  • all data
YearTotalMaleFemaleSex RatioGrowth rateBirth rateDeath rateFerti­lity rate
Life exp., total
Life expectancy
Life exp., maleLife exp., femaleMedian AgeUrbani­zation
Density, people / km2
Density, people/km2
20271428M731M698M1.050.15%9.938.611.7178.2376.1780.4040.2968.25%148.83
20281429M731M698M1.050.12%9.818.791.7278.4076.3580.5440.7969.07%148.93
20291430M731M699M1.050.08%9.708.981.7278.5676.5380.6941.2369.87%149.00
20301430M731M699M1.040.04%9.589.171.7278.7276.7180.8341.6570.63%149.02
20311430M730M700M1.040.02%9.549.381.7278.8876.8980.9742.0371.35%149.01
20321430M730M700M1.04-0.01%9.509.591.7279.0477.0781.1042.4672.04%148.95
20331429M729M700M1.04-0.04%9.459.811.7379.2077.2681.2442.9572.70%148.86
20341427M728M699M1.04-0.06%9.4110.021.7379.3677.4481.3743.4873.32%148.72
20351426M727M699M1.04-0.08%9.3710.231.7379.5277.6281.5143.9973.92%148.54
20361424M725M698M1.04-0.10%9.3610.451.7379.6877.8081.6444.3174.48%148.33
20371421M724M697M1.04-0.12%9.3510.671.7379.8477.9981.7844.5875.01%148.08
20381419M722M696M1.04-0.14%9.3410.881.7480.0078.1781.9144.8275.52%147.81
20391416M721M695M1.04-0.16%9.3311.101.7480.1678.3682.0545.0775.99%147.51
20401413M719M694M1.04-0.18%9.3211.321.7480.3278.5482.1845.3276.44%147.19
20411409M717M692M1.04-0.19%9.3111.521.7480.4878.7382.3145.5476.85%146.83
20421405M715M690M1.04-0.21%9.2911.721.7480.6478.9282.4445.7377.24%146.45
20431401M713M689M1.04-0.22%9.2811.921.7580.7979.1082.5745.8877.61%146.03
20441397M711M686M1.04-0.24%9.2612.121.7580.9579.2982.7046.0277.96%145.58
20451392M708M684M1.03-0.25%9.2512.321.7581.1179.4882.8346.1678.32%145.09
20461387M706M682M1.03-0.26%9.2212.491.7581.2779.6682.9546.2578.67%144.57
20471382M703M679M1.03-0.27%9.1912.661.7581.4279.8583.0846.3479.02%144.01
20481376M700M676M1.04-0.29%9.1612.841.7581.5880.0383.2046.4279.36%143.41
20491370M697M673M1.04-0.30%9.1313.011.7581.7380.2283.3346.4979.69%142.78
20501364M694M670M1.04-0.31%9.1013.181.7581.8980.4083.4546.5780.03%142.10

Highest City Populations in China

Show
  • Top 20
  • Top 100
  • All
RankCityPopulation, Urban AreaPopulation, City
1Shanghai28,737,30722,315,474
2Beijing21,466,22318,960,744
3Chongqing17,025,6407,457,599
4Tianjin14,078,61211,090,314
5Guangzhou14,065,83413,965,000
6Shenzhen12,904,02812,831,000
7Chengdu9,532,1679,479,000
8Nanjing9,516,0849,314,685
9Wuhan8,628,3618,592,000
10Xian8,618,36218,669
11Hangzhou8,105,8068,045,000
12Shenyang7,575,0567,050,000
13Dongguan7,530,3337,512,000
14Foshan7,524,5007,497,000
15Harbin6,708,7785,242,897
16Dalian5,977,0564,913,879
17Qingdao5,902,5845,865,000
18Zhengzhou5,745,0004,253,913
19Jinan5,708,5284,335,989
20Changsha4,845,1393,093,980
21Urumqi4,760,7233,029,372
22Kunming4,689,3893,855,346
23Changchun4,645,0284,616,000
24Hefei4,534,1954,496,000
25Shantou4,515,0563,838,900
26Ningbo4,448,0843,731,203
27Shijiazhuang4,311,2783,938,513
28Nanning4,120,2223,839,800
29Taiyuan4,086,9724,061,000
30Changzhou3,905,3613,290,918
31Xiamen3,885,0003,863,000
32Fuzhou3,868,1391,089,888
33Wenzhou3,855,5562,650,000
34Nanchang3,851,0002,357,839
35Tangshan3,732,7223,372,102
36Guiyang3,523,1953,037,159
37Wuxi3,394,6393,376,000
38Lanzhou3,248,0003,000,000
39Zhongshan2,983,77827,147
40Handan2,946,7221,358,318
41Huaiyin2,912,3062,494,013
42Weifang2,862,1952,044,028
43Zibo2,746,3612,732,000
44Shaoxing2,749,1952,300,000
45Yantai2,713,4452,227,733
46Huizhou2,707,8332,684,000
47Luoyang2,556,0001,390,581
48Nantong2,446,3062,273,326
49Hohhot2,334,3062,312,000
50Baotou2,301,6672,150,000
51Liuzhou2,304,0281,436,599
52Xuzhou2,255,6671,253,991
53Putian2,120,5001,539,389
54Yangzhou2,100,3611,584,237
55Baoding2,077,4452,064,000
56Wuhu2,071,9721,598,165
57Linyi2,045,3612,031,000
58Haikou1,986,833112,644
59Daqing1,969,6671,604,027
60Yancheng1,964,1391,615,717
61Lianyungang1,951,1111,934,000
62Zhuhai1,860,1391,847,000
63Datong1,845,13961,085
64Quanzhou1,833,0281,469,157
65Jiangmen1,748,2501,740,000
66Cixi1,751,6391,457,510
67Xiangyang1,721,5561,294,733
68Yinchuan1,687,0561,487,579
69Anshan1,673,1111,450,000
70Yichang1,676,5001,350,150
71Jilin1,651,7221,645,000
72Qinhuangdao1,649,972759,718
73Xining1,639,1391,626,000
74Hengyang1,632,7501,075,516
75Qiqihaer1,616,639882,364
76Suqian1,619,2221,437,685
77Anyang1,604,6391,146,839
78Jining1,551,9441,241,012
79Zhangjiakou1,513,389692,602
80Huainan1,494,6391,487,000
81Chaozhou1,480,0281,473,000
82Yiwu1,452,2781,437,000
83Taizhou1,425,0831,415,000
84Ganzhou1,424,0281,406,000
85Taian1,397,9441,390,000
86Weihai1,402,833844,310
87Jiaxing1,391,1111,180,000
88Kaifeng1,371,5281,359,000
89Rizhao1,365,222661,943
90Dongying1,356,695998,968
91Zunyi1,354,7781,345,000
92Zhanjiang1,352,8611,344,000
93Nanchong1,352,5281,340,000
94Mianyang1,333,6391,326,000
95Liuan1,340,6391,322,000
96Shiyan1,329,6111,318,000
97Liuyang1,332,0831,311,000
98Fushun1,297,1391,295,000
99Yingkou1,299,000591,159
100Tengzhou1,294,445105,456
101Maoming1,282,0831,272,000
102Suzhou1,281,3611,267,000
103Ruian1,257,611-
104Jieyang1,253,7501,240,000
105Zhuzhou1,239,0281,129,687
106Baoji1,239,7781,230,000
107Pingdingshan1,236,083979,130
108Zhenjiang1,232,639950,516
109Chifeng1,232,861346,654
110Puning1,233,778874,954
111Jinhua1,230,05653,523
112Huaibei1,215,7781,113,321
113Nanyang1,206,5561,198,000
114Xiangtan1,205,250959,303
115Benxi1,202,111987,717
116Jinzhou1,199,028215,386
117Liupanshui1,198,5831,183,000
118Guilin1,182,4171,176,000
119Binzhou1,175,917682,717
120Pizhou1,177,972343,421
121Luohe1,165,1951,149,000
122Yueqing1,147,306-
123Bazhong1,138,945-
124Xinxiang1,126,1111,047,088
125Xiongan1,140,000-
126Zaozhuang1,121,583899,753
127Wenling1,110,47267,433
128Panjin1,104,72225,307
129Fuyang1,102,8611,094,000
130Maanshan1,092,472-
131Shangrao1,088,9441,081,000
132Zhaoqing1,086,2501,078,000
133Jingzhou1,077,1941,052,282
134Leshan1,066,389662,814
135Dezhou1,060,778679,535
136Chenzhou1,058,833822,534
137Huzhou1,049,9441,015,937
138Yueyang1,039,278991,465
139Xuchang1,043,7781,034,000
140Changshu1,034,2221,022,000
141Qujing1,019,0831,009,000
142Xintai1,004,861222,459
143Guiping994,44571,066
144Jixi982,583403,759
145Pingxiang984,333893,550
146Laiwu968,944961,000
147Jiujiang967,028960,000
148Zhucheng970,083499,285
149Chengde969,611449,325
150Mudanjiang962,889665,915
151Guigang950,944943,000
152Leiyang952,139129,116
153Yangjiang942,028935,000
154Bengbu934,583930,000
155Zhangzhou937,556589,831
156Tianmen935,556224,871
157Hengshui935,083522,147
158Xinyu932,778839,488
159Linfen931,472922,000
160Deyang921,250735,070
161Jiangyin914,167905,000
162Dandong908,278631,973
163Liling911,83398,162
164Baishan906,000183,880
165Changzhi896,722890,000
166Liaoyang889,583687,890
167Changde883,028876,000
168Shangqiu880,028873,000
169Xingtai873,500798,770
170Fuxin866,667689,050
171Huangshi866,194688,090
172Yibin853,194836,340
173Luzhou848,361845,000
174Kuerle851,611549,324
175Xinghua846,028105,918
176Quzhou847,611836,000
177Xinyang841,806836,000
178Yongzhou844,250836,000
179Yangquan838,806731,228
180Xiaogan834,722828,000
181Zhuji821,806110,721
182Heze818,056815,000
183Huaihua824,472552,622
184Tianshui822,639815,000
185Haicheng811,972191,651
186Huludao810,889-
187Bozhou812,167803,000
188Kunshan808,167799,000
189Liaocheng801,194796,000
190Jincheng800,556476,945
191Taixing797,41779,655
192Jiaozuo789,056786,000
193Langfang793,028786,000
194Zhumadian786,167721,670
195Shaoguan777,139775,000
196Meishan781,639774,000
197Gaomi780,250391,986
198Hanchuan779,25087,737
199Danyang774,333-
200Anqing767,194762,000
201Anqiu769,306364,208
202Zigong760,056757,000
203Linhai762,028-
204Qingyuan758,056755,000
205Ordoss760,028-
206Shaoyang749,583745,000
207Yanan749,167475,234
208Tongliao744,500261,110
209Jiamusi741,361549,549
210Yanji743,111326,957
211Tongling740,806402,062
212Suining739,194656,760
213Wuzhou739,806734,000
214Dengzhou741,86185,279
215Xianyang735,750733,000
216Yuncheng738,250680,036
217Dazhou733,722727,000
218Panzhihua730,056727,000
219Yuxi731,861103,829
220Dongtai725,417110,988
221Longyan719,667716,000
222Yuyao716,889114,177
223Zhangjiagang717,944710,000
224Taicang711,333704,000
225Ankang703,556695,000
226Zhoukou698,417505,171
227Loudi694,028497,171
228Renqiu694,02898,569
229Bijie693,028686,000
230Ezhou688,750193,652
231Hezhou690,556682,000
232Tongxiang688,639-
233Qinzhou684,194679,000
234Longhai685,02868,375
235Puyang681,417675,000
236Miluo682,083-
237Zhoushan675,667672,000
238Haimen669,500125,427
239Sanya669,806664,000
240Neijiang665,750663,000
241Wuhai663,278218,427
242Hegang654,139652,000
243Enshi659,472279,185
244Sihui652,944-
245Anshun642,500637,000
246Jinzhong639,194634,000
247Hanzhong634,972631,000
248Sanhe638,944140,954
249Yulin633,750631,000
250Xinmi632,33328,033
251Jingjiang626,417-
252Cenxi625,639-
253Siping618,056555,609
254Shishi615,972-
255Fuqing614,97267,397
256Daye611,27861,847
257Shuozhou610,111-
258Xiantao603,139239,406
259Dengfeng608,86162,375
260Qitaihe601,056345,033
261Sanmenxia602,500597,000
262Tonghua599,667510,000
263Yiyang598,194593,000
264Zhaodong599,417154,406
265Yichun591,389592,000
266Dongyang594,667130,387
267Zaoyang594,278184,509
268Hebi590,361587,000
269Gaozhou591,028292,164
270Jiaozhou588,889584,000
271Cangzhou579,444527,681
272Weinan579,361576,000
273Guangyuan579,194516,424
274Feicheng574,05677,606
275Tongchuan570,36158,346
276Shouguang563,444473,620
277Yongkang563,889536,000
278Haining561,58370,171
279Chaoyang557,44475,347
280Yanshi562,028-
281Taishan558,278145,440
282Chuzhou555,278551,000
283Qingzhou555,583236,406
284Changning555,80681,248
285Longkou554,58360,444
286Pingdu551,667542,234
287Dali551,889235,305
288Gaoyou550,50090,911
289Gongyi548,88956,033
290Heyuan544,750463,907
291Laixi545,194341,470
292Shizuishan543,972136,570
293Changge546,333-
294Chuxiong544,806-
295Shangyu542,278538,000
296Xingning545,333274,499
297Qianjiang532,750179,079
298Ziyang532,278528,000
299Changyi533,722302,072
300Songyuan529,139113,611
301Guangan527,500-
302Jinjiang524,361521,000
303Jianyang517,972-
304Shuangyashan513,528512,000
305Jingmen513,361510,000
306Nanping512,75032,888
307Yongcheng510,88917,634
308Zhongxiang508,444108,883
309Chaohu506,750138,463
310Zhuanghe507,50080,384
311Xuancheng506,194501,000
312Chizhou502,806497,000
313Beihai497,528496,000
314Gaoan501,500-
315Fuan493,583154,439
316Lvliang493,722-
317Hejian492,722486,000
318Yuhuan487,667-
319Kelamayi484,667261,445
320Pinghu481,194-
321Liyang477,05672,276
322Wafangdian473,833250,591
323Xinzheng471,667-
324Jurong469,583-
325Fengcheng466,444161,850
326Bayannaoer466,056-
327Jian462,667459,000
328Suizhou461,139459,000
329Zhangye455,833454,000
330Fangchenggang456,889276,315
331Tongcheng456,889-
332Yixing455,056452,000
333Lishui455,278451,000
334Yingde453,056-
335Nankang453,583-
336Shanwei446,139444,000
337Akesu446,278442,000
338Hechi445,972330,131
339Suihua438,139252,245
340Jiyuan435,750242,143
341Danzhou435,111256,652
342Longchang432,66718,563
343Linzhou431,056428,000
344Xingping431,194-
345Botou429,58363,045
346Xingyang428,972-
347Laibin427,056424,000
348Huangshan426,667423,000
349Tieling422,528333,907
350Hami422,056246,373
351Rongcheng420,833419,000
352Enping422,889110,921
353Xinyi419,444300,511
354Baiyin417,833294,400
355Heshan419,66728,784
356Wuwei418,444416,000
357Shengzhou417,139-
358Changji416,056198,776
359Jiuquan415,278411,000
360Gaoping415,500204,368
361Pingliang414,278410,000
362Kaiping410,528-
363Meizhou410,833409,000
364Jingdezhen407,528406,000
365Emeishan406,889-
366Laizhou402,222188,000
367Dujiangyan399,139-
368Laiyang397,528169,594
369Xinzhou399,361396,000
370Wanning399,583395,000
371Linqing395,528110,046
372Donggang390,750-
373Qidong388,36174,818
374Sanming385,833384,000
375Gongzhuling384,528140,909
376Luoding385,750-
377Yaan386,361-
378Dashiqiao384,13980,223
379Huixian383,05639,643
380Qufu382,13985,144
381Wenchang382,361379,000
382Xingyi380,528322,890
383Liaoyuan378,611378,000
384Zhuozhou380,361-
385Huazhou379,05691,701
386Yunfu376,139374,000
387Yushu376,750124,736
388Ningguo374,278-
389Yining371,13937,238
390Lengshuijiang370,361115,399
391Anlu369,66771,198
392Macheng367,139126,366
393Shenmu367,444-
394Jiayuguan368,278231,853
395Kaili366,444275,745
396Zhaoyuan365,444120,000
397Leping364,139-
398Xuanwei365,667-
399Yuanjiang361,44466,145
400Zhaotong361,056358,000
401Manzhouli358,75054,808
402Xianning356,917356,000
403Zixing359,667-
404Fujin358,66789,442
405Wuchuan355,917104,168
406Zhangshu356,667-
407Ningde354,750352,000
408Wulanhaote351,139165,846
409Haiyang349,75048,928
410Songzi348,139-
411Baicheng344,528316,970
412Dingzhou341,444152,934
413Shihezi336,917336,000
414Hailin336,83385,578
415Rushan337,139-
416Anning336,444106,795
417Rugao333,139257,400
418Yangchun311,917153,547

Map of China

All Countries in Asia